Log In
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race • Mar 19 2017
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Palmer White Mountain Road Club 00:51:04
2 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 00:51:10
3 Brighton Johnson 00:51:12
4 Tag Broaderip Team Winded Development 00:51:16
5 Brenden Thurmond BZ Cycling 00:51:16
6 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 00:51:20
7 Caleb Huggins El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 00:51:21 Teammate Top 5: Myles Walker
8 Benedict Colombi El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 00:51:23 Teammate Top 5: Myles Walker
9 Alexander Tydeman BZ Cycling 00:54:19 Teammate Top 5: Brenden Thurmond
10 Luke Brocco White Mountain Road Club 01:05:27 Teammate Win: Hayden Palmer
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mostyn Trudinger-smith El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:20:46
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling 00:55:36
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Alvarez Stone House p/b Monster Media 01:35:02
2 Hector Hugo rangel zamarron 01:35:02
3 David Salomon alvarez 01:35:10
4 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 01:35:33
5 Fernando Krimpe P&S-Specialized 01:37:08
6 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 01:37:39
7 Dane Emde Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 01:37:40
8 James Webster Stone House p/b Monster Media 01:40:32 Teammate Win: Rob Alvarez
9 Craig Streit Stone House p/b Monster Media 01:40:06 Teammate Win: Rob Alvarez
10 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing 01:40:10
11 Timothy Carolan Cyclefit Solutions Racing 01:40:56
12 Michael Radcliff GST Racing 01:41:07
13 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 01:41:34
14 Paul Thomas Stone House p/b Monster Media 01:43:56 Teammate Win: Rob Alvarez
15 Sergio Dominguez 01:43:56
16 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 01:43:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller 01:18:50
2 Charles Everett 01:18:53
3 Rob Lewis Cyclefit Solutions Racing 01:18:59
4 Ronny Alvarez 01:19:02
5 Peter Anderson 01:19:03
6 Alexander D mccrohan 01:19:07
7 David Roberts 01:21:59
8 James Hunter Elko Velo Cycling Club 01:23:55
9 Thomas Blanchard 01:25:57
10 James Hart 01:40:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 01:27:15
Off The Front
2 Bryan Antol GST Racing 01:27:20
Off The Front
3 Greg Cavanagh dope MBRC.org - Pedalinx 01:27:24
Off The Front
4 Jeremy Barrett Team Rhino 01:27:58
1
5 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 01:27:28
Off The Front
2
6 Matthew Brown 01:27:28
Off The Front
3
7 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 01:27:28
Off The Front
4
8 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cycling 01:27:28
Off The Front
5
9 Jose Nicola la jolla 01:27:26
Off The Front
6
10 James Riccitello 01:27:28
Off The Front
7
11 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 01:27:31
Off The Front
12 Ronald Bollenberghe 01:27:31
Off The Front
13 Mark Herrington Athlete Octane Racing 01:27:38
Off The Front
14 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 01:27:54
15 Jim Holbrook Cyberdyne Systems 01:34:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Beadles Team Pay 'N Take 01:29:24
2 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 01:29:31
1
3 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 01:29:33
2
4 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 01:29:35
3
5 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club 01:29:37
4
6 John Stone Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 01:29:37
5
7 Gerry Clapper Cyberdyne Systems 01:29:36
6
8 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Vally Bike & Ski We 01:29:37
7
9 Joel Thompson Tucson Masters Cycling 01:29:37
8
10 Eric Pearce Quabbin Cycling Club 01:29:37
9
11 David French White Mountain Road Club 01:29:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hosterman
12 Stuart Mann BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 01:29:37
11
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Paulson
13 David Bixby Team RPM 01:29:37
12
14 John Newton Chester County Velo 01:29:53
15 Stephen Leake Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 01:31:40
Off The Back
16 Gil Tovar VeloVets 01:31:40
Off The Back
17 Kurt Kroemer Cyberdyne Systems 01:31:54
Off The Back
18 Brian Lemke White Mountain Road Club 01:35:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hosterman
19 Michel Lalonde Cycle Fit Solutions 01:37:05
Off The Back
20 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 01:37:38
Off The Back
21 Brad Wingfield 01:38:16
Off The Back
22 Jeff Doucet Summit Velo 01:51:21
Off The Back
23 Alan Fischer Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 01:53:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 01:23:27
2 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 01:23:28
3 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 01:23:31
4 Roy Quade 01:23:37
5 Steven Borer Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 01:23:37
6 Steven Long Cyclefit Solutions Racing 01:23:36
7 Kenneth Starcke Cyclefit Solutions Racing 01:23:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Conahay Tucson Masters Cycling 01:24:38
2 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 01:36:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts 01:44:29
Off The Front
2 Yuri Luzanau Bike Accident Attorneys 01:44:35
Off The Front
3 Christopher Besaw San Diego Bicycle Club 01:44:34
Off The Front
4 William Barnum COS Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
5 Sterling Watson COS Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
6 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
7 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:44:41
Off The Front
8 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio 01:45:11
1
9 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
2
10 Thomas Keating Camelback Bike Club 01:44:41
Off The Front
3
11 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com 01:44:41
Off The Front
4
12 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 01:44:41
Off The Front
5
13 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles 01:44:41
Off The Front
6
14 Adam Schepps 01:44:41
Off The Front
7
15 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity 01:44:41
Off The Front
8
16 Brett Rindt NoCo Cycling Project 01:44:41
Off The Front
9
17 Dakota Gracey 01:44:41
Off The Front
10
18 Cameron Taylor Unity Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
11
19 Kevin Tempel Team Rio Grande 01:44:41
Off The Front
12
20 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
13
21 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/BMC 01:44:41
Off The Front
14
22 Miguel Folch White Mountain Road Club 01:44:41
Off The Front
15
23 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
16
24 Spencer Downing 01:44:41
Off The Front
17
25 Kyle Trudeau 01:44:41
Off The Front
18
26 John Garbo Esprit Velo 01:44:41
Off The Front
19
27 Nikita Lindgren Sabino Cycles Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
28 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com 01:44:41
Off The Front
29 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House p/b Monster Media 01:44:41
Off The Front
30 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 01:44:41
Off The Front
31 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing 01:44:41
Off The Front
32 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:44:41
Off The Front
33 Joe Williams Hup United 01:44:41
Off The Front
34 Zac Coolman Camelback Bike Club 01:44:41
Off The Front
35 Jake Spelman Unity Racing 01:44:49
Off The Front
36 Kevin Festini San Diego Bicycle Club 01:44:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
37 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 01:44:54
Off The Front
38 Connor Everett COS Racing 01:44:54
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: William Barnum
39 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'N Take 01:44:55
Off The Front
40 Kenyon Ralph San Diego Bicycle Club 01:44:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
41 Chris Anderson Unity Racing 01:44:57
Off The Front
42 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Studio 01:44:57
Off The Front
43 Benjamin Rathkamp San Diego Bicycle Club 01:45:04 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
44 David Baar Portland Bicycle Studio 01:45:46
Off The Back
45 Tanner Thornton Unity Racing 01:45:20
46 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:45:42
Off The Back
47 Jonathan Deguzman San Diego Bicycle Club 01:46:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
48 Roger Ainslie San Diego Bicycle Club 01:46:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
49 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 01:52:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Barnum
50 Trenton Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing 01:55:15
Off The Back
51 Christian De groot San Diego Bicycle Club 01:58:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
Finishers: Cat 2: 50   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Schmidtknecht Unity Racing 01:38:22
Off The Front
2 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 01:38:24
Off The Front
3 Logan Newman Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 01:38:27
Off The Front
4 Gary Bell ZiaVelo Cycling 01:38:31
Off The Front
5 Kyle Berg 01:38:31
Off The Front
6 James Haycraft 01:38:29
Off The Front
7 Robert Paulsen Unity Racing 01:38:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Terry Schmidtknecht
8 Jason Chan High Desert Cycling Club 01:38:31
Off The Front
9 Ryan Brown 01:39:01
10 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 01:38:31
Off The Front
11 Leo Carrillo GST Racing 01:38:31
Off The Front
12 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:39:01
1
13 Gilberto Melendez TERacing 01:38:31
Off The Front
2
14 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 01:38:31
Off The Front
3
15 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 01:38:31
Off The Front
4
16 Christopher Villegas 01:38:31
Off The Front
5
17 Bill Karras Athlete Octane Racing 01:38:31
Off The Front
18 Dariusz Zdunek Athlete Octane Racing 01:38:31
Off The Front
19 Erik Brockhoff 01:38:31
Off The Front
20 John Ketterhagen Dark Horse Racing 01:39:01
21 Ryan Milmoe Bike Accident Attorneys 01:38:31
Off The Front
22 David Ubinger 01:38:31
Off The Front
23 Castle Gay 01:39:01
24 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:38:28
Off The Front
25 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 01:38:41
Off The Front
26 Zachary Morrison Northern Arizona University 01:38:42
Off The Front
27 Michael Hast ChristianCycling 01:38:53
28 Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 01:40:59
Off The Back
29 David Stout TERacing 01:50:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 01:23:44
2 Ethan Fuller Team Winded Development 01:23:48
3 Branden Lashua High Desert Cycling Club 01:23:50
4 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing New Mexico 01:23:54
1
5 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:23:54
2
6 Reed Soehnel Sport Systems 505 Cycling 01:23:56
3
7 Gabriel Langbauer Yuma Bike Club 01:23:54
4
8 Andrew Ralston 01:23:56
5
9 Ethan Harrelson Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 01:23:56
6
10 Philip Brown Aggress 01:23:56
7
11 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys 01:23:55
8
12 Lucien Fuertes Tolero Racing 01:23:56
9
13 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing New Mexico 01:23:56
10
Teammate Top 5: Tayne Andrade
14 Collin Kisiel El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:23:56
11
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Zukowsky
15 Alexander Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 01:23:56
12
16 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:23:56
13
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Zukowsky
17 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico 01:23:56
14
Teammate Top 5: Tayne Andrade
18 Joshua Strauss TERacing 01:24:00
1
19 Jonathan Mclaren 01:24:00
2
20 Jack Senese El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:24:00
3
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Zukowsky
21 Kevin Mikkelson Stone House p/b Monster Media 01:24:00
4
22 David Platon Team Santini USA 01:24:00
5
23 Noah Bankhurst 01:24:00
6
24 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'N Take 01:24:00
7
25 Eric Larson 01:24:00
8
26 Avery Baltunis M and M RC 01:24:00
9
27 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:24:00 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Zukowsky
28 Rafael Quintero 01:24:00
29 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:24:20 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Zukowsky
30 Alex Lambert 01:25:09
Off The Back
31 Steven Terry ChristianCycling 01:25:33
Off The Back
32 Isaiah Martinez Athlete Octane Racing 01:27:23
Off The Back
33 Carl Patterson-markowitz Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 01:27:23
Off The Back
34 Ramon Garcia 01:27:23
Off The Back
35 Steve Garcia Team Winded Development 01:27:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Fuller
36 Jeremy Weiss 01:27:27
Off The Back
37 Maxwell Mount Team F.I.Taos 01:27:49
Off The Back
38 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:28:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Zukowsky
39 Jimmy Davisjr ChristianCycling 01:28:07
Off The Back
40 Michael Kozda Stone House p/b Monster Media 01:28:07
Off The Back
41 Jacob Kaller Team Winded Development 01:28:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Fuller
42 Timothy Maley University of Arizona 01:32:00
Off The Back
43 David Mount Team F.I.Taos 01:32:02
Off The Back
44 Rogan James El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:32:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Zukowsky
45 Gary Schobel ChristianCycling 01:32:27
Off The Back
46 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:32:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Zukowsky
47 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 01:32:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Hemmerlin
48 Jeff Harrelson Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 01:32:44
Off The Back
49 Jeff Ell TERacing 01:34:08
Off The Back
50 Samuel Devore TERacing 01:47:17
Off The Back
51 Mark Terriquez Team Winded Development 01:47:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Fuller
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccabe UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 01:52:41
2 Chad Beyer UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 01:52:45
3 Lucas Sebastian haedo UnitedHealthcare 01:52:47
4 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing 01:52:51
5 Adam Bryfogle White Mountain Road Club 01:52:48
6 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 01:52:51
1
7 Ryan Aitcheson First Internet Bank 01:52:51
2
8 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team 01:52:51
3
9 Tyler Stites UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 01:52:51
4
10 James Piccoli Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 01:52:51
5
11 Miguel Santillanes Joyeria Meza 01:52:51
6
12 Graydon Staples Toronto Hustle 01:52:51
7
13 Rene Corella BMW Development Team 01:52:51
8
14 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 01:52:51
9
15 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team 01:52:51
10
16 Ryan Knapp Zone-6 Cycling 01:52:51
11
17 Todd Wells SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing Team 01:52:51
12
18 Rolando Gonzalez CRC Janitorial/ Cannondale Pro Cycl 01:52:51
13
19 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 01:52:51
14
20 Taylor Warren Rocky Mountain Velo 01:52:51
15
21 Max Rubarth Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinvi 01:52:51
16
22 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 01:52:51
17
23 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team 01:52:51
18
24 Nicholas Greeff 303 Project 01:52:51
19
25 Wouter Zwart White Mountain Road Club 01:52:51
20
Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
26 Daniel Eaton UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 01:52:49
21
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
27 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing 01:52:51
22
28 Ian Holt Esprit Velo 01:52:51
23
29 Christopher Winn UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 01:52:51
24
Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
30 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle 01:52:51
25
31 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team 01:52:51
26
32 Jack Mccann Zone-6 Cycling 01:52:51
33 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson 01:52:51
34 Logan Bass San Diego Bicycle Club 01:52:51
35 Nate Taggatz Team Rio Grande 01:52:51
36 Alan Delacruz Joyerias Meza 01:52:51
37 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team 01:53:02
38 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team 01:53:04
39 Stephen Bassett 01:53:41
Off The Back
40 Michael Dziedzic White Mountain Road Club 01:53:21 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
41 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 01:53:21
42 Emile Jean Silber Pro cycling 01:53:21
43 Pierandre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team 01:53:28
Off The Back
44 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 01:53:52
Off The Back
45 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 01:53:59
Off The Back
46 Andrew Clemence White Mountain Road Club 01:54:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
47 Alex Driscoll COS Racing 01:54:33
Off The Back
48 Lewis Elliot 01:54:33
Off The Back
49 Stephen Pedone Superissimo 01:54:39
Off The Back
50 Josh Prattferguson 01:55:22
Off The Back
51 Juan Garca Joyerias Meza Cycling Team 01:55:59
Off The Back
52 Juan Rivera 01:55:59
Off The Back
53 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 01:56:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Greif
54 Zach Stelling Procon Cycling 01:56:25
Off The Back
55 Alexandre Matte True North Medical 01:56:46
Off The Back
56 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling 01:56:46
Off The Back
57 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 02:00:04
Off The Back
58 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team 01:58:28
Off The Back
59 Dean Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 01:58:32
Off The Back
60 Joseph Garey Esprit Velo 01:58:38
Off The Back
61 Martin Adamczyk San Diego Bicycle Club 02:03:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 01:13:03
2 Grant Soehnel 01:15:35
3 Seth Wall 01:15:59
4 Benjamin Cristofori 01:16:09
5 Jason Sealover 01:18:58
6 Jeremia Petz El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:19:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaileen Williams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 00:51:13
2 Maddy Mitchell El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 00:56:43 Teammate Win: Kaileen Williams
3 Brayden James El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 00:58:37 Teammate Win: Kaileen Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eve Yockey El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:20:47
2 Ada Kupers El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:21:00 Teammate Win: Eve Yockey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 01:20:48
2 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Racing Inc. 01:20:51
3 Karla Gendler Team Yacht Club 01:21:01
4 Carmen Elena l'annunziata monge Tolero Racing 01:21:04
5 Ali Knutson PLAN7 DS 01:21:19
6 Alli Greening AZ Women Racing 01:21:24
7 Annmarie Chavez The Bicycle Company Team 01:32:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 01:21:01
2 Helen Gruneisen 01:21:07
3 Charlayne Barger Thrive Youth Cycling 01:22:40
4 Kimberly Tom SkyFlash Racing 01:22:47
5 Kimberly Hodes Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Te 01:22:48
6 Beata George AZ Women Racing 01:22:49 Teammate Win: Jane Berger
7 Katheryn Patterson SkyFlash Racing 01:26:49 Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Tom
8 Carolyn Audilet Tolero Racing 01:29:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 01:17:09
2 Carol Chester 01:26:46
3 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 01:27:05
4 Bernadette Brake SkyFlash Racing 01:27:10
5 Karen Schwartz East End Cycling Team 01:31:30
6 Lisa Crujido AZ Women Racing 01:37:00
7 Giuliana Donnelly VeloVets 01:42:54
8 Sharon Sheremeta 01:45:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lan Tran SkyFlash Racing 01:34:53
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rodger The Velo Ambassador Team 01:41:13
2 Lauren Diaz Eliel Factory Team 01:41:23
3 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:41:35
4 Tori Riemersma Arizona State University 01:41:54
5 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:41:54
6 Sarah Posner White Mountain Road Club 01:41:54
7 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:41:58 Teammate Top 5: Izabel Adams
8 Tristen Musselman Team One Racing 01:42:03
9 Pearl Dixon El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:42:05 Teammate Top 5: Izabel Adams
10 Elizabeth Korinek The Velo Ambassador Team 01:42:20 Teammate Win: Emily Rodger
11 Hannah Dalsing The Velo Ambassador Team 01:43:07 Teammate Win: Emily Rodger
12 Ellie Wood Tolero Racing 01:56:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Cycling Club 01:20:47
Off The Front
2 Lily Vitt El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:20:52
Off The Front
3 Ariedna Aispuro 01:21:01
4 Jacie Porter 01:21:05
1
5 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Cycling 01:21:05
2
6 Leslie Brady Faster Cyclist 01:21:05
3
7 Leslie Horn NovoFit - Giradin 01:21:05
4
8 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling 01:21:05
5
9 Jennifer Chansley Sabino Cycles Racing 01:21:04
6
10 Julia Montez 01:21:17
11 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles 01:23:21
Off The Back
12 Susie King El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:25:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lily Vitt
13 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:28:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lily Vitt
14 Dawn Manfredonia Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Te 01:29:50
Off The Back
15 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC 01:32:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Harrington 01:20:52
2 Edna Krimpe 01:20:59
3 Kasey Mcevoy Landis / Trek WMRC 01:21:00
4 Haley Ehlers San Diego Bicycle Club 01:21:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsti Lay UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 01:42:25
Off The Front
2 Sara Bergen UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 01:50:02 Teammate Win: Kirsti Lay
3 Jessica Bonilla Crazy Cat Cyclery 01:50:06
4 Marie-soleil Blais 01:50:07
5 Antonieta Gaxiola CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 01:50:10
1
6 Erica Clevenger Stone House p/b Monster Media 01:50:10
2
7 Anne Donley 01:50:10
3
8 Andrea Fregoso Crazy Cat Specialized U23 01:50:10
4
9 Melanie Beale 01:50:10
5
10 Marcela Prieto CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 01:50:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
11 Veronica Leal CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 01:50:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
12 Caitlin Laroche UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 01:50:10
8
Teammate Win: Kirsti Lay
13 Julyn Aguila Crazy Cat Cyclery 01:50:10
9
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bonilla
14 Catherine Ouellette Team Quebec 01:50:10
10
15 Emma White UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 01:50:10
11
Teammate Win: Kirsti Lay
16 Kate Wilson Ironfly 01:50:10
12
17 Maureen Mcauliffe White Mountain Road Club 01:50:10
13
18 Ana Hernandez CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 01:50:10
14
Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
19 Tracey Jacobs ALP Cycles Racing 01:50:10
15
20 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike 01:50:10
16
21 Ruby West Rise Racing 01:50:10
17
22 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:50:10
18
23 Ariadna Guterrez CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 01:50:10
19
Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
24 Cara O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:50:10
20
25 Moirin Nelson Faster Cyclist 01:50:10
21
26 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 01:50:10
22
27 Brenna Nelson Faster Cyclist 01:50:10
23
28 Amy Benner UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 01:50:10
24
Teammate Win: Kirsti Lay
29 Kat Salthouse White Mountain Road Club 01:50:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13