Log In
Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit • Feb 26 2017
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Alexander Winter JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
3 Alexander Cabatic Fulton Racing
4 John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
5 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Stelios Mcdonald JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
7 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
11 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Tim Mcbirney
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Schiller
2 Kirk Scheibelhut SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
4 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
5 Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Andrew Evans Kryki Sports
7 Sunil Jagadish Audi
DNF Jonathan Orban
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Logan
DNF Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Scheibelhut SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
3 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Jonathan Orban
7 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
8 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
9 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
10 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
11 Jefferey Osarczuk
12 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
13 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Cheung
14 David Shih SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
15 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Zinsser
2 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF
4 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development Scott USA
5 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Matthew Conners
9 Christian Taylor
10 Tenzin Wangzor
11 Glenn Smith
12 Oliver Song
13 Matthew Elliott Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stefan Hubrich
14 Robert Seldomridge
15 Emilio Pezzaniti
16 Matthew Ebeweber
17 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing
18 Taylor Samora
19 Christopher Li Lost Dog Cycling
20 Steven Dang Eliel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic Fulton Racing
2 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
4 Stelios Mcdonald JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
5 Robert Skinner
6 Jeff Chandler
7 Alexander Winter JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri Teammate Top 5: Stelios Mcdonald
8 Anthony Loden NY athletic club
9 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Profumo Kaivelo
2 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
2 Matthew Accarrino
3 Robert Hunt
4 Timothy Stuart
5 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
6 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 David Shih SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Bernardo Tapia
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Cofresi
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Profumo Kaivelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
2 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Pasco
3 Dennis Hopp SJBC
4 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Orban
2 Frank Pinto Bay Bikes
3 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Cherne
2 John Moore SJBC
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
7 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Mark Bachman
8 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Mark Bachman
DNF Jonathan Orban
DNF John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Win: Shaun Bagley
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Michael Vella SunPower Racing
4 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
5 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
2 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
3 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
4 Jill Stone SJBC Teammate Win: Johanna Fogolin
5 Christina Davis SJBC Teammate Win: Johanna Fogolin
6 Diana Hellman SJBC Teammate Win: Johanna Fogolin
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1