Log In
Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 • Feb 26 2017
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble The Olympic Club 0:39:01
Off The Front
2 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 0:39:01
Off The Front
3 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 0:39:28
1
4 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:39:28
2
5 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:39:28
3
6 Dustin Diede Sac Valley Racing 0:39:28
4
7 Michael Sayers c360r cycling team 0:39:28
5
8 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:39:28
6
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
9 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:39:31
1
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
10 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 0:39:31
2
11 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:39:31
3
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
12 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 0:39:31
4
13 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:39:31
5
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
14 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 0:39:31
6
15 Rob Angelo Evolution RAcing Team 0:39:31
7
16 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:39:31
8
17 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:39:31
9
18 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 0:39:31
10
19 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:39:31
20 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
21 Michael Claudio Thirsty Bear pb Akamai 0:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
22 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:39:31
23 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:39:31
24 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
25 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:39:31
26 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:39:40
27 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:39:40
28 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling 0:39:40 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
29 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:39:40
30 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 0:39:40
31 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling 0:39:40 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
32 Sergio Iniguez BRE Cycling 0:42:34
Off The Back
DNF David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
DNF David Mai ThirstyBear pb Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 0:30:46
1
2 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing 0:30:47
2
3 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 0:30:48
3
4 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:30:49
4
5 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 0:30:49
5
Teammate Win: Richard Gabel
6 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 0:30:49
6
7 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized pb Muscle 0:30:49
7
8 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 0:30:49
8
9 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 0:30:49
9
Teammate Win: Richard Gabel
10 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:30:50
10
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
11 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 0:30:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
12 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:30:51
12
13 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:30:51
13
14 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:30:52
14
15 Omir Torres Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 0:30:52
15
Teammate Win: Richard Gabel
16 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 0:30:52
16
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
17 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:30:53
17
18 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:30:53
18
Teammate Top 5: Greg Chapla
19 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:30:53
19
20 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:30:53
20
21 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club 0:30:53
21
22 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 0:30:53
22
Teammate Win: Richard Gabel
23 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 0:30:54
23
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
24 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:30:54
24
25 Mike Gonzales Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:30:54
25
26 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:30:55
26
27 Ben French Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cylcles 0:30:56
27
Teammate Win: Richard Gabel
28 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 0:30:56
28
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
29 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen 0:31:00
30 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0:31:01
32 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:31:09
Off The Back
33 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing 0:33:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
34 Andreas Schulten PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:33:51
Off The Back
35 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:35:54
DNF Eric Chao PenVelo
36 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel b/p SL2 0:30:51
DNF Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT 0:38:51
1
2 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing pb West End Bikes 0:38:51
2
3 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 0:38:51
3
4 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs 0:38:51
4
5 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 0:38:51
5
6 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 0:38:51
6
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT 0:38:51
7
8 Paul Vaccari Monster media 0:38:51
8
9 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 0:38:51
9
10 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 0:38:51
10
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
11 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:38:51
11
12 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek 0:38:51
12
13 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek Men's Road Team 0:38:51
13
14 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 0:38:51
14
15 Ken Calender Don Chapin/Monterey Bay Race Team 0:38:51
15
16 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike/Trek 0:38:51
16
17 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 0:38:51
17
18 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 0:38:51
18
19 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 0:38:51
19
20 Matt Kline Martys 0:38:51
20
21 Troy Deibert Paco's Northstar 0:38:51
21
22 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 0:38:51
22
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
23 Jay Newton ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:38:51
23
24 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:38:51
24
25 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish 0:38:51
25
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
26 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:38:51
26
27 Todd Munk SJBC 0:38:51
27
28 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:38:51
28
29 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:38:51
29
30 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish 0:38:51
30
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:49
1
2 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:28:49
2
3 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 0:28:49
3
4 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:49
4
Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
5 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 0:28:49
5
6 Lorne Cross Team Oregon 0:28:49
6
7 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:28:49
7
8 Scott La perle CBRE Racing 0:28:49
8
9 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:54 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
10 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 0:28:54
11 Mike Trowbridge Chico Cycling Team 0:28:54
12 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 0:28:57
13 Paul Hughes Elko Velo 0:29:00
14 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 0:29:00
15 Anthony Brantley 0 0:29:04
1
16 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:29:04
2
Teammate Top 5: Matt Marks
17 Kevin Weiske Reno Cycle & Fitness 0:29:04
18 Jason Mongue 0 0:29:04
19 Clay Johnson Chico Cycling Team 0:29:04
20 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:29:04
21 Steve Twist Chico Cycling Team 0:29:04
22 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:29:04 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
23 Chris Wheat 0 0:29:04
24 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:29:04 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
25 Eric Boales Team City Cycle 0:33:36
Off The Back
26 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 0:33:36
Off The Back
27 James Stevens Orange Pedal 0:38:24
Off The Back
DNF Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 0:39:32
Off The Front
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:39:32
Off The Front
3 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:41:02
1
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 0:41:02
2
5 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 0:41:02
3
6 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:41:02
4
7 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 0:41:02
5
8 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:41:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
9 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish 0:41:02
7
10 John Marengo Team City Racing 0:41:02
8
11 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic/SERT 0:41:14
12 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 0:41:23
13 Jim Sullivan Unattached 0:41:23
14 Lance Haag ThirstyBear pb Akamai 0:41:23 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
DNF Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Ziesing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0:38:28
1
2 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/SPECIALZED JUNIORS 0:38:28
2
3 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 0:38:28
3
4 Lewis Whiley HEDRICK RACING 0:38:28
4
5 Juan Cisneros 0 0:38:28
5
6 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 0:38:28
6
7 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:38:28
7
8 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:38:28
8
9 Jonathon Levie HEDRICK RACING 0:38:28
9
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
10 Josue Acosta Crit-Fighters Cycling Team 0:38:28
10
11 David Waples Kryki Sports pb Audi 0:38:28
11
12 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 0:38:28
12
13 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN 0:38:28
13
14 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:38:28
14
15 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 0:38:28
15
Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
16 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 0:38:31
1
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
17 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 0:38:31
2
18 Steven Fuller SC Velo 0:38:31
3
19 Kyle Thornton Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 0:38:31
4
20 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:38:31
5
21 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:38:31
6
22 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling 0:38:31
7
23 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:38:31
8
24 John Janneck SC Velo 0:38:31
9
25 Gray Skinner Audi pb Kryki Sports 0:38:31
10
26 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:38:31
11
27 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF pb Terun 0:38:31
28 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF pb Terun 0:38:31
29 Sean Estes Like the Wheel 38:31
30 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 0:38:34
31 Rex Roberts 0 0:38:35 Teammate Top 5: Juan Cisneros
32 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 0:38:35 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
33 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 0:38:35
34 Sawyer Currie 0 0:38:35 Teammate Top 5: Juan Cisneros
35 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 0:38:36
36 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 0:38:36
37 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:38:36
38 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 0:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
39 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSf pb 0:38:37
40 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 0:38:37
41 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 0:38:37
42 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized 0:38:37
43 Jason Paez SC Velo 0:38:37
44 Jack Duncan HEDRICK RACING 0:38:38 Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
45 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 0:38:42 Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
46 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 0:43:57
Off The Back
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF pb Terun
DNF Jesse Lash LOW// Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:23
1
2 Douglas Schaller Bloc Racing 0:39:23
2
3 Theo Goguely TMB Development pb Equator 0:39:23
3
4 Allen Lin 0 0:39:23
4
5 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized pb Muscle 0:39:23
5
6 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:39:23
6
7 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team 0:39:23
7
8 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 0:39:23
8
9 Riley Marmesh LOW// Factory Racing 0:39:23
9
10 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT 0:39:23
10
11 Raymond Lee TMB Development pb Equator 0:39:23
11
Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
12 James Evans Stanford 0:39:23
12
13 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:39:23
13
14 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 0:39:23
14
15 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing 0:39:23
15
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Schaller
16 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:39:23
16
17 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite pb Main Street Bi 0:39:23
17
18 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:39:23
18
19 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 0:39:23
19
20 Justin Balderston TMB Development pb Equator 0:39:23
20
Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
21 Ashton Lyle SquadraSF pb Terun 0:39:23
21
22 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing pb Kineti 0:39:23
22
23 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 0:39:23
23
24 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:39:23
24
25 Micah Lerner LOW// Factory Racing 0:39:23
25
26 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 0:39:23
26
27 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:39:23
28 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 0:39:23
29 Colin Patterson SquardaSF pb Terun 0:39:23
30 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes pb Equator Development 0:39:23
31 Kevon Bjornson Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 0:39:31
32 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:31 Teammate Win: Will Kanz
33 Leo Fissel TMB Development pb Equator 0:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
34 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:31 Teammate Win: Will Kanz
35 Jordan Babb Eliel Factory Team 0:39:31
36 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:39:31
37 Jonathan Macdonald 0 0:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Allen Lin
38 Tucker Feyder Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 0:39:31
39 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 0:39:31
40 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:39:31
41 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 0:39:35
42 Matthew Paez Orange Pedal Cycling 0:39:37
43 Ben Marshall TMB Development pb Equator 0:39:41 Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
44 James Yang 0 0:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Allen Lin
45 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development pb Equator 0:41:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
46 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 0:41:34
Off The Back
47 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 0:41:34
Off The Back
48 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX pb 21st Ave Bicycl 0:41:47
Off The Back
49 Seth Mcdonough 0 0:41:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allen Lin
DNF Nathaniel Futterman TMB Development pb Equator Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
DNF Ryan Menze Team Oregon Presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 0:31:20
1
2 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:20
2
3 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 0:31:20
3
4 Tom Van pelt TMB Development pb Equator 0:31:21
4
5 Alex Kerr Eliel Factory 0:31:21
5
6 Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team 0:31:21
6
7 Jonatan Jatombliansky Sunpower Racing 0:31:21
7
8 Henry Cay 0 0:31:21
8
9 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:21
9
10 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 0:31:22
10
11 John Wasserman SunPower Racing 0:31:22
11
12 Oscar Martinsson TMB Development pb Equator 0:31:22
12
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
13 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development pb Equator 0:31:22
13
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
14 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 0:31:22
14
15 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic Sho-Air 0:31:22
15
16 Justin Lair Team Oregon 0:31:22
16
17 Oscar Martinsson Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:31:23
17
18 Mikal Davis TMB Development pb Equator 0:31:23
18
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
19 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:23
19
Teammate Top 5: Austin Guyette
20 Trevor Gilmore TMB Development pb Equator 0:31:23
20
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
21 Alexander Atmore PenVelo 0:31:24
21
22 Richard Loewen 0 0:31:24
22
23 Jack Barrena Eliel 0:31:24
23
24 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:31:24
24
25 Cody Leuck SquadraSF pb Terun 0:31:24
25
26 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling 0:31:25
26
Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Oliver
27 Aaron Edmondson 0 0:31:25
27
28 Rafael Garcia 0:31:25
28
29 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters cycling team 0:31:25
29
30 Nicholas Seaton Sierra Nevada/Reliable Buick GMC 0:31:26
30
31 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:31:26
31
32 John Navarro TMB Development pb Equator 0:31:26
32
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
33 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 0:31:27
33
34 Cam Juarez 0 0:31:27
34
35 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 0:31:27
35
36 Michael Duffy 0 0:31:27
36
37 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 0:31:28
37
38 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC pb Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:31:28
38
39 Justin Maguire Citycycle 0:31:28
39
40 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 0:31:28
40
41 Kaito Clarke SJBC 0:31:28
41
42 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized 0:31:28
42
43 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:31:29
43
44 Michael Riyanto SJBC 0:31:29
44
45 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:35
46 Joel Hammond Chico cycling team 0:31:55
47 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite pb Main Street Bi 0:32:05
48 Jonas Crean Team Swift 0:32:22
49 Jacob Jordan TMB Development pb Equator 0:32:22 Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
50 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:32:22
51 Ryan Gonzales Limitless 0:32:29
52 Paul Chomsky 0 0:33:15
53 Jed Pope Owens health care 0:33:15
54 Ian Jonsson Delta Velo 0:34:25
55 Drew Schibsted Chico Cycling Team 0:34:25
56 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling 0:34:25 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Oliver
57 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:25 Teammate Top 5: Austin Guyette
58 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING 0:34:25
59 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:34:46
60 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 0:34:46
61 Anthony De la torre 0 0:34:46
62 John Hughes 0 0:34:46
63 Cristian Olmos JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 0:34:46 Teammate Win: Javier Acosta
64 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 0:34:46
DNF Jason Anderson Cycle Sport Specialized pb Muscle
DNF Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
31 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:31:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Young Rally Cycling 1:00:11
1
2 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1:00:11
2
Teammate Win: Eric Young
3 Richard Holec LUX/Stradling 1:00:11
3
4 Justin Williams Cylance Pro Cycling 1:00:11
4
5 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 1:00:12
5
6 Alex Hoehn Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:00:12
6
7 Connor Brown Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:00:12
7
8 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 1:00:12
8
9 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 1:00:12
9
10 Callum Gordon SoCalCycling.com 1:00:12
10
11 Brandon Baker STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 1:00:12
11
12 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 1:00:12
12
13 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:00:12
13
14 William Myers Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 1:00:12
14
15 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 1:00:12
15
16 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 1:00:12
16
Teammate Win: Eric Young
17 Samuel Boardman Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 1:00:12
17
18 Justin Mauch Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 1:00:12
18
19 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 1:00:12
19
20 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 1:00:12
20
Teammate Win: Eric Young
21 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:00:18
1
22 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1:00:18
2
23 Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:00:18
3
24 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 1:00:18
4
25 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 1:00:18
5
26 Brad Neagos Team Illuminate 1:00:18
6
27 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing pb Westend Bikes 1:00:18
7
28 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 1:00:18
8
29 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 1:00:18
9
30 Jules Goguely Storck-CCN 1:00:18
10
31 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar Elite 1:00:18
11
32 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:00:18
12
33 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate 1:00:18
13
34 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:00:18
14
35 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:00:18
15
36 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 1:00:18
16
37 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling pb Maxxis 1:00:18
17
38 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:00:18
18
39 Sean Bennett jelly belly pb maxxis 1:00:18
19
40 Torey Philipp Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 1:00:18
20
41 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:00:18
21
42 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 1:00:18
43 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:00:26
44 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:00:27
45 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling 1:00:27 Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
46 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport Specialized 1:00:27
47 Pierrebernard Thiffault HEDRICK RACING 1:00:27
48 Brian Funk Cycle Sport Specialized pb Muscle 1:00:27
49 Alex Darville STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 1:00:27
50 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 1:00:27
51 Stephen Leece STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 1:00:27
52 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:00:27
53 Orlando Garibay Cylance Pro Cycling 1:00:27 Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
54 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:00:27
55 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized 1:00:27
56 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:00:32
57 ? Samuel Cylance Pro Cycling 1:00:32 Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
58 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 1:00:34 Teammate Win: Eric Young
59 Michael Jasinski Team CLIF Bar 1:00:37
60 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 1:00:38
61 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 1:00:57 Teammate Win: Eric Young
62 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:02:07
Off The Back
63 Benjamin Foster Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / 1:05:12
Off The Back
64 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 1:05:12
Off The Back
65 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 1:06:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
66 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:06:52
Off The Back
DNF Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial
DNF Stefano *barberi Support Clean Cycling/SeaSucker/Gut
DNF Cameron Beard UCI CT: CCB Velotooler
DNF Todd Gosselaar 0
DNF Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
DNF Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee
DNF Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial
DNF Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2
DNF David Priest STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING
DNF Patrik Rybardt CK Ringen
DNF Joseph Schmalz Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2
Finishers: Cat 1: 68   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 0:28:42
1
2 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21 0:28:42
2
3 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 0:28:42
3
4 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:28:42
4
5 Erica Menze Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing C 0:28:42
5
6 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 0:28:42
6
Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
7 Eleanor Velez 0 0:28:42
7
8 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:28:42
8
9 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:28:42
9
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Geiter
10 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 0:28:42
10
Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
11 Kortney Parman JL Velo 0:28:42
11
12 Ginger Boyd STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 0:28:42
12
13 Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen 0:28:42
13
14 Trish Pablo Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:28:42
14
15 Loran Vilas Chico Cycling Team 0:28:42
15
16 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 0:28:42
16
Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
17 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 0:28:48 Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
18 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 0:28:48 Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
19 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 0:28:48 Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
20 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:28:48 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Geiter
21 Diniana Piekutowski RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:28:42 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Geiter
22 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling 0:28:53
23 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 0:29:41
Off The Back
24 Caroline Lea Olympic Club 0:29:41
Off The Back
25 Meisin Yan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:38:15
Off The Back
26 Katie Boerner Chico Cycling Team 0:43:01
Off The Back
DNF Janine Rood chico cycling team
DNF Alison Kubota JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
DNF Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Team Illuminate 0:39:26
1
2 Claire Rose Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:39:26
2
3 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:39:26
3
4 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:39:26
4
5 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:39:26
5
6 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:39:26
6
7 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:39:26
7
Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
8 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:39:26
8
Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
9 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling 0:39:26
9
10 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:39:26
10
11 Sofia Arreola navarro Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:39:26
11
Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
12 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 0:39:26
12
13 Skylar Schneider Team Illuminate 0:39:26
13
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
14 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:39:26
14
Teammate Top 5: Claire Rose
15 Megan Alderete UCI WT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:39:26
15
16 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes 0:39:26
16
17 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team pb The Freewhe 0:39:26
17
18 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:39:26
18
Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
19 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 0:39:26
19
20 Ayesha Mcgowan Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 0:39:26
20
21 Rachel Langdon Team Illuminate 0:39:26
21
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
22 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:39:26
22
Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
23 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 0:39:26
23
24 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:39:26
24
Teammate Top 5: Claire Rose
25 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:39:26
25
Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
26 Jessica Bobeck Team Illuminate 0:39:26
26
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
27 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 0:39:26
27
28 Kathryn Donovan Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:39:26
28
Teammate Top 5: Claire Rose
29 Lindsay Myers 0 0:39:26
29
30 Clarice Sayle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 0:39:26
30
31 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 0:39:26
31
32 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling 0:39:26
32
33 Joanie Celso Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 0:39:26
33
34 Elizabeth Otto Folsom Bike/Trek 0:39:26
34
35 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:39:26
35
Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
36 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:39:35 Teammate Top 5: Claire Rose
37 Bethann Orton Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:39:35 Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
38 Amanda Seigle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 0:40:11
Off The Back
39 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized pb Muscle M 0:40:14
Off The Back
40 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate 0:40:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
41 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam pb Wattie 0:41:04
Off The Back
42 Julia Gieschen STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 0:42:42
Off The Back
43 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 0:43:22
Off The Back
44 Jessica Baumgardner STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 0:45:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 2