Log In
Barre Grand Prix - Charlie Semprebon Memorial • May 22 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Riddle Onion River Racing 21:33
2 Mark Bates at 1:22
3 Larry Myer st
4 Pavel Cherkosov Magic Wheel 1:40
5 Ray Rodriguez 1 lap
6 Alan Carter Confluence 1 lap
7 Stephen Beard 1 lap
8 Karen Bates 2 laps
9 Michael Ornitz 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 29:33
2 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling st Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
3 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling st Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
4 Ryan Znamierowski Independent at 1:52
5 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing st
6 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY st
7 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling st Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
8 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team st
9 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling 2:01 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
10 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling at 2 laps Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
11 Brook Leigh Killington Mountain School Cycling at 5 laps Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School 43:41
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing st
3 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Rac at 1:44
4 Michael Burris Burris Logistics Fit Werx st
5 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts at 1 lap
6 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing at 1 lap
7 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing at 1 lap
8 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club at 1 lap
9 Jay Clausen Sunapee Racing at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
10 Tim Noel at 1 lap
11 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics Fit Werx at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Michael Burris
12 Philip Belliveau Burris Logistics Fit Werx at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Michael Burris
DNF Jim Strouse GMBC Synergy Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 44:33
2 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing st
3 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Rac st
4 Andrew Clark independent st
5 Philip Belveau Burris Logistics Fit Werx st
6 Jay Clausen Sunapee Racing st
7 Michael Theroux Paradise Racing st
8 Richard Balser Onion River Racing st
9 Michael Humphries New Hampshire Cycling Club st
10 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impuls st
11 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House st
12 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness st
13 Jack Piller Onion River Racing st
14 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st Teammate Top 5: Philip Belveau
DNF Michael Miller Cox Communications Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Grass VOX Racing Team 1:02:18
2 Jared Katz Onion River Racing st
3 Andre Sturm GMBC at :16
4 John Painter Burris Logistics Fit Werx st
5 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing st
6 Tom Horrocks X-Men st
7 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
8 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing st Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
9 Karl Zahn University of Vermont st
10 Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College st
11 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling st
12 Daniel Holomdahl Dartmouth College st
13 Zach Parker VOX Racing Team st Teammate Win: Benjamin Grass
14 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Impulse st
15 Eric Hunter Burris Logistics Fit Werx st Teammate Top 5: John Painter
16 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing st Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
17 Matthew Nichols VOX Racing Team st Teammate Win: Benjamin Grass
18 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Continental Paving st
19 Michael Burris Burris Logistics Fit Werx st Teammate Top 5: John Painter
20 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling :30
21 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling :33
22 Dan Fineberg University of Maryland :41
23 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling :50
24 Per Tonn Team 700PEZStone 1:04
25 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing st Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
DNF Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Max Dougherty Onion River Racing Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
DNF Tony Giancola New Hampshire Cycling Club
DNF Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buckles Capital Velo Club 1:16:02
2 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School st
3 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
4 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team at :03
5 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 1:39
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Continental Paving st
7 Alex Cox NorEast Elite Cycling st
8 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
9 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF st
10 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
11 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team st Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
12 Matt Mainer 1k2go st
13 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing st
14 Eric Tremble 1k2go st
15 Michael Rea BikeReg.com st
16 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
17 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team st Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
18 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
19 Charles Mccarthy The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge st
DNF Rodrigo Moraes J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Morgan Hiller TEAM CF
DNF Chris Worden CCB
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 40:32
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Rac st
3 Sheila Vibert Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Rac st
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Anderson VOX Racing Team 40:32
2 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing st
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling at :48
4 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 1:25
5 Jessica Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling at 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2