Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 25 2017 • Newark, NJ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww 56:00
1
2 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
2
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
3
4 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
4
5 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
5
6 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
6
7 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
8 Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
9 Esteban Sequera Cvc-hartford Healthcare Sports s.t.
9
10 Edward Bennett Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
11
12 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
13 Paul Debartolo Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
13
14 Christopher Williams Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
14
15 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
15
16 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
16
17 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Nelson Odreman Karma Racing Team 4
1
19 Jose Guzman s.t.
2
20 Matt Seaton Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
3
21 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
4
22 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
5
23 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
6
Teammate Win: John Durso
24 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
7
25 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
26 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9
27 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
10
28 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
11
29 Erik Post Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
12
30 Peter Goff Skylands s.t.
13
31 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14
32 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15
33 Masha Schneider Crca /e2value s.t.
16
34 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17
35 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
18
36 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
19
37 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
20
38 Marco Espin s.t.
21
39 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
22
Teammate Win: John Durso
40 Raul Galliano Drv/rsc/driscoll s.t.
41 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
43 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
44 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs s.t.
45 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
46 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle s.t.
47 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching s.t.
48 George Charalambides Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
49 Mark Light Cycle Solutions s.t.
50 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y.c s.t.
51 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
52 Johann Burrowes s.t.
53 Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
54 Bill Moss Crca/rbny Racing-verge s.t.
55 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
56 Michael Novemsky Montclair Cyclists 14
57 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ s.t.
58 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
59 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
60 Phil Penman Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
61 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
62 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Win: John Durso
63 James Eichvalds High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Win: John Durso
64 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18
65 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
66 Michael Karr Team Propower Coaching 23
67 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
68 Igor Bystrycky Team Bulldog/cycle Craft Racing s.t.
69 Jim Kaeli Colavita Midatlantic Racing Tea s.t.
70 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier/boomer s.t.
71 Jacqueline Paull High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Win: John Durso
72 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
73 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 33
74 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/dave Jordan Racing 47
75 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv 1:04 Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
76 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 1:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 43:40
1
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
2
3 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
3
4 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing s.t.
4
5 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing s.t.
5
6 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
6
7 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww s.t.
7
8 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
8
9 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
9
10 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
11
12 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
13 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13
14 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
15 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Chris Loehner
16 James Dao Crca/ Breakaway Courier/boomer s.t.
16
17 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
17
18 Raul Galliano Drv/rsc/driscoll s.t.
18
19 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
19
20 Jose Guzman s.t.
20
21 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery s.t.
21
22 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
22
23 Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23
24 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
24
25 Bob Weinhold Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
25
26 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
26
27 Chad Katter Crca/team Patch.com s.t.
27
28 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
28
29 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29
30 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
30
31 Brian Wentland Gspr s.t.
31
32 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
32
33 Marco Espin s.t.
33
34 Peter Goff Skylands s.t.
34
35 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
35
36 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
36
37 Doug Gamble Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
37
38 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh s.t.
39 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Win: Chris Loehner
40 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 7
41 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team s.t.
42 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
43 Igor Bystrycky Team Bulldog/cycle Craft Racing s.t.
44 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
46 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 9
47 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle s.t.
48 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
49 Rob Quan Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
50 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc s.t.
51 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
52 Andrea Maher Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 12
53 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y.c s.t.
54 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
55 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
56 Michael Novemsky Montclair Cyclists 14
57 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier/boomer s.t.
58 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.com 16
59 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
60 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
61 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom P/b Psimet s.t.
62 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
63 James Joseph W.s United s.t.
64 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
65 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling Club 25
66 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joe's Guitar Shop P/b Gibson s.t.
67 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 41
68 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:04
69 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:35
70 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
71 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
72 Clive Hallwood Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team 1:16:33
1
2 Chris Strumolo Lupus Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Ralph Pahlmeyer E2value s.t.
3
4 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
4
5 Justin Butsavage T-town Elite s.t.
5
6 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
6
7 Field Failing Crca/gf Capital/h&e Ent s.t.
7
8 Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles/families Together s.t.
9
10 Calvin Hoops Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
10
11 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
12 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
12
13 Jorge Orrego Crca / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13
14 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
14
15 Joseph Ammon Crca/foundation s.t.
15
16 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
17 Jesus Martinez Nycc s.t.
17
18 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
18
19 Esteban Sequera Cvc-hartford Healthcare Sports s.t.
19
20 Olof Dallner Foundation s.t.
20
21 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
21
22 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
22
23 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
23
24 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
24
25 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
26 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
27 Salvatore Scotto divetta Five Four Sports/ Team Metra / s.t.
27
28 Mark Light Cycle Solutions s.t.
28
29 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling s.t.
29
30 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
30
31 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
31
32 Erik Post Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
32
33 Andres Jimenez High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
33
34 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
34
35 Matthew Erchull CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa s.t.
35
36 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
36
37 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
37
38 Steven Wentworth Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
38
39 Paul Burrowes Ws United/ Mango Seed Restauran s.t.
39
40 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
40
41 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc s.t.
41
42 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
43 Ethan Pond Crca / Gfcapital / H&e Ent. s.t.
44 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
45 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
46 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
47 Jacek Boral Healty And Happy Racing 8
48 Simon Khalif Crca/gf Capital H&e Ent s.t.
49 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
50 James Nord s.t.
51 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
52 Paul Debartolo Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
53 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv s.t.
54 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
55 Manuel Brito s.t.
56 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
57 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
58 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
59 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.com s.t.
60 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
61 Joseph Grgic Crca /e2value s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
62 Richard Scudney Crca/to Be Determined 12
63 Masha Schneider Crca /e2value 15 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
64 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
65 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
66 James Stevens The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
67 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching s.t.
68 Dominic Caiazzo Lupus Racing Team 20 Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
69 Madeleine Pascolini campbell E2value 22 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
70 James Eichvalds High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
71 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing 32
72 Matt Seaton Crca/rapha Cycle Club 35
73 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 37 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
74 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 41 Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
75 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
76 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat/verge Sport 45
77 Alex Sanborn Foundation 1:04
78 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team 1:06 Teammate Win: Scott Savory
79 Edward Bennett Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Win: Scott Savory
80 Phil Penman Crca/the Weather Channel Specia 1:08
81 Ira Blumberg Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
82 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 1:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ramirez God & Famous 39:27
1
2 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
2
3 Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
4
5 Nelson Odreman Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
7
8 Mark Inaba Crca s.t.
8
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing s.t.
9
10 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Team s.t.
10
11 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
11
12 Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
12
13 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13
14 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14
15 Jorge Roa Liberty Cycles s.t.
15
16 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B s.t.
16
17 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development/road s.t.
17
18 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
19 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
20 Derek Hunt Rapha s.t.
20
21 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
22 Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadru s.t.
22
23 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Vidal
24 Robert Tam s.t.
24
25 Brett Halpern Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25
26 Sebastien Houillot Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport 10
27 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing 12
28 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 14
29 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 16
30 Scott Winchell Karma Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nelson Odreman
31 Brian Hunt s.t.
32 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 18
33 Natan Elman Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 22
34 Jason Baker Bp 30
35 Mikhail Malamud Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
36 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t. Teammate Top 5: Miles Whitford
37 Jeffrey Mcintyre Liberty Cycle s.t.
38 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing 32
39 Gabriel Zirpolo 51
40 Robert Napiza Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
41 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
42 Edwan Zapata 56
43 ? Unknown 57
44 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 1:03
45 Edward Shires Crca/foundation 1:10
46 Bill Moss Crca/rbny Racing-verge 1:15
47 Daniel Clark Crca/ Gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 1:18
48 Cody Corona Crca/rockstar Games 1:24
49 Kim Granlund Crca/rockstar Games 1:27
50 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 1:51 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Vidal
51 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development/road 3:13
52 ? Unknown 3:19
53 Michael Steiper 3:22
54 Matthew Armstrong 3:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anup Menon 47:24
1
2 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Team s.t.
2
3 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
4
5 Masaharu Ito Crca/team Veselka P/b Cafe Grum s.t.
5
6 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
6
7 Matthew Harrison Star Track Racing s.t.
7
8 William Launder s.t.
8
9 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
9
10 Sebaj Adele s.t.
10
11 Edward Shires Foundation s.t.
11
12 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
12
13 James O'donnell s.t.
13
14 Derek Hunt Rapha s.t.
14
15 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing s.t.
15
16 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B s.t.
16
17 Justin Giannino s.t.
17
18 Federico Melo s.t.
18
19 John Vanstraaten s.t.
19
20 Arnaud Demoncheaux Pure Energy Racing s.t.
20
21 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
21
22 Walton Francis Team Verrazano Racing s.t.
22
23 Jason Baker Bicycle Playground Racing s.t.
23
24 Mario Irvin crespo s.t.
24
25 Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25
26 Gregory Diguido Direct Contract Packaging-bici s.t.
26
27 Teoboro Pabello Edge Racing s.t.
27
28 Mark Inaba Crca s.t.
28
29 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
29
30 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
30
31 Juan Henriquez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Martijn De graaf
32 Vicencio Cortes s.t.
32
33 Luis Maduro Crca s.t.
33
34 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadru s.t.
34
35 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
35
36 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
36
37 Jonathan Monserrate s.t.
37
38 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling Club s.t.
38
39 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39
40 Tim Wang Edge Racing - Crca s.t.
40
41 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
41
42 Scott Winchell Karma Racing Team s.t.
42
43 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycles s.t.
43
44 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
44
45 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
45
46 Natan Elman Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
46
47 Jesus Rivera 7
48 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
49 Zoltan Kis fugedi Quevas Cycling Development s.t.
50 Jelani Watson Crca s.t.
51 ?donald Portillo��� s.t.
52 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos s.t.
53 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing 10 Teammate Top 5: Martijn De graaf
54 Michal Kicior 12
55 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing 20 Teammate Top 5: Martijn De graaf
56 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 48 Teammate Top 5: Martijn De graaf
57 Cody Corona Crca/rockstar Games 1:11
58 Javier Hernandez Cuevas Development 2:12
59 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing 3:04
60 Edwan Zapata 3:10
61 Noah Altman Century Road Club Development F 4:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 21