Log In
La Primavera Lago Vista - Sunday • Mar 5 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club
2 Omar Nunez Strike Cycling
3 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
4 Gabriel Porterfield Strike Cycling
5 Jeff Henry Blue Agave Racing
6 Cj Hebert Pedal Hard Cycling
7 Bryan Burpee Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
8 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
9 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Strike Cycling Teammate Top 5: Omar Nunez
11 Preston Glace 787 Racing
12 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing
13 Daniel Crespo
14 Michael Reyna
15 Jeffrey Skokan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Erique Williams
17 Bryan Marshall DasWow Racing
18 Maximilian Hall
19 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
20 Christopher Hanson Volharden
21 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
22 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
23 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite
25 John martin Bikesport Shama Cycles
26 Alex Carmona
27 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
28 Andy Jobin Team Yacht Club
29 Isaac Porterfield Strike Cycling Teammate Top 5: Omar Nunez
30 Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing
31 Adam Mccullough Blue Agave Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Henry
32 Jorge Munoz jr
33 Joseph Emmons Dallas Racing
34 Zach Hostetler
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Jason Roberts TILT Racing
DNF Mark Baerd Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF David Ross Shred Monster
DNF Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Joy Renegade Racing
2 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing
3 Hunter Hinton Volharden
4 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
5 Charles Krouse
6 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
7 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
9 Ian Moore Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
11 Brandon Mckinney
12 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn (Texas)
13 Max Tucker
14 Joshua Hines
15 Brian Moynihan Hub Racing
16 Tom Warren A Bloc
17 Carlos Torres R & M
18 John Oconnell 4th Dimension Fitness
19 Noah Collins
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Win: Brandon Copley
3 Ladislav Onhajzer
4 Alex Greenwald PHENOM
5 David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
7 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Win: Brandon Copley
9 Matt Iserman
10 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
11 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Win: Brandon Copley
12 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM Teammate Top 5: Alex Greenwald
13 Stephen Brown PHENOM Teammate Top 5: Alex Greenwald
14 Benjamin Hokamp
15 Jose Aguilar
16 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 Royce Morales
18 Paul Porterfield Driveway Series Racing
19 Elias Flores-aldaz
20 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
21 Simon Wallace Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Win: Brandon Copley
22 Nick Fournier
23 Don Hoodenpyle
24 Donald Gwartney
25 Juan Sanchez
26 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
27 Stefan Barber
28 Kevin Pate
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Lundgren FRESH Racing
2 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
3 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
6 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
2 Russell Carawan Mirage
3 Andrew Struck Steiner Ranch Cycling
4 Jonathan Read Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Dario Alexander vivas
6 Jeff Bradley Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Ploetz
8 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Read
9 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing
10 Steve Sprinkle
11 Offir Schwartz
12 Nery Hernandez
13 Daniel Hart Rockwall Racing
14 Kevin Andres Steiner Ranch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Struck
15 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones Cadence Cyclery
2 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
3 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Will Ross Pure Austin BoneShaker
5 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing
6 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 P.j. Rabice Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
9 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
11 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Michael Jones
12 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin BoneShaker Teammate Top 5: Will Ross
13 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
14 Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Michael Jones
15 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
16 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
17 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Bryan Mcvey Team LaS'port
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Keane
20 Greg Mead Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
21 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli A Bloc
2 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
3 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Tom Lattig
5 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Gregory keshishian ?
7 Jonathan Garrett
8 Scott Munroe A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
9 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing
10 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door Racing
11 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
12 Craig Miller AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
13 Michael Steeves
14 John King A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
15 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
16 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
17 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing
18 Wes Keeton Dallas Bike Works
19 John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
20 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Racing
21 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
22 Robert Mccarver Team Delirium Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo Club
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
3 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Russell Debarbieris Blue Agave Racing
5 Doug Schwegel A Bloc
6 Maner Shaw Geri Atrix
7 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
8 Richard Hall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing
3 Alejandro Padilla
4 Colin Strickland Intelligentsia-Allied
5 Morgan Schmitt
6 Spencer Seggebruch
7 Samuel Lear Volharden
8 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
9 Eder Frayre
10 Jonathan Brown
11 Carson Lange
12 Nick Torraca
13 Mat Stephens DNA Racing
14 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
16 Frank Sutton
17 Gregory Seymour
18 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing
19 John Purvis
20 Rob Bell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
21 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
22 Julio Padilla
23 Tice Porterfield Strike Cycling
24 Nicholas Greeff
25 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing
26 Andrew Dahlheim
27 Grant Koontz DNA Racing
28 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
29 Ryan Wohlrabe Bicycle Heaven / PVA
30 Ricky Randall DNA Racing
31 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
32 Brady Reed Strike Cycling
33 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
34 Jake Boone Bicycle Heaven / PVA
35 Michael Lalla
36 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
37 Tyler Cloutier Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Cadence Cyclery
DNF Kyle Swanson Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Cesar Serna
DNF David Tolley Super Squadra
DNF Cristhian Ravelo
DNF Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing
DNF Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria
DNF Jacob White Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Paul Carty DasWow Racing
DNF Erin Elliott Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
DNF William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
DNF Michael Jones Cadence Cyclery
DNF Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
DNF Brant Speed Pedal Hard Cycling
DNF Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
DNF Ben Watkins Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Sam Thorpe-loversuch
DNF Alex Garcia
DNF Joaquin Najar Super Squadra
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Ulug
2 Flora Lang
3 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Madeleine Jennings
6 Natalie Caballero
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
2 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
3 Deann Munter B&B Trek Racing
4 Sri Johnson Haute Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wagner Team Elevate Racing
2 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
3 Sheri Rothe Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
4 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
5 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Wagner
6 Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
8 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Wagner
11 Caitlin Friesen Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
12 Allison Atkinson ATX HitSquad
13 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
14 Ash Duban ATX HitSquad
15 Tracy Jones Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Wagner
16 Rheannon Cunningham ATX HitSquad
17 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club
18 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Jenny Park ATX HitSquad
DNF Estefy Gonzalez ATX HitSquad
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1