Log In
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Time Trial • May 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue 07:39.1
2 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue 07:39.4 Teammate Win: Mark Murphy
3 Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport 07:43.1
4 William Neide Team TBB/Deep Blue 07:45.4 Teammate Win: Mark Murphy
5 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 07:50.8
6 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue 08:00.3 Teammate Win: Mark Murphy
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Albert 09:14.7
2 David Sheppard 09:20.5
3 Mark Guntick 09:45.9
4 John Kurth 09:48.1
5 Mark Hitchcock 10:20.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 06:43.0
2 Zachary Felpel Haymarket Bicycles 06:45.1
3 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 06:57.5
4 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 07:01.1
5 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 07:01.1
6 Kyle Rohan 07:01.9
7 ? William FCS Cycling Team 07:03.1
8 Tommy Schubert Tri State Velo 07:03.5
9 Calvin Hoops Speeddream Sports 07:06.0
10 Andy Munas MetLife Cycling Team 07:06.1
11 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 07:06.2
12 Andrew Quinn 07:07.2
13 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:07.9
14 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 07:08.0
15 Nicholas Taylor Your Ad Here 07:08.8
16 Kevin Rooney Jonathan Adler Racing 07:09.6
17 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 07:10.8
18 Brian Sacawa Haymarket Bicycles 07:10.9 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
19 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing 07:12.2
20 Todd Gosselaar 07:12.7
21 Evan Thomas 07:12.9
22 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:13.0
23 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 07:13.8
24 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 07:14.6
25 Thomas Barnett Team Metra / Cycles 54 07:15.7
26 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development 07:15.7
27 Nicholas Maimone Haymarket Bicycles 07:15.8 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
28 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria 07:18.1
29 Mike Fawell HPC/LIST 07:18.2 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
30 Ben Reynolds CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 07:18.2
31 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 07:18.7
32 Jason Wood WBI Investments Cycling Team 07:19.1
33 Donald Brew Your Ad Here 07:19.5
34 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 07:19.5
35 Thomas Blonkowski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 07:19.6
36 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:20.3
37 Severin Skolrud National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 07:20.6
38 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:20.8
39 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 07:21.6
40 Michael Hosang Team Tripower 07:22.1
41 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 07:22.2
42 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA 07:23.7
43 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club 07:24.0
44 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 07:25.2
45 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 07:28.4
46 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 07:28.5 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Buckley
47 Michael Retzlaff Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 07:29.2
48 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 07:30.3 Teammate Top 5: Synjen Marrocco
49 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:32.3
50 Paul Wilson HPC/LIST 07:32.9 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
51 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 07:33.4
52 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 07:33.4
53 Nicholas Roeder Amoroso's Racing Team 07:33.5
54 Brigham Lumm Arrow Bicycle 07:34.0
55 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Development 07:34.0
56 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 07:36.0
57 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 07:37.5
58 Nate Weston MJCF - U23 07:38.6
59 Michael Egan Zen Masters Racing 07:39.5
60 Abraham Soler Foundation 07:40.1
61 Eric Boone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 07:40.9
62 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 07:41.1
63 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 07:41.3
64 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 07:41.5
65 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop 07:42.5
66 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 07:48.1
67 Robert l Brown jr 07:48.5
68 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 07:50.0
69 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTE 07:50.6
70 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 07:56.9
71 Alexander Pratt WBI Funds Cycling Team 07:58.8
72 Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo 07:58.8
73 Brandon Lumm Arrow Bicycle 08:00.5
74 Daniel Rudalev 08:03.3
75 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association 08:04.5
76 Benjamin George Capital Velo Club 08:11.4
77 Daniel Ryan 08:15.2
78 Gavin Robertson Foundation 08:20.8
79 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club 08:25.0
80 Mark Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 08:34.7
81 Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club 08:49.3
82 Mario Zometa 09:08.1
83 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 09:44.2
84 Jeffrey Moore Amoroso's Racing Team 09:53.0
85 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 14:12.8
86 Francois Fabiato Team 3Sports 17:12.9
87 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 08:27.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 58   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing 07:12.6
2 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 07:24.4
3 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 07:25.8 Teammate Win: Keith Davies
4 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 07:28.9
5 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 07:51.6
6 John Miller 07:58.8
7 Dennis Witmer Team TBB/Deep Blue 08:03.2
8 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club 08:08.8
9 Spencer Beckett 08:09.8
10 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 08:10.5
11 Ivan Solero Mainline Cycling 08:16.8
12 Robert Livingston 08:19.8
13 Daniel Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 08:21.6
14 Charles Futcher West Chester Cycling Club 08:26.4
15 Paul Inglis Team TBB/Deep Blue 08:31.5
16 Harry Langdon 08:55.9
17 Jeff Williams 09:07.5
18 Ed Pankowski 11:28.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare 06:11.4
2 Bobby Lea 06:23.0
3 Boy Von poppel 06:25.1
4 Davide Frattini 06:33.9
5 Russell Langley X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACI 06:40.1
6 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes/AXA 06:40.2
7 Jacob Keough 06:46.2
8 Enno Quast 06:47.0
9 Ben Chaddock 06:47.4
10 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 06:48.3
11 Emerson Oronte Independent Fabrication Racing 06:49.1
12 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development 06:49.3
13 Ty Magner Team Type 1- Development 06:49.4
14 Eric Young NUVO Cultural Trail 06:49.6
15 Timothy Rugg X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACI 06:52.5 Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
16 Bobby Sweeting Team Globalbike 06:53.9
17 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 06:56.5
18 Jared Nieters X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACI 06:57.1 Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
19 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes/AXA 06:57.5
20 Nicholas Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 06:58.9
21 Michael Sherer The Pony Shop 06:59.5
22 Luke Keough Mock Orange Racing 07:01.4
23 Isaac Howe 07:02.3
24 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 07:03.4
25 Joseph Whitman Stan's NoTubes/AXA 07:03.9
26 Daniel Holloway 07:05.2
27 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:05.9
28 Adam Switters Battley Harley-Davidson 07:05.9 Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
29 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 07:06.8
30 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis 07:07.0
31 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis 07:07.2
32 Robin Carpenter 07:07.4
33 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 07:09.2
34 Wyatt Stoup Dynaflo Racing 07:10.2
35 Andrew Raab Carolina Junior Development 07:11.2
36 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 07:11.6
37 Jonathan Clarke 07:13.2
38 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com/Cannondale 07:14.3
39 Spencer Gaddy Team Ion-United Healthcare 07:14.7
40 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes/AXA 07:15.1
41 Andrew Troy Haymarket Bicycles 07:16.8
42 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club 07:21.3
43 Michael Dalterio 07:23.7
44 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 07:23.9
45 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Development 07:25.4
46 Colin Jaskiewicz 07:34.1
47 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 07:37.4
48 Charles Hutcheson X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACI 07:45.7 Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
49 Guido Palma 07:45.9
50 Andrea Ciacchini 07:46.2
51 Andrea Pirovano 08:19.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wheeler Lake Washington Velo 07:51.7
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 07:55.7
3 Kendall Ryan NOW-MS Society 08:01.1
4 Samantha Schneider 08:02.7
5 Patricia Buerkle Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds R 08:23.7
6 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 08:26.2
7 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 08:32.5
8 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1 08:43.4
9 Kimberly Edwards Capital Velo Club 08:53.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4