Log In
El Dorado Race Series • Mar 14 2017
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Arechiga
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Noah Gonzalez
3 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Etzael Godinez
4 Arjun Burgos
DNF Roman Encinas
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vandenberg Velo Allegro
2 Arturo Garcia Velo Allegro Teammate Win: Brent Vandenberg
3 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro Teammate Win: Brent Vandenberg
4 Timothy Haley Velo Allegro Teammate Win: Brent Vandenberg
5 Jeff Koblentz Velo Club La Grange +21
6 Abner Torralba Team Velocity
7 Alfred Moreno
8 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media Racing
9 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
10 William Gillis Team Velocity
11 Neil Fraser
12 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Eric Gier Team Velocity
14 Robert Nam
15 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
16 Unknown Rider
17 Anthony Rose Bahati Foundation
18 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
19 Ramon Poncedeleon
20 Jose Talavera Lightning Velo
21 Chris Warners Corridor Recycling
22 Unknown Rider
23 Unknown Rider
24 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling
25 Kathy Martin Sisterhood of Cycling
26 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
27 Brent Zollinger Lightning Velo
28 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling
29 Brad Van patten Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Miranda HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Gideon Massie
3 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
5 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
7 Rex Roberts
8 Nigel De sota South Bay Wheelmen
9 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Kenneth Rogers
11 Dan Rojas Two Hubs Cycling Team
12 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
13 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
14 Unknown Rider
15 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing
16 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
17 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
18 Shawn Langwell
19 Jordi Conrado BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
20 Steve Horvath
21 Donnie Marquez PsyclePaths Cycling
22 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Win: Robbie Miranda
23 John Gleaves Team Velocity
24 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
25 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
26 Ronald Toth
27 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
28 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC
29 Kelly Morris Skyflash Racing
30 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
31 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Collins Corridor Recycling
2 Nick Martinez Velo Club LaGrange
3 Marcel Aguiar
4 Ramiro Guzman
5 Jorge Alcaraz Team Pats 605
6 Jordan Ezell
7 Tate Mackenzie
8 Hareth Al-badereen
9 Michael Hoang
10 Guillermo Gonzalez
11 Martin Malana
12 Carlos Chavez
13 Jason Garrido Corridor Recycling Teammate Win: Christopher Collins
14 Johnny Sandoval
15 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Fullert
17 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
18 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
19 Mario Parra
20 Aaron Goh Velo Allegro
21 Scott Burton PAA Cycling
22 Vladimir Barrientos California State University-Fullert
23 Matt Browning Corridor Recycling Teammate Win: Christopher Collins
24 Skyler Wallace Canyon Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Almaguer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1