Log In
505 Cycling Classic • Apr 2 2017
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College
2 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BMC.
3 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza
4 Brannan Fix Colorado Mesa University
5 Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 David Greif University Of Arizona
7 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande
8 Kevin Nicol Juwi Solar
9 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
10 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
11 Mauro Rato Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Brannan Fix
12 Mark Aasmundstad
13 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate Racing
14 Lucas Rowton Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
15 Andre Bos Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
16 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
17 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
18 Kevin Callahan Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
19 Evan Stade Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie
20 Josh Prattferguson University Of Arizona
21 Alan De la cruz Joyerias Meza Teammate Top 5: Miguel Santillanes
22 Nick Thomas ASU Cycling
23 Rhys Louis ASU Cycling
24 Arne Egner Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Brannan Fix
26 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Brannan Fix
27 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
28 Mark Johnson Adams State University
29 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11
30 Zachary Morrison
DNF Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling
DNF Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
DNF Stephen Pedone RA Racing Apparel / BMC Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
DNF William clark ?
DNF Juan Garcia Joyerias Meza Teammate Top 5: Miguel Santillanes
DNF Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce
DNF Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/BMC Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
DNF David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ FSA
DNF Scott Jones ASU Cycling
DNF Michael Nightingale Michael
DNF Joseph Bacala 4D Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
2 Philip Neis Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Tayne Andrade
3 Dillon Janda Fort Lewis College
4 Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel / BMC
5 Jeremy Norris Adams State University
6 John Gillick Arizona State
7 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling
8 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com
9 Philip Momber NAU
10 Jonathan Kulas
11 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Tayne Andrade
12 Jose Valdez EP CYCLISTS
13 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dillon Janda
15 Alexander Alvarez University Of Arizona
16 Alan Bonk ASU Cycling
17 Jean Paul fontana
18 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles
19 Robert Mercer
20 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness
DNF Malik Mariano Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dillon Janda
DNF Julian Maissel Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dillon Janda
DNF Kayla Scheer Car Crafters Cycling
DNF Benjamin Mangilit ASU Cycling
DNF Timothy Maley University Of Arizona
DNF Jake Marasco Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dillon Janda
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cason Reily
2 Tyler Lock Durango Wheel Club/ KCV Cycling
3 Kendal Craig Sun Adventure Sports
4 Angelo Brunacini
5 Grant Soehnel
6 David Griffin Sport System 505 Cycling
7 Drew Ford
8 Panos Marmaras
9 Zach Taraschi UNM Cycling
10 Robert Romero NM Bike n Sport
11 Isaac Alvidrez EP CYCLISTS
12 James Ianni Fort Lewis College
13 Patrick Roddy
14 Matt Piccarello
15 Tony Blankenship NM Bike N. Sport
16 Josh Allison
17 Esteban Duran
18 Riley Spiller Arizona State
19 Daniel Miller
20 Juan Ortiz Desert Fox Race Team
21 Francisco Rodriguez Desert Fox Race Team
23 Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles
24 Ross Lunz SQUADRA DELLA PISTA
25 Evan Reid ASU Cycling
26 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling
27 Tyne Sansom
28 Carl Gable NM BikeNSport
29 Ryan Read New Mexico State University
30 Nathaniel Miller University Of Arizona
31 Justin Garcia
32 Kenneth Pepin Sandia Mufflers
33 Patrick Butler
34 Shawn Martin
35 Oscar Lugo
36 Tom Franciskovic Squadra della Pista
37 Jayson Crowley
38 Antonio Simentol
39 Bruce Sers Car Crafters Cycling
DNF Jeremy Brown ASU Cycling
40 Steven Schray jr
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson
2 Ivan Sippy
3 Andrew Simons
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BMC
3 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing
4 Dan Armijo Squadra De La Pista
5 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Eugene Dougherty
6 Gaige Sippy
8 Steven Castillo Squadra Della Pista
9 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cycling
10 Pj Lamariana Velo Veloce
11 William Littleton Velo Veloce
12 Taylor Squillaci Velo Veloce
13 Gabriel Aragon Squadra De La Pista Teammate Top 5: Dan Armijo
DNF Mike Hunter Nero Veloce PB MTC
14 Wendell Egelhoff Bike N Sport Racing
DNF Tony Bettini
DNF Ruben Rosales Ghost Olympus Racing
DNF Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling
DNF Frank Lujan ArmaDura
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josefine Dreier Colorado Mesa University
2 Charlotte W backus Fort Lewis College
3 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
4 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles
5 Tamatha Brock Zia Velo
6 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Josefine Dreier
7 Lisa Dougherty ZiaVelo Cycling
8 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Josefine Dreier
9 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Charlotte W backus
10 Tori Riemersma ASU Cycling
11 Shelby Hoglund University Of Arizona
12 Ellie Wood
13 Elisa Woody University of New Mexico
14 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Charlotte W backus
15 Kelsay Lundberg Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Charlotte W backus
16 Gretchen Selby GHOST Olympus Racing
DNF Emelie Persson Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Josefine Dreier
DNF Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works
DNF Alissa Albrecht ASU Cycling
DNF Jennifer Quijada NAU Cycling
DNF Pearl Dixon University Of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camryn Sippy CRC Janitorial-Scott
2 Kathy Alvarez ZiaVelo
3 Adria Ubinger Weaver Technologies Racing
4 Christina Hartsock New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
5 Brianna Talbot University Of Arizona
6 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling
7 Jasmine Pacheco Weaver Technology Race Team
8 Marisa Gillispie
9 Renee Pepin Sandia Mufflers
10 Brooke Lyman ASU Cycling
11 Kaitlyn Williams
12 Meagan Ritacco
13 Peyton C valko Fort Lewis College
14 Savannah Miller Sabino Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5