Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 4 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 27 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 47:50:00
Off The Front
2 Edward Bennett Lupus Race Team s.t.
Off The Front
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 1:37
1
4 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 1:38
2
5 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
3
6 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
4
7 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Jason Wood
8 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6
9 Esteban Sequera Cvc-hartford Healthcare Sport M s.t.
7
10 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8
11 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
9
12 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing 1:41
10
13 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
14 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y.c 1:44
12
15 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing s.t.
13
16 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14
17 Daniel Rosenbaum Cs Velo s.t.
15
18 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
19 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Meyer
20 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
18
21 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
22 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
20
23 Nelson Odreman Karma Racing Team s.t.
21
24 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
22
25 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 44:03:00
Off The Front
2 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 2
Off The Front
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
Off The Front
4 Jose Guzman s.t.
Off The Front
5 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 3
1
6 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
7 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
8 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
9 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
5
10 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
6
11 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh s.t.
7
12 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
8
13 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
14 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America s.t.
10
15 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y.c s.t.
11
16 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
12
17 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
13
18 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
14
19 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team s.t.
15
20 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joe's Guitar Shop s.t.
16
21 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
17
22 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing s.t.
18
23 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
19
24 Daniel Rosenbaum Cs Velo 9
Off The Back
25 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Raicing s.t.
Off The Back
26 Corey Hilliard Abus/paragon Sports s.t.
Off The Back
27 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 12
Off The Back
28 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing 14
Off The Back
29 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 16
Off The Back
30 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 1:00:02
Off The Front
2 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca / E2value 15
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ E2valu 23
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor Nyc 50
Off The Back
1
5 Joel Candido prado 2:52
Off The Front
2
6 Jermaine Burrowes 2:54
Off The Front
3
7 Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team 2:55
Off The Front
4
8 Erlin Garcia Crca/team Talent Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
5
9 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles / Families Togeth s.t.
Off The Front
6
10 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
Off The Front
7
11 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
8
12 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 2:59
Off The Front
9
13 Jesus Martinez Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
Off The Front
10
14 Jacek Boral Healty And Happy Racing s.t.
Off The Front
11
15 Jeff Gelt Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi 3:03
Off The Front
16 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor Nyc 3:05
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
17 Paul Burrowes s.t.
Off The Front
18 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team 3:07
Off The Front
19 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Front
20 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 3:18
Off The Front
21 Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team 3:33
Off The Front
1
22 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
23 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development/road s.t.
Off The Front
24 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
25 Andrew Scott Watts Up Cycling 3:35
Off The Front
26 Andrew Da silva s.t.
Off The Front
27 Haluk Sarci 3:36
Off The Front
28 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing 3:37
Off The Front
29 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
30 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv 3:39
Off The Front
31 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging-bicis 3:41
Off The Front
32 Anthony Lowe s.t.
Off The Front
33 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
34 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
35 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
36 Tomas Ketcham Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur 3:50
Off The Front
37 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team 3:52
Off The Front
38 ? Unknown s.t.
Off The Front
39 Edward Bennett Lupus Race Team s.t.
Off The Front
40 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development/road s.t.
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Garcia Grandbicyclecenter//ppr 44:08:00
Off The Front
2 Andrew Petti Century Road Club Development F 1
1
3 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing s.t.
2
4 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club s.t.
3
5 Andres Ramirez s.t.
4
6 Juan Henriquez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
7 Luis Scattareggi s.t.
6
8 Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
7
9 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
8
10 Edison Marulanda s.t.
9
11 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
10
12 Anup Menon s.t.
11
13 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycles s.t.
12
14 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13
15 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh s.t.
14
16 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
15
17 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16
18 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
17
19 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18
20 Masaharu Ito Crca/team Veselka P/b Cafe Grum s.t.
19
21 Mark Inaba Crca s.t.
20
22 Phil Garofolo s.t.
21
23 Robert Tam s.t.
22
24 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
23
25 Ramone Bencosine s.t.
24
26 Brian Hunt s.t.
25
27 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
28 Gregory Diguido Direct Contract Packaging s.t.
27
29 Tim Durland Team Bicycle Doctor s.t.
28
30 Alexander Buchmann Rcc s.t.
29
31 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
30
32 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Steve May
33 Luke Shaw Princeton University Cycling Te s.t.
34 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
35 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
36 Jason Jones s.t.
37 John Obrien Us Military Endurance 10
38 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
39 Scott Winchell Karma Racing Team s.t.
40 Luis Saavedra s.t.
41 Ricky Cornetta s.t.
42 Nicholas White Unattached s.t.
43 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle s.t.
44 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
45 Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club 15
46 Greg Streiff Kissena 18
47 ?derrel Meade??? Major Taylor Development Team 19
48 Stefan Miller s.t.
49 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development/road s.t.
50 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
51 John Vanstraaten s.t.
52 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
53 ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas Cycling Development/road 24
Off The Back
54 Vincent Ribeiro s.t.
Off The Back
55 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/dave Jordan Racing 31
Off The Back
56 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development/road 44
Off The Back
57 William Linn Champion Systems s.t.
Off The Back
58 Javier Hernandez Cuevas Development s.t.
Off The Back
59 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 46
Off The Back
60 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team 1:25
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Garcia Grandbicyclecenter//ppr 42:56:00
Off The Front
2 Andrew Petti Century Road Club Development F 1
1
3 David Ramirez s.t.
2
4 Roman Onosovski Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
3
5 Vincent Ribeiro s.t.
4
6 Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
5
7 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle s.t.
6
8 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
7
9 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
8
10 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9
11 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
10
12 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
11
13 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
12
14 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
13
15 Tim Durland Team Bicycle Doctor s.t.
14
16 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15
17 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16
18 Brian Hunt s.t.
17
19 Mark Inaba Crca s.t.
18
20 Andres Ramirez Team Martys s.t.
19
21 Ricky Cornetta s.t.
20
22 Oscar Diaz s.t.
21
23 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
22
24 Federico Melo s.t.
23
25 David Menez Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
24
26 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing s.t.
25
27 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
26
28 Stefan Miller s.t.
27
29 Scott Winchell Karma Racing Team s.t.
28
30 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
29
31 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30
32 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31
33 Scott Brennan Skylands Cycling s.t.
32
34 Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
33
35 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
34
36 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35
37 Robert Tam s.t.
36
38 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
37
39 Michael Steiper Unione Sportiva Italiana s.t.
38
40 Christopher Petti s.t.
39
41 Rob Quan Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40
42 Juan Henriquez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41
43 Robert Napiza s.t.
42
44 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
43
45 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle s.t.
44
46 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45
47 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
46
48 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
47
49 Alexander Pavlotskiy s.t.
48
50 Greg Streiff Kissena s.t.
49
51 ? Unknown 11
52 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
53 John Vanstraaten s.t.
54 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
55 Edwan Zapata s.t.
56 William Linn Champion Systems s.t.
57 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 16
Off The Back
58 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing 18
Off The Back
59 Sean O'mara 33
Off The Back
60 Joshua Raymundo 1:36
Off The Front
61 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te @1LAP
Off The Front
62 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor @1LAP
Off The Front
63 Jeison Marroquin Team Los Escarabajos @1LAP
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3