Log In
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race • Apr 2 2017
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 1:01:43.86
Off The Front
2 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 1:02:57.71
1
3 Jackson Heath 1:02:57.90
2
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 1:02:58.18
3
5 James Tilley State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:02:58.44
4
6 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:02:58.46
5
7 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:02:58.55
6
8 Jason Yannelli USMES 1:02:58.64
7
9 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 1:02:58.64
8
10 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad 1:02:58.70
9
11 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 1:02:59.14
10
12 Duvalier Alvarez colombia m.t.r 1:02:59.25
11
13 Kieran Hurley Fitwerx 1:03:01.56
12
14 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 1:03:02.14
13
15 Cameron Geller 1:03:02.71
14
16 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 1:03:03.65
15
17 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 1:03:04.03
16
18 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:03:04.23
17
19 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:03:05.20
18
20 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 1:03:05.68
19
21 Adam Toledo Toledo Torpedo.com 1:03:05.69
20
22 Stephen Cameron 1:03:05.80
21
23 William Matlack Keep It Tight 1:03:05.82
22
24 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing / Atlas Sp 1:03:06.26
23
25 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:06.75
24
26 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:03:07.03
25
27 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 1:03:07.21
26
28 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 1:03:07.33
27
29 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:03:12.22
30 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 1:03:12.68
31 Jason Dobbs-hyer USMES 1:03:21.69
32 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 1:03:26.31
33 Jim Murphy 1:03:28.08
34 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 1:03:36.57
35 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 1:03:44.56
36 Alex Scherzer 1:04:59.47
37 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 1:07:01.80
38 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 1:07:03.33
39 Douglas Burdi The Rippers 1:07:04.61
40 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:07:04.91 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
41 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 1:07:07.67 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
42 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 1 LAP DN
43 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 1 LAP DN
44 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 1 LAP DN
45 Tyler Parnes Back Bay Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
46 Jimmy Cabrera 1 LAP DN
47 Jeff Seger US Military Endurance Sports 1 LAP DN
48 Kyle Redimarker 1 LAP DN
49 Alexander Bulger 1 LAP DN
50 Carl Brown CCB Racing 2 LAP DN
DNF Joe Dalton
DNF Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX
DNF Steve Giguere
DNF James Hurst CCB Racing
DNF Daniel Park 545 Velo
DNF Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE
DQ Luis Diaz pernia
DQ George Piepgras
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 41:22.8
Off The Front
2 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 41:59.4
3 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:00.1
4 John Harris CCB Velotooler 42:00.6
5 Troy Duppenthaler Team Fit Werx 42:00.9
6 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiroprac 42:02.1
7 Christian Norvold NCC / JAM 42:08.8
1
8 Ansel Dickey Vermont Overland 42:11.6
2
9 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 42:12.5
3
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 42:13.1
4
11 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:13.3
5
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
12 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 42:14.4
6
13 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:14.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
14 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:16.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
15 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 42:16.8
9
16 Cantin Dominic LowestRates.ca Cycling Team 42:17.1
10
17 Miles Billings 545 Velo 42:17.4
11
18 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 42:17.4
12
19 Colin Murphy Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 42:17.5
13
20 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:17.7
14
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
21 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 42:17.8
15
22 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 42:17.8
16
23 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler 42:19.0
17
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
24 Cory Small CCB Velotooler 42:19.5
18
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
25 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 42:19.9
19
26 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:20.2
20
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
27 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 42:22.8
21
Teammate Top 5: Troy Duppenthaler
28 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 42:23.0
22
29 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 42:23.1
23
30 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 42:23.5
24
31 Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler 42:24.9
25
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
32 Ben Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 42:26.4
26
33 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 42:26.7
27
34 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 42:30.0
1
35 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 42:30.2
2
36 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Meltsnow.com 42:30.8
3
37 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 42:33.2
38 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 42:35.9
39 CCB 42:36.1
40 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 42:36.8
41 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 42:38.7
42 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
43 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Geordana 42:40.5
44 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:46.1 Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
45 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2 LAP DN Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
46 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 3 LAP DN
DNF Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We
DNF Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
DNF Paul Cox Riverside Racing
DNF Alex Cox CCB Racing
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher
DNF Stephen Jette New England Development p/b Cad
DNF David Mccay Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
DNF P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
DNF Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
DNF Tyler Munroe CCB RACING
DNF Brian Murphy Corner Cycle
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
DNF Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
DNF Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
DNF Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b Butche
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing
DNF Ari Shocket Corner Cycle
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent
DNF Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport
DNF Fred Thomas A-D Racing
DNF Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8