Log In
6th Annual Shamrock Criterium • Mar 11 2017
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Craig NISSANRVA
2 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Hayden Westberry CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Adam Croft Cheerbacks.com / Fat Frogs Racing
5 Frankie Timmons
6 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
8 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9 Chris Hill Team Bike Doctor
10 Noel Medrano Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
12 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
13 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
14 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
15 Mauricio Daza All American Bike Racing Club
16 Samuel Bush-joseph NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
17 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
18 Mario Sardina Fat Frogs
19 Jeff Swanson
20 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
21 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
22 Charles Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Rac
23 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
24 Tom Vaquera Cheerbacks.com of Fat Frogs Racing
25 Shane Schlesman NISSANRVA Teammate Win: Josh Craig
26 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
27 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
28 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
29 Max Fryar
30 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
31 Brandon Chiat US Military Endurance Sports
32 Pete Doyle Antlet Velo
33 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling
34 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
35 Aaron Cross BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
DNF Charlie Bird Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racings
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian King
2 Jackson Vincelette Cycling Club at UVa
3 Thomas Markley Steel Mountain Cycling
4 Brenton Mundt Zeiss Sports Team
5 Clayton Ritter
6 Chris Mulee Whole Wheel Velo
7 Brian Anderson Monument Cycling Club
8 Mark Auza TriPower Cycling
9 Andrew Oliver
10 Jonathan Graham
11 Chris Bolen
12 Dave Turpin USMES
13 Michael Davis USMES
14 Zachary Griffin Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
15 Matthew Nelson Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
16 Kevin Leimkuhler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
17 James Mayer Richmond Velo Sport
18 Ryan Eshelman
19 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club
20 James Arner
21 Rutilio Guzman Richmond Velo Sport
22 Zachary Stewart
23 Brian Phipps
24 Stephen Tan
25 Toney Rogers Getting It In/ Bike Doctor Waldorf
26 A Tan
27 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
28 Jerry Wells
29 Gordon Bland
30 Connor Stemple
DNF Justin De graaf
DNF Oliver Dimalanta TriPower Cycling
DNF Michael Edgar Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Christopher Kallapodi
DNF Brady Thomas Origin Performance
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Mas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
2 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
3 Gabriel Noah echeverri
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
2 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Chris Hill Team Bike Doctor
4 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Frankie Timmons
6 Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS RACING
7 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
9 Frank Palmieri
10 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
11 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Charles Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Rac
13 Tom Vaquera Cheerbacks.com of Fat Frogs Racing
14 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
15 Rick Young Celerity Cycling/BikeBeat racing
16 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri
17 Tim Shockley Cheerbacks
18 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack
19 Todd Miller USMES
20 Vincent Heivilin Cheerbacks.com of Fat Frogs Racing
21 Tim Woolford US Military Endurance Sports
22 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Andres De marchena Cheerbacks of Fat Frog's Racing
24 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing
DNF Doug Gardner
DNF Matthew Latyszonek
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop Carytown Bicycle Company
2 John Eiler Cutaway AXA Advisors
3 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Daniel King RVS
5 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racings
6 Adam Croft Cheerbacks.com / Fat Frogs Racing
7 Ryan Mcgiboney Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno
8 Johnny Phan Cutaway AXA Advisors Teammate Top 5: John Eiler
9 Steve Patterson
10 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Matthew Latyszonek
12 Max Fryar
13 Thomas Carey Cheerbacks / Fat Frogs Racing
14 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
15 Hayden Westberry CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Grant
16 Jonathan Martinez RVS/nissanrva
17 Giancarlo Pierantoni Cutaway AXA Advisors Teammate Top 5: John Eiler
18 Frank Cundiff Mellow Mushroom
DNF Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing
DNF Matt Decanio #WINNINGDOESNTMATTER
DNF Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
DNF Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
2 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC
3 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
4 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
5 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
6 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
7 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Top 5: Emily Joyner
8 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gor
9 Gisela Bell
10 Sally Mcmahon Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Top 5: Emily Joyner
11 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
12 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
2 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
3 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gor
4 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery
5 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
3 Meike Marshall Phase
4 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
5 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Win: Mary Still
6 Theresa Hall Phase Cycling
7 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
8 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Win: Mary Still
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krista Townsend rogue velo racing
2 Ashlee Nelson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC
2 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Sally Mcmahon Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
4 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1