Log In
Hostetter-Wagner White Hall Road Race • Apr 2 2017
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Neto University of Maryland-College Park
2 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Hoel Wiesner Duke University
4 Luis Leme Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy
6 Andrew Scott Princeton University
7 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania
8 Alexander Gilliam College of William and Mary
9 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
10 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University
11 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Bruno Neto
12 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Bruno Neto
13 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
14 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
15 Adam Pressel US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
16 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
17 Adam Oster US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
18 Evan Schmit James Madison University
19 Eric Sasse Johns Hopkins University
DNF Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
DNF Matthew Jogodnik
DNF Zach Lyons West Virginia University
DNF Ana Novo University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Bruno Neto
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Petkov Duke University
2 Simon Voorhees Temple University
3 Logan Everts US Naval Academy
4 Bryan Simpson University of Pennsylvania
5 David Fouse Liberty University
6 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University
7 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
8 Christian Schick Liberty University Teammate Top 5: David Fouse
9 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Logan Everts
10 Oren Mizrahi Duke University Teammate Win: Brian Petkov
11 Joshua Santeusanio Temple University Teammate Top 5: Simon Voorhees
12 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
13 Khoi Tran Liberty University Teammate Top 5: David Fouse
14 Kevin Mcneela US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Logan Everts
15 Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University
16 George Tolly US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Logan Everts
18 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Logan Everts
19 Alex Bartz Liberty University Teammate Top 5: David Fouse
DNF William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University
20 John Smith
DNF Tirone Johnson University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University
DNF Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
2 Thomas Sonnery-cottet Liberty University
3 Tyler Figgins Liberty University
4 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park
5 Samuel Blackmon Liberty University
6 Garrett Benning US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Aaron Dunn
7 Owen Pycha James Madison University
8 Jack Fu Johns Hopkins University
9 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University
10 Sam Ghalayini Fort Lewis College
11 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Aaron Dunn
12 Michael Saah Temple University
13 George Tryfiates Hampden-Sydney College
14 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: William Craig
15 John Barrett Duke University
16 Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Aaron Dunn
17 Adam Williams Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sonnery-cottet
18 Andrew Krantz University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: William Craig
19 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University
23 Todd Yoder Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sonnery-cottet
24 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: William Craig
25 Isaak Hoffman Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sonnery-cottet
26 Darius Jonasch Duke University
27 Steven Robare Bucknell University
28 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: William Craig
DNF Joel Brenny Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sonnery-cottet
DNF Jacob Coblentz George Washington University
29 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University
DNF Wyatt Kartvedt US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Aaron Dunn
30 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: William Craig
DNF Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University
DNF Manasij Venkatesh University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: William Craig
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thomas University of Maryland-College Park
2 John Wise Loyola University Maryland
3 Brendan Mcconnaughay George Mason University
4 Ian Tumulty University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Owen Thomas
5 David Schmitt West Virginia University
6 Anton Afonsky Temple University
7 Zac Olszewski University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Owen Thomas
8 Kurt Hamblin University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
9 James Dodds Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
10 Charles Coffey George Mason University Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mcconnaughay
11 Kenneth Johnson University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Owen Thomas
12 Ho Chuen kan Temple University
13 Ian Atwood Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
14 Waliullah Rifai University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Owen Thomas
15 Sang wook An Temple University
16 Harry August Lehigh University
17 Nicholas Caira Duke University
18 John Smith
19 Matthew Brandes Johns Hopkins University
20 Matthew Cherian University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
21 Alex Casper
22 Andrew Hawk Bucknell University
23 Sam Nguyen Temple University
24 Anson Wright University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Owen Thomas
25 John Johnson University of Pennsylvania
DNF Ron Boger Johns Hopkins University
DNF Zachary Felch University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Owen Thomas
DNF Justin Goodman University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Owen Thomas
DNF Connor Gorman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley College of William and Mary
2 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy
3 Gina Turrini Duke University
4 Chelsea Richwine George Washington University
5 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy
6 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
2 Madisen Grinnell US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Morgan Jones
3 Bridget Thompson College of William and Mary
4 Julia Buckner US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Morgan Jones
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University
2 Ellie Perry Bucknell University
3 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University
4 Sarah Attreed Johns Hopkins University
5 Francesca Herder Liberty University
6 Shannon Wade Liberty University
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4