Log In
Hendersonville Historic 7th Ave Criterium • Feb 26 2017
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
3 Jacob Tysinger Greensbor velo club/Cycles de Oro
4 David Mcbeath Low country racing
5 Daniel Joyal
6 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling
7 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
8 Austin Williams Harper Auto
9 Caleb Roark
10 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Dykes MOAB RACING
2 Enzo Hincapie
3 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling
4 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
5 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling
6 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling
7 Leilani Blunt
8 Keith Blunt
9 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Josiah Mcintyre
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 Seth Callahan Fraziers
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
4 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
5 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
6 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
7 Willem Wambeke South Carolina
8 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
9 Joshua Morrow AYC
10 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
DNF Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
DNF Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
4 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
5 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
6 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
7 Levi Dykes MOAB RACING
8 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
9 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC Teammate Top 5: Amen Shmidt
10 Enzo Hincapie
11 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC Teammate Top 5: Amen Shmidt
12 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
13 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
14 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
15 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
16 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
17 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
18 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
19 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
20 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
21 Leilani Blunt
22 Keith Blunt
23 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Evenson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
2 Mark Hoffman
3 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
4 Sammy Clary Greenville Spinners
5 Kenneth Klimkowski
6 Jeff Jordan Finish Strong
7 Ronald Buffington Liquid HiFi cycling
8 Brian Bulis
9 Craig Rogers Hincapie
10 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
2 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
3 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
5 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
6 Peter Mathern SC Competitive Cyclist
7 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling
8 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
10 Christopher Harkey The Trappe Door Cycling Team
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
12 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
13 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door
DNF Eric Christophersen Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
DNF Yuans Halaixt Bicicleteros
DNF Jason Casteen Unilin MDF
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
DNF Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
DNF Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
DNF Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Cliff Kugler
DNF Stephen Albright cth performance project
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley Team Rize
2 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Chris Knetsche
4 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
5 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
6 Robert Thomas Team Rize Teammate Win: Robert Mobley
7 David Tucker Cycle Haus
8 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
9 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
10 Bob Bryant
11 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
12 Bobby Hough Cycle Haus Racing
13 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
14 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
15 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
16 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
17 Henry Mccullough Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
18 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
19 Phil Hime
20 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
21 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
22 Arthur Danfy spinx race team
DNF Michael Koerschner Youngblood Cycles
DNF Robert Ross Motion Makers
DNF John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling Team
DNF Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
2 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
3 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College
2 Kyle Ellis King University Cycling
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Seth Jones Dorneir Racing
5 Gus Myers Miller School of Albemarle
6 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
7 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
8 William Hardin Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
9 Jack Perry Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Nolan Vanderzwaag
10 David Shuck CRCA / Rockstar Games
11 Jose Robinson jaramillo
12 Seth Callahan Fraziers
13 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
14 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
15 Samuel Dobrozsi
16 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Heath
17 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Heath
DNF Thomas Duke UGA Cycling
DNF Kensaun Vadnais BOLD racing team
DNF Thomas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Gus Myers
DNF Brandon Mckeever
DNF Jonathan Guiza Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Nolan Vanderzwaag
DNF Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
DNF Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Heath
DNF Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling
DNF Reuben Dupre King University Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Ellis
DNF Chase Morris
DNF Cal Ford
DNF Egor Astakhov Bold Racing
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hopkins CycleHaus
2 Tyler Labelle
3 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
4 Juan Jose munera
5 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
6 Cody Buford
7 Brandon Orear Promotioncycling.com CES Crankworks
8 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Marc Sawicki
9 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Mark Potts Beer City Bicycles
11 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
12 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
13 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
14 Eric Hubbs King University Cycling
15 David Neri
16 Daniel Joyal
17 Willem Wambeke South Carolina
18 Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports
19 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
20 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
21 Zhihan Yang
22 Kelvin Handy cycle haus Teammate Win: Ryan Hopkins
DNF Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling
DNF Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
DNF Nathan Harris
DNF Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
DNF James Kuhne Lowcountry Racing
DNF Robert Bonham
DNF Nathan Hake Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2 Matt Moosa
3 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
4 Alder Martz Attaque Team Gusto
5 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist
6 Charlie Hough Furman University
7 Justin Meade SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
8 Zachary Felpel High Country Development p/b Monst
9 Scott Hoffner CIC Racing
10 Fausto Crapiz King University Cycling
11 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
12 Evan Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
13 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
14 Devin Reavis Monster Media Elite Development
15 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College
16 Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle Safetti
17 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
18 Andrew Baker Team GHS GCM
DNF Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems LLC
DNF Eric Abrams R5 Ciclismo
DNF Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
DNF Andre Vandenberg N/A
DNF Jacob Hill Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
DNF Alan Edwards King University Cycling
DNF Brian Derose Nouveau Velo
DNF Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Logan Jones-wilkins Kelley Benefit Strategies
DNF Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Connor simmons ? Lees-McRae College
DNF Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
DNF Nolan Tankersley King University Cycling
DNF RL Hesson I AM Racing
DNF Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Saftti
DNF William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Hunter Resek
DNF Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College
DNF Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
DNF Conor Schunk Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
DNF David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF John Butler * Stradalli Cycle Safetti
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
2 Christy Keely
3 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College
4 Elizabeth Harden RTO National
5 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
6 Cinthia Lehner RTO national
7 Lauren Dodge
8 Hannah Arensman Twenty20 Pro Cycling
9 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
10 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Teresa O sullivan
11 Giselle Weekes RTO National Women's Cycling
12 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus
13 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
14 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
15 Page Robertson Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
16 Jill Albright??? cth performance project
17 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
18 Paige Shook Mars Hill Cycling
19 Travis Rabbit Foxy Moxy
20 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
21 Emily Strange Mars Hill University
22 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
DNF Katherine Aristizabal
DNF Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
DNF Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
2 Kristie Summers
3 Sommers Creed
4 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
5 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
6 Kelli Rogan Frazier cycling Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
7 Melissa Whitley
8 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
9 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
10 Katherine Aristizabal
11 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
13 Shannon Martin RTO National
DNF Nancy Marencin
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5