Log In
Chico Stage Race - GC • Feb 26 2017
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 5:41:43
2 Chris Coble The Olympic Club 5:43:30
3 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 5:43:56
4 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 5:44:10
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear pb Akamai 5:44:19
6 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 5:44:50 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
7 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 5:44:54
8 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 5:45:17 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
9 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5:45:30
10 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 5:45:53 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
11 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 5:45:55 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
12 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5:45:55
13 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffees 5:47:05 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
14 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 5:48:19 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
15 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear pb Akamai 5:48:36 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
16 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling 5:48:57
17 Rob Angelo Evolution RAcing Team 5:49:04
18 Dustin Diede Sac Valley Racing 5:49:12
19 Michael Sayers c360r cycling team 5:50:24
20 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 5:51:04 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
21 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 5:51:06
22 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 5:51:18
23 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling 5:51:58
24 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5:52:07
25 Michael Claudio Thirsty Bear pb Akamai 5:58:39 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
26 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6:01:56
27 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6:03:32
28 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:10:55 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
29 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear pb Akamai 6:12:50 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
30 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:18:49 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
31 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 6:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
32 Sergio Iniguez BRE Cycling 6:26:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:46:04
2 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:47:05 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
3 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club 2:47:10
4 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 2:47:19
5 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:47:34 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
6 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:48:07
7 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel b/p SL2 2:48:16
9 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 2:48:26 Teammate Top 5: Lance Loveday
10 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:48:28
11 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized pb Muscle 2:48:44
12 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:48:46
13 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:48:48
14 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen 2:49:13
15 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 2:49:25
16 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:49:30
17 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:49:34 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
18 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 2:50:03 Teammate Top 5: Lance Loveday
19 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 2:50:09 Teammate Top 5: Lance Loveday
20 Ben French Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cylcles 2:50:17 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
21 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:50:18
22 Mike Gonzales Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:50:18
23 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:52:01
24 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:53:06
25 Andreas Schulten PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:53:06
26 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 2:53:17
27 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 2:53:21 Teammate Top 5: Lance Loveday
28 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing 2:53:41
29 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:55:41
30 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:56:17
31 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing 2:56:38 Teammate Top 5: Lance Loveday
32 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 2:56:56
33 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 3:00:32 Teammate Top 5: Lance Loveday
34 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 3:08:45
35 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 3:13:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear pb Akamai 5:48:41
2 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing pb West End Bikes 5:49:15
3 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 5:49:28
4 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 5:49:49
5 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs 5:50:14
6 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike/Trek 5:50:15
7 Paul Vaccari Monster media 5:50:41
8 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 5:50:48
9 Ken Calender Don Chapin/Monterey Bay Race Team 5:50:59
10 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear pb Akamai 5:51:03 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
11 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 5:51:11
12 Matt Kline Martys 5:51:22
13 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear pb Akamai 5:51:23 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
14 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 5:51:33
15 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek Men's Road Team 5:51:50
16 Todd Munk SJBC 5:51:58
17 Troy Deibert Paco's Northstar 5:52:26
18 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear pb Akamai 5:52:40 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
19 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 5:53:01
20 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT 5:53:01
21 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT 5:53:42
22 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 5:53:56 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
23 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 5:56:45
24 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5:57:07
25 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 5:59:08
26 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish 6:02:34
27 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish 6:05:22
28 Jay Newton ThirstyBear pb Akamai 6:11:59 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
29 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek 6:40:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:51:56
2 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 2:52:42
3 Paul Hughes Elko Velo 2:52:54
4 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:53:10 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
5 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:53:26
6 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 2:54:08
7 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 2:55:01 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
8 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 2:55:45 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
9 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:56:52 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
10 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:59:15 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
11 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 2:59:25 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
12 Jason Mongue 0 3:00:06
13 Anthony Brantley 0 3:00:16
14 Scott La perle CBRE Racing 3:00:35
15 Clay Johnson Chico Cycling Team 3:00:38
16 Mike Trowbridge Chico Cycling Team 3:01:03
17 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:01:35 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
18 Kevin Weiske Reno Cycle & Fitness 3:02:42
19 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:03:48
20 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 3:04:55
21 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 3:05:35
22 Chris Wheat 0 3:15:51
23 Lorne Cross Team Oregon 3:17:59
24 James Stevens Orange Pedal 3:31:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 6:00:24
2 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear pb Akamai 6:02:21
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 6:03:20
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 6:03:33
5 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear pb Akamai 6:04:07
6 John Marengo Team City Racing 6:05:25
7 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish 6:08:17
8 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear pb Akamai 6:11:45 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
9 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 6:17:09
10 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic/SERT 6:18:31
11 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 6:18:48
12 Lance Haag ThirstyBear pb Akamai 6:34:02 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
13 Jim Sullivan Unattached 6:38:03
14 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 7:11:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Skinner Audi pb Kryki Sports 5:37:57
2 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 5:38:15
3 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 5:38:18
4 Kyle Thornton Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 5:38:34
5 Jason Paez SC Velo 5:38:45
6 Steven Fuller SC Velo 5:38:51
7 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 5:38:51 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
8 Lewis Whiley HEDRICK RACING 5:38:53
9 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 5:39:04 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
10 Jack Duncan HEDRICK RACING 5:39:07
11 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 5:39:07
12 Jonathon Levie HEDRICK RACING 5:39:14
13 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF pb Terun 5:39:21
14 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 5:39:25
15 John Janneck SC Velo 5:39:27 Teammate Top 5: Jason Paez
16 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 5:39:33
17 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 5:39:49
18 Rex Roberts 0 5:39:54
19 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 5:40:03
20 Sawyer Currie 0 5:40:11
21 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 5:40:33
22 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 5:41:23
23 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/SPECIALZED JUNIORS 5:41:23
24 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 5:42:19 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
25 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 5:42:22
26 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 5:42:27 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
27 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSf pb 5:43:44
28 Sean Estes Like the Wheel 5:43:54
29 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 5:45:32 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
30 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 5:45:48
31 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 5:46:41
32 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:46:45
33 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN 5:49:12
34 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized 5:54:25
35 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF pb Terun 5:55:39
36 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling 5:58:57
37 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 6:06:18
38 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 6:06:35
39 David Waples Kryki Sports pb Audi 6:07:19
40 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 6:13:13
41 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 6:18:20 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
42 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 6:26:27 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
43 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 6:27:21
44 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 6:40:16
45 Josue Acosta Crit-Fighters Cycling Team 6:58:56
46 Juan Cisneros 0 7:07:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 5:49:04
2 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 5:49:21
3 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 5:49:28
4 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 5:49:33
5 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 5:49:36
6 Allen Lin 0 5:49:47
7 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5:50:08
8 Colin Patterson SquardaSF pb Terun 5:50:11
9 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized pb Muscle 5:50:17
10 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT 5:50:28
11 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing pb Kineti 5:50:29
12 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 5:50:31
13 Riley Marmesh LOW// Factory Racing 5:50:31
14 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 5:50:52
15 James Evans Stanford 5:50:56
16 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 5:50:58 Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
17 Tucker Feyder Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 5:51:03
18 Theo Goguely TMB Development pb Equator 5:51:07
19 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5:51:34
20 Matthew Paez Orange Pedal Cycling 5:52:27
21 Jordan Babb Eliel Factory Team 5:52:55
22 Ashton Lyle SquadraSF pb Terun 5:53:07
23 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 5:53:52 Teammate Top 5: Sergei Volkov
24 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 5:55:03 Teammate Top 5: Jeroen Post
25 Leo Fissel TMB Development pb Equator 5:55:53
26 Raymond Lee TMB Development pb Equator 5:56:03
27 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing 5:56:43
28 James Yang 0 5:57:12
29 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX pb 21st Ave Bicycl 5:58:11
30 Jonathan Macdonald 0 6:02:37
31 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite pb Main Street Bi 6:05:07
32 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 6:08:05 Teammate Top 5: Sergei Volkov
33 Kevon Bjornson Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 6:08:27
34 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes pb Equator Development 6:10:40
35 Micah Lerner LOW// Factory Racing 6:11:59
36 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 6:16:57 Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
37 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 6:25:27 Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
38 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 6:28:58
39 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 6:30:45
40 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 6:32:03
41 Seth Mcdonough 0 6:32:36
42 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6:32:45
43 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6:36:56
44 Ben Marshall TMB Development pb Equator 6:45:35
45 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team 6:48:34
46 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 6:49:43 Teammate Top 5: Jeroen Post
47 Justin Balderston TMB Development pb Equator 6:51:09
48 Douglas Schaller Bloc Racing 7:05:14
49 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development pb Equator 7:12:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikal Davis TMB Development pb Equator 2:44:45
2 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 2:45:11
3 Justin Maguire Citycycle 2:45:22
4 Tom Van pelt TMB Development pb Equator 2:45:33 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
5 Oscar Martinsson Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 2:45:41
6 Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team 2:45:57
7 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:46:23
8 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 2:46:38
9 Alex Kerr Eliel Factory 2:46:41
10 Trevor Gilmore TMB Development pb Equator 2:46:41 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
11 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:46:41
12 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:46:55
13 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development pb Equator 2:46:58 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
14 Richard Loewen 0 2:47:00
15 Aaron Edmondson 0 2:47:00
16 Henry Cay 0 2:47:03
17 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 2:47:08
18 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:47:10
19 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized 2:47:33
20 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 2:47:41
21 Cody Leuck SquadraSF pb Terun 2:48:00
22 Michael Duffy 0 2:48:06
23 Justin Lair Team Oregon 2:48:11 Teammate Top 5: Jason Whitley
24 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling 2:48:51
25 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:48:52
26 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 2:48:53
27 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite pb Main Street Bi 2:49:05
28 Oscar Martinsson TMB Development pb Equator 2:49:28 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
29 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters cycling team 2:49:34
30 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 2:49:59
31 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 2:51:02
32 Michael Riyanto SJBC 2:51:10
33 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:51:17
34 Jonas Crean Team Swift 2:51:57
35 Paul Chomsky 0 2:52:04
36 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING 2:52:08
37 Jonatan Jatombliansky Sunpower Racing 2:52:10
38 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:52:15
39 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling 2:52:48
40 Jack Barrena Eliel 2:53:14
41 Nicholas Seaton Sierra Nevada/Reliable Buick GMC 2:54:03
42 John Hughes 0 2:54:06
43 Alexander Atmore PenVelo 2:54:58
44 Jacob Jordan TMB Development pb Equator 2:55:00 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
45 Ian Jonsson Delta Velo 2:55:32
46 Ryan Gonzales Limitless 2:56:00
47 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 2:57:14
48 Kaito Clarke SJBC 2:57:55
49 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC pb Baltimore Bicycle Works 2:58:50
50 Cam Juarez 0 3:00:09
51 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 3:02:35
52 Joel Hammond Chico cycling team 3:03:13
53 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 3:04:18
54 Anthony De la torre 0 3:05:08
55 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 3:05:16
56 Rafael Garcia 3:06:55
57 John Wasserman SunPower Racing 3:07:13
58 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:07:50 Teammate Top 5: Jason Whitley
59 Cristian Olmos JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 3:09:04
60 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 3:19:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel 2:48:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Brown Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6:11:24
2 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 6:11:32
3 Justin Mauch Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 6:11:33
4 Alex Hoehn Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6:11:35 Teammate Win: Connor Brown
5 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6:11:40 Teammate Win: Connor Brown
6 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 6:11:44
7 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6:11:55 Teammate Win: Connor Brown
8 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 6:12:10
9 Richard Holec LUX/Stradling 6:12:11
10 Eric Young Rally Cycling 6:12:13
11 Sean Bennett jelly belly pb maxxis 6:12:15
12 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 6:12:33
13 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:12:38
14 Torey Philipp Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 6:12:59 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
15 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 6:13:02
16 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 6:13:02
17 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 6:13:13 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
18 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 6:13:14
19 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 6:13:21
20 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 6:13:23
21 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport Specialized 6:13:51
22 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling pb Maxxis 6:13:51
23 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 6:14:00
24 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6:14:22 Teammate Win: Connor Brown
25 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 6:14:38
26 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:14:57
27 Brad Neagos Team Illuminate 6:15:01 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
28 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing pb Westend Bikes 6:15:08
29 Orlando Garibay Cylance Pro Cycling 6:15:38
30 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 6:16:01
31 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 6:16:20
32 Samuel Boardman Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 6:16:50 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
33 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 6:18:16
34 ? Samuel Cylance Pro Cycling 6:18:22
35 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6:18:42 Teammate Win: Connor Brown
36 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 6:18:53
37 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:19:57
38 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:20:49
39 Jules Goguely Storck-CCN 6:20:52
40 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:21:00
41 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 6:21:33 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
42 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 6:23:13 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
43 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:23:39
44 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 6:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
45 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:24:49
46 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 6:24:54
47 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 6:25:06
48 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar Elite 6:26:16
49 Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:26:45
50 Benjamin Foster Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / 6:27:56
51 Alex Darville STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 6:31:09
52 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6:32:43
53 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate 6:33:31 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
54 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 6:34:22
55 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 6:36:43 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
56 Michael Jasinski Team CLIF Bar 6:39:56
57 Callum Gordon SoCalCycling.com 6:49:49
58 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized 6:50:20
59 Pierrebernard Thiffault HEDRICK RACING 6:51:13
60 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling 6:53:55
61 Brandon Baker STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 6:54:10
62 Stephen Leece STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 7:03:27
63 Brian Funk Cycle Sport Specialized pb Muscle 7:14:13
64 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 7:14:48
65 Justin Williams Cylance Pro Cycling 7:16:42
66 William Myers Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 7:17:23 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
Finishers: Cat 1: 55   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:59:10
2 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21 2:59:56
3 Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen 3:00:36
4 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 3:00:46 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
5 Caroline Lea Olympic Club 3:00:52
6 Trish Pablo Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:00:57
7 Ginger Boyd STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 3:01:01
8 Kortney Parman JL Velo 3:01:11
9 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 3:01:51 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
10 Eleanor Velez 0 3:02:49
11 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 3:02:58
12 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:05:18
13 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:05:21
14 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 3:05:49 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
15 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 3:06:18 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
16 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling 3:07:16
17 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:07:23
18 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 3:08:37
19 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:11:14
20 Loran Vilas Chico Cycling Team 3:11:31
21 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 3:12:14 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
22 Meisin Yan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:12:54
23 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 3:13:11 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
24 Erica Menze Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing C 3:14:17
25 Diniana Piekutowski RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:32:13
26 Katie Boerner Chico Cycling Team 3:57:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Rose Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:13:34
2 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:13:38
3 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:13:55
4 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:14:08 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
5 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling 6:14:30
6 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 6:14:34
7 Bethann Orton Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:14:45 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
8 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:14:51 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
9 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:15:04 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
10 Sofia Arreola navarro Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:15:10 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
11 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:15:12 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
12 Kathryn Donovan Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:15:14 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
13 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:15:21 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
14 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 6:15:26
15 Joanie Celso Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 6:15:28
16 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:15:33 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
17 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 6:15:33
18 Lindsay Myers 0 6:15:39
19 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:15:40 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
20 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
21 Megan Alderete UCI WT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:15:50
22 Clarice Sayle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 6:15:55
23 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:16:24 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
24 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team pb The Freewhe 6:16:31
25 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:16:41 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
26 Rachel Langdon Team Illuminate 6:16:57
27 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 6:16:58 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
28 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:17:05 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
29 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 6:17:22
30 Skylar Schneider Team Illuminate 6:17:46
31 Jessica Bobeck Team Illuminate 6:18:17
32 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling 6:18:23 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
33 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized pb Muscle M 6:18:27
34 Samantha Schneider Team Illuminate 6:18:30
35 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 6:18:31
36 Elizabeth Otto Folsom Bike/Trek 6:18:32
37 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes 6:20:45
38 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam pb Wattie 6:20:53
39 Julia Gieschen STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 6:23:08
40 Ayesha Mcgowan Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 6:23:48
41 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate 6:28:35
42 Amanda Seigle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 6:39:34
43 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 6:44:37
44 Jessica Baumgardner STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 7:06:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 2