Log In
Hell of the South • Apr 1 2017
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
2 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
4 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling
5 RL Hesson I Am Racing
6 David Bradbury Hattie B's Racing Teammate Win: John Carr
7 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
8 Nathan Stone I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
9 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
10 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
11 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
12 Leith Mcleod
13 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
3 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
4 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
5 Christopher Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team
6 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
7 John Wilson I Am Racing
8 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
9 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Chad Moss CS Velo
11 Robert Binkley
12 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
DNF Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
DNF Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
DNF Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
3 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
4 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
5 Bert Hartman I Am Racing
6 Kevin Noone
7 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
8 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
9 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
10 Larry Johnson
11 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
12 Vibora Lim Lift Center Racing
13 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
14 David Buturff
15 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
16 Philip Kregor I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Bert Hartman
17 Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR Teammate Top 5: Randal Warren
18 Anthony Elmore
19 Raymond Howard Lift Center Racing
20 Mark Green BPC Cycling
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
DNF Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
2 Kent Bostick Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene
3 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
4 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
5 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling
6 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
7 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
8 Thomas King Harper Auto
9 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
10 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 David Piercey Lift Center Racing
3 Dustin Burkeen Lift Center Racing
4 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
5 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
6 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Derek Morgan
7 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
8 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Schlapman
9 David Ferguson
10 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
11 Richard Patterson NinetyWest Racing
12 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: David Piercey
DNF Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: David Piercey
DNF Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
DNF Marco Pigni VELOSOPHY
DNF Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
2 Chris Sampley Be Real Sports
3 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing
4 Amai Rawls Team Louisville
5 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
6 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
7 Matt Campbell I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
8 Matthew Tyska Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
9 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
10 Kirk Gwaltney MOAB Racing
11 Pete Dawkins
12 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
13 John Marr
14 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
15 John Speight I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
16 Shane Stratton I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
17 Adam Bourne Southern Performance
18 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
19 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
20 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
21 Joseph Burton Wood -N- Wave
DNF Matthew Arlyck
DNF Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Philip Leachman
DNF Steven Toby Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling Mcbride
2 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
3 Will Tribble
4 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing
5 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
6 James Harmon
7 Keith Kincaid
8 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
9 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
10 Payton Mccollum I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
11 Heath Ellis
12 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
13 Jason Taylor Red Kite Bicycle Studio
14 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
15 Dwight Thompson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
16 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling
17 Joshua Gull I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
18 Jordan Bannister
19 Taylor Campbell
20 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
21 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
22 Chris Kelly
23 Joshua Krasnow
24 Jerad Henson BPC Cycling
25 John Morgan Riverside Bicycle Racing
26 Jeremy Williams
27 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
28 James Caldwell
29 Taran Savioe
30 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling
31 Casey Kadowaki
32 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
33 David Sellers
34 Justin Mason
35 Barry Allen Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
36 Josh Conner
37 Rick Chukas
Finishers: Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Southern Crescent Cycling
2 Patrick Walle I Am Racing
3 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
4 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Brett Wachtendorf Lowestrates Cycling Team
6 Jason Brasel I Am Racing
7 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
8 Tim Henry Type One United
9 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
10 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
12 Jason Chatham I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
13 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 John Woods Cycle Club
15 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
16 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
DNF Chad Burdzilauskas The Fitness Lab
DNF Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF David Richardson I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
DNF Sam Harbison Cycle Club
DNF Thomas Walsh Cycle Club
DNF Arvin Jansen I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Penta WRP
2 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
3 Kelsey Devereaux WRP Teammate Win: Mary Penta
4 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project
5 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
6 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling
7 Sierra Siebenlist WRP Teammate Win: Mary Penta
8 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
9 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
10 Emily Bell Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
DNF Jill Albright??? CTH Performance Project Teammate Top 5: Jennah Dunham
DNF Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
DNF Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling
3 Alissa Whittier??? Taco Mamacita
4 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita
5 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Genna Brock Team Louisville Cyclery
7 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Alissa Whittier???
8 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Alissa Whittier???
9 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christina Henson
10 Karen Elmore
DNF Miranda Melton Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christina Henson
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
2 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Gracie Pendleton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1