Log In
Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit • Sep 11 2016
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
3 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
5 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development
6 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
7 Will Brickler
8 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
DNF Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
2 Richard Graetz SJBC
3 Russell Clarida TTEndurance
4 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
5 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Neil Leonard
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing Teammate Win: Simon Tuttle
DNF Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Neil Leonard
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Clarida TTEndurance
2 Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team
3 Ross Williams Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling
5 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
7 David Levenson SJBC
8 Joseph Adachi SunPower Racing
9 Shiva Sharma SJBC
10 Brian Shuman SJBC
11 Michael Ford SJBC
12 Pamela Levine SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Van pelt
2 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Bikes
4 Christian Wagner
5 Christopher Walker Bicycle Business
6 Gavin Lubbe California Custom Sheds
7 Eduardo Aguirre
8 Alex Akins
9 Greg Lubbe California Custom Sheds
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
3 Erik Camacho SJBC
4 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Will Brickler
7 Giles Douglas SJBC Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
DNF Matthew Traceycook Bear Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Cain
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Giles Douglas SJBC
3 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
4 Matthew Accarrino
5 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: David Porter
6 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
3 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Cain
4 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Cain
DNF David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
4 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC
6 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
7 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
9 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
10 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jason Cruser
11 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jason Cruser
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley CBRE Racing
2 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
3 Mike Scaglione SJBC
4 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Robert Easley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
3 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Robert Easley CBRE Racing
7 Tim Davis SJBC
8 Todd Hemker Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Ken Calender
9 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Ken Calender
10 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
12 Dennis Hopp SJBC
13 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoadley
14 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
15 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoadley
16 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
17 Mike Scaglione SJBC
18 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
19 Anthony Low CBRE Racing
20 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoadley
21 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
DNF Greg Lubbe California Custom Sheds
DNF Nick Steel Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis SJBC
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
3 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
4 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Iver Johansen NPSCC
6 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11
8 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Don Grijalva SJBC Teammate Win: Tim Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1