Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 4 2017
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hoehn
2 Connor Brown
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
6 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
7 Hunter Adams Move Up Development
8 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
DNF Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
DNF Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Bryan Hayes
DNF James Whittaker
DNF Reece Robinson Grip N Rip
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Jack Funk GP Velotek
DNF Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
DNF Emily Skiles Orion Racing
DNF Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Deboer Move Up Development
DNF Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
DNF Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
DNF Will Peterson GP Velotek
DNF Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
DNF Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
2 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
3 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
4 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
5 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
6 Cole Limpach
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
8 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Damon Duehring 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Ty Trammell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Brent Anderson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
DNF Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate Cycling
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Jarett Atkins
DNF Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
DNF Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
DNF Emily Skiles Orion Racing
DNF Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Jarett Atkins
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
DNF Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Jarett Atkins
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Thomas Lewin
DNF Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Chris Hershey
DNF Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
DNF Ryan Daly Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Thomas Naden GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
DNF Jaime Galvan 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip
DNF Jack Mason 360 Racing
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Jarett Atkins
DNF Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Reece Robinson Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
2 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
4 Danny Roos GTG Racing
5 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Daly
6 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 John Newman KCBC Racing
8 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate Cycling
9 Thomas Lewin
10 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development
11 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
DNF Randy Kidder GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Reece Robinson Grip N Rip
DNF Peter Staut
DNF Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Caleb Rector
DNF Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Beeton
DNF Rees Fowler
DNF Rueben Cozmyer
DNF Jay Livingston
DNF Eric Napple
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Douglas Bayer GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
DNF Dustin Burgardt
DNF Po Hung yang GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Caleb Rector
DNF Harlan Huey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
DNF Sam Loring Grip N Rip
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team
DNF Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Caleb Rector
DNF Nathaniel Ninemire Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Caleb Rector
DNF Isaac Blankenau KU Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Daly
DNF Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
DNF Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
DNF Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
DNF Abe Eller Grip N Rip
DNF Kevin Tempel GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
DNF Brent Anderson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
DNF Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
DNF Jim Canady 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
2 Corey Lies GP Velotek
3 Henry Nelson GP Velotek
4 Danny Roos GTG Racing
5 Po Hung yang GP Velotek
6 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
7 Dustin Burgardt
8 Isaac Blankenau KU Cycling Team
9 David Crook
10 Shane Grau GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Corey Lies
DNF Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Roos
DNF Shane Andriano
DNF George Brown
DNF Bob Waldorf GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Roos
DNF Brian Blackerby GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Corey Lies
DNF Russell Schmidt
DNF Brady Sexson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Corey Lies
DNF Scott Gibson KCOI Boulevard
DNF Greg Mckean GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Roos
DNF Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Rueben Cozmyer
DNF Rees Fowler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Franklin Segura KCOI U20
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
6 Asa Child
7 Rowan Child
8 Evan Duehring 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child
2 Rowan Child
3 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
5 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
6 Julien Pelshaw 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Fineas Howser
8 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Fineas Howser
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Jack Mason 360 Racing
5 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Wilson
6 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
7 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Patrick Orrick
8 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Wilson
9 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Patrick Orrick
DNF Jaime Galvan 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Chris Joseph 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Jason Pelletier Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip
DNF Shawn Beeton
DNF Dan Heck Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
DNF Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
DNF Nathaniel Ninemire Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
DNF Damon Duehring 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Mark Turner 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF John Arneson KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Patrick Orrick
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF David Fielder
DNF Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF James Whittaker
DNF Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek
2 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Chris Joseph 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Mark Turner 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 William Anderson 360 Racing
7 Jim Canady 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: Lyle Reynolds
8 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Greg Mckean GTG Racing
DNF Mark Turner 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: Lyle Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing
2 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
3 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kypton O'neal
2 Walker Lies
3 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Emily Skiles Orion Racing
4 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
7 Catherine Walberg
8 Kelly Skinner
DNF Julie Funk GP Velotek
DNF Mk Thompson GP Velotek
DNF Laura Dellutri Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
DNF Amy Davis GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Leeann Reed
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
4 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Amy Davis GP Velotek
6 Jamie Martens
7 Tiffany Burris
8 Laura Dellutri Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
9 Stefanie Smith GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
DNF Julie Funk GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
DNF Yulia Roos
DNF Kelly Galvan GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
DNF Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed
2 Tiffany Burris
3 Stefanie Smith GP Velotek
4 Jamie Martens
5 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek
6 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Smith
8 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
DNF Kristen Oberzan
DNF Yulia Roos
DNF Tammy Ingersoll GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Carolina Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Macy Orrick KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Liliana Navarro
3 Heidi Challacombe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1