Log In
La Vuelta d' Acadiana - Road Race • Mar 26 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Sydney Lee Nth Degree Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Leblanc 4D Racing
2 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
4 Keith Miller GEAUX Race
5 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
6 Ben Hall 4D Racing Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
7 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
8 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
9 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
10 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
11 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
12 Lucas Muniz Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
13 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling
14 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
15 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
16 Stanton Pearson Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
17 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
18 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
19 Carlos Perea Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
20 John Oconnell 4D Racing Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
21 Stanley Prutz 4D Racing Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
22 Joshua Rosby 4D Racing Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
DNF William Jones 4D Racing Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
2 Cale Guidry
3 Christopher Rayburn Team Truly Spokin
4 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
5 Andrew Do New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Chris Lincoln CSpire Fiber Cycling
7 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Steven Lepine
9 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
10 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling
11 Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling
12 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
13 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
14 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
15 Bishoy Ramzy 4D Racing
16 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
17 Michael Hebert K2/ Precision Bike
18 Steven Wolfe K2/ Precision Bike
19 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Do
20 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Do
21 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
22 Jacob Gallagher
23 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Do
24 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
25 David Huff Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
26 Daniel Amirebrahimi Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Jonathan Toups
27 Darren Savoye
28 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
29 Alon Tatsas
30 Robert Lee
DNF James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
DNF Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Ortego
2 Casey Black
3 Nader Rezvani
4 Samuel Guidry
5 Greig Prejean
6 Michael Brown
7 Scott Callegari
8 Justin Anzalone
9 Zack Keup
10 Darnell Walton
12 Nigel Long
13 Chris Ryan
14 Eulogio Salazar
15 Bryce Landry
16 Bryce Leblanc ii
17 Jonathan Cook
18 Justin Martin
20 Luis Chinchilla
21 Jeff Foret
22 Ryan Witt
23 Keith Chenier
24 Paul Drerup
25 Ross Aguilar
26 Rafael Hernandez
27 Beau Melancon
28 Dwayne Myers
29 Corey Mouton
30 Carl Istre
DNF Scott Banville
31 Todd Istre
32 William Bradley
DNF Michael Sledge Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Ryan Boudreaux CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Win: Kenneth Poole
3 Eddie Corcoran 0
4 Scott Gumina Peake Cycling
5 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
6 Frank Moak CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Win: Kenneth Poole
7 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Hamrick Selby Mid South Velo
9 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Win: Kenneth Poole
9 Antonio Delvalle
10 Niels Busse
11 Brett Fitzgerald Mid South Velo
12 Trey Pounds CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Win: Kenneth Poole
13 Kevin Landry 0 Teammate Top 5: Eddie Corcoran
14 Detlev Scholorice
15 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Vj Liberto 0 Teammate Top 5: Eddie Corcoran
17 H Michael lew MidSouth Velo
17 Jed Darby CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Win: Kenneth Poole
DNF James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Rachel Smith Crush Racing
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies
5 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies
6 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing
7 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies Teammate Top 5: Alison Carey
8 Eulalie Grodner
9 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: Emily Gass
10 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: Emily Gass
11 Savannah Porter Nicholls State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1