Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 19 2017
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
3 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
4 Michael Caso CCT Racing
5 Yannick Fischbach Cycle Haus Racing Team
6 David Mcbeath Low country racing
7 Edward Schurr Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Turner
8 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
DNF Christian Acker
DNF Matthew Montoya Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
4 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling
5 William Tullis Frazier Cycling
6 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling
7 Corban Burford Evo Devo
8 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Baden Rogan
9 Dane Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
10 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Baden Rogan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan Fraziers
2 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
4 Jude Lopez
5 Willem Wambeke South Carolina
6 Joshua Morrow AYC
7 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
8 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
9 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
10 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
11 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
12 Cj Burford
13 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
14 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
15 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
16 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
17 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
18 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
19 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
20 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
21 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
22 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
23 Erden Ucok Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
24 Corban Burford Evo Devo
25 Ethan Lee Les Amis Calder Brothers
26 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
27 Dane Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
28 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
DNF David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
DNF Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
4 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
5 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
6 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
7 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC Teammate Top 5: Reece Latham
8 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
9 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
10 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
11 Ethan Lee Les Amis Calder Brothers
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Brown Rogues Racing
2 Kenneth Klimkowski
3 Doug Terry Cycle Haus Racing
4 Mark Walkenhorst Cycle Haus Racing
5 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
6 Jack Daniel
7 Sammy Clary Greenville Spinners
8 Michael Frazer
9 Jeff Jordan Finish Strong
10 Lark Larkins Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Terry
11 Ronnie Barth
12 Orelvys Nieves Port City Racing
13 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
14 Randy Fillers VELOSOPHY
15 Brad Pearman
16 Kerry Rose
17 Kevin Shinn
18 Brian Bulis
19 Mark Boucher Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Terry
20 Eric Tripp
21 Russell Thompson US Military Cycling Team
22 Todd Gervais Cycle Haus
23 Benjamin Baum
24 Craig Rogers Hincapie
25 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
26 Jerry Pringle
27 Russell Mcclinton Cycle Haus
DNF Tim Thome Greenville Cycling & Multisport
DNF Eric Tripp Team Vive
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Harkey The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Peter Mathern SC Competitive Cyclist
3 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
4 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Harkey
5 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
6 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
7 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
8 Richard Nance
9 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
10 R Scott hellman Lowcountry Racing
11 Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Peter Mathern
12 Roy Jones RTO National
13 Kenny Baker Velosophy
14 Christy Keely
15 Gregory Brown Giovannis Tile Design Cycling
16 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
17 Jason Leslie Greenville Health System
18 James Beers CES/Crankworks Race Team
19 Jeff Mrachek RTO National
20 Ben Mccall RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Barnett
21 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
22 Clay Jones RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Barnett
23 Chris Withers Carolina Cycling Tours race team
24 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
25 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
26 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
27 Rod Michael Team Greenville Health System
28 Brad Reed unattached
29 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Harkey
30 Ed Buffington
31 Greg Campbell RTO National
32 Thomas Ziermann Wattage Cottage
33 Reginald Pineda Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
34 Heath Dotson VeloSports Racing
35 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
36 Hans Halaixt
37 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door Teammate Win: Christopher Harkey
38 Orelvys Nieves Port City Racing
DNF David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA Teammate Win: Christopher Harkey
DNF Robert Rogan
DNF Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Yuans Halaixt Bicicleteros
DNF Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Harkey
DNF James Cunningham Team Greenville Health System
DNF Brad Harman CCT Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Knetsche
2 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
3 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 David Tucker Cycle Haus
5 Robert Thomas Team Rize
6 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
7 Glenn Poupore Cycle Hause Racing
8 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
9 Nello Teer Reality Bikes Ambassador
10 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
11 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
12 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
13 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
14 Jim Palmer
15 Jeffrey Allums Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
16 Mac Canon Cycle Haus Racing
17 Eric Kelly
18 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
19 Philip Fisher Crosstown Velo
20 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
21 Arthur Danfy spinx race team
22 David Moore Carolina Cycling Team
23 Michael Klatt
24 Thomas Evans
25 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
26 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
27 Greg Hilt Team Audi Cary
28 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
29 Jay Beam CAROLINA CYCLING TEAM
30 Bobby Hough Cycle Haus Racing
31 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team
32 Henry Mccullough Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
33 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
34 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
35 Robert Rogan
36 Gregory Palevo Mid South Racing
37 James Lyndon
38 Joseph Gallagher
39 Greg Sironen Cycle Haus Racing
40 Adam Pinkston
41 Glen Allison Oceanic Racing
42 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
43 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
44 Allen Duquette
45 Brad Barnell Unattached
46 Edward Blank Team BFSC
DNF Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Thomas Sunday South Carolina Masters
DNF Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
2 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
3 Jeffrey Allums Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Mac Canon Cycle Haus Racing
5 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
6 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team
7 Brad Barnell Unattached
8 Edward Blank Team BFSC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
3 Seth Callahan Fraziers
4 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
5 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
6 Seth Jones Dorneir Racing
7 Jose Robinson jaramillo
8 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling
9 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
10 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
11 Blaine Felton Lowcountry Racing
12 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
13 Jonas Wood Frazier Junior Cycling
14 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
15 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
16 Brandon Mckeever
17 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
18 Willie Fowlkes RTO National
19 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
20 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
21 Ian Broadhead
22 Alex Aguado Hearts Racing Club
24 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Ryan Newman
25 Baker Watts RTO National
DNF Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
DNF Robert Rogan
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Tech
DNF Carlton Corley
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Buford
2 Matthew Bopp
3 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
4 Tyler Labelle
5 Joe Whalley
6 Nathan Hake Mars Hill University
7 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
8 Devin Jones Live it Xtreme Sports Racing
9 Kumpol Sriprapa Giovannis Tile Design Racing pb Ros
10 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
11 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Team
12 Patrick Markarian Team Mission Source NGCA
13 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
14 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling
15 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
16 Lance Davidson outspokin bicycles
17 Hayden Cox
18 Levi Gaswint RedBike
19 Robert Bonham
20 David Neri
21 Alan D'alessandro VELOSOPHY
22 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Juniors
23 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling
24 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
25 Rick Taylor
26 Christian Acker Clemson University
27 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
28 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
29 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
30 Luis Zapata
31 Mark Potts Beer City Bicycles
32 Ryan Lee helms Beer City Bicycles
33 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
34 Edwin Lozano
35 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
36 Karsten Gregg Carolina Cycle Tours Race Team
37 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
38 Mark Hendey Lowcountry Racing
39 Cole Garrett Cycle Huas Elite Team
40 Kelvin Handy cycle haus
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
DNF Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Jack Perry Lees-McRae College
DNF Juan Jose munera
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moosa
2 Charlie Hough Furman University
3 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resourses
4 Rolly Weaver Southern Crescent Cycling
5 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6 Conor Schunk Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
7 Justin Meade SC Competitive Cyclist
8 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
9 Tom Salvesen
10 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
11 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
12 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
13 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
14 Amos Harvey RHR
15 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo
16 Huntley Nash
17 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
19 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa
20 Jeffrey Hennessee
21 Adam Carll L5Flyers Cycling Team
22 Scott Hoffner CIC Racing
23 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite
24 Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems
25 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
26 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
27 Boyd Johnson
28 John Delong Hearts racing club
29 Brad Harman CCT Racing
30 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
31 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
32 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
33 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Saftti
34 Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle Safetti
35 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Elliott Baring
DNF Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Race Greenlife-Organic Valley pb Hiball
DNF Spencer Beamer Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
DNF Ross Martin Velosophy
DNF Chris Uberti Finish Strong
DNF Roberto Di giovine Amore & Vita-USA Racing
DNF Cory St clair Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Chris Harrigan Cycle Huas Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
2 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston
3 Helen Mitchell
4 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
5 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
6 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing
7 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
8 Christy Keely
9 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jane Tullis
10 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National
11 Elizabeth Harden RTO National
12 Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
13 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus
14 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project
15 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing
16 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
17 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
18 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
19 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles
20 Giselle Weekes RTO National Women's Cycling
21 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jane Tullis
22 Mary Isaac Velosophy
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
2 Kristie Summers
3 Kalen Scholz
4 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers
5 Melissa Whitley
6 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
7 Mary Clark Finish Strong
8 Rachel Palumbo
9 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
10 Lisa Berger Team BFSC
11 Conny Walker Finish Strong (Endurance)
12 Kate Holbrook Queens University of Charlotte
13 Allyson Hurst FACT
14 Laura Cline
15 Kelli Rogan Frazier cycling Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
16 Caroline Hatch
17 Kerrigan Sunday South Carolina Masters
18 Shannon Martin RTO National
DNF Nancy Marencin
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4