Log In
Columbiana Road Race • Apr 9 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Givens
2 Caleb Bennett
3 Tate Delottinville
4 William Hewitt
5 Haison Cao
6 Chad Hubbard
7 Philip Kregor
8 Matthew Winn
9 Gregory Palevo
10 James Dunn
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Pounds CSPIRE
2 Sean Philyaw RIDLEY MASTERS TEAM P/B REALITY BIK
3 Jason Capley QUEEN CITY CYCLES
4 Charles Polmatier MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
5 Bernd Greimel QUEEN CITY CYCLES PB GIANT - 0711 B
6 Patrick Merle 0
7 Eugene Parker URBAN SOUTH RACING P/B ROULER
8 Christopher Keith SIX26 CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Moak CSPIRE
2 Doug Zell INTELLIGENTSIA-ALLIED
3 Paskal Brooks MELLOMUSHROOM
4 Paul Haanschoten JOHNSON & HAYES PHYSICAL THERAPISTS
5 James G wenzel VELO VOODOO
6 James Booth URBAN SOUTH RACING P/B ROULER
7 Jerry Totty MOVE DADDY RACING
8 Rick Swagler SIX26 CYCLING
9 Paul Laborde SIX26 CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Borden BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
2 Davis Adams INFINITY CYCLING/BIRMINGHAM VELO
3 Travis Sherman INFINITY CYCLING/BIRMINGHAM VELO
4 Michael Garrison HOLOWESKO /CITADEL PB HINCAPIE JRS.
5 Michael Lambert
6 Lance Abshire LAS'PORT ELITE
7 Gabriel Mendez HOLOWESKO /CITADEL PB HINCAPIE JRS. Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrison
8 Robinson Jaramillogalvez
9 Peter Reed MARX-BENSDORF CYCLING TEAM
10 Jaden Kifer LAS'PORT ELITE
11 Taylor Davis
12 Christopher Cundiff BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING
13 Arvin Jansen I AM RACING
14 Tommy Morrison
15 Preston Beasley BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S Teammate Win: Christopher Borden
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Hanegan
2 Patton Sims PALMER / CSPIRE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
3 Taylor Herron MARX AND BENSDORF CYLING TEAM
4 Brennan Foster TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Carlos Perea
6 Yukio Mariner MOAB RACE TEAM
7 Jack White PALMER C SPIRE
8 Eric Nelson INDIAN CYCLE RACING
9 Maxwell Eaton URBAN SOUTH RACING
10 Jeff Mccord SIX26
11 Amai Rawls TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Brennan Foster
12 Will Owens VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN CYCLING TEAM
13 Micaiah Rockwell TEAM PURSUIT
14 Todd Hollingsworth QUEEN CITY CYCLES - TUSCALOOSA AL
15 Spencer Ortego 4D RACING
16 Bart Ryan??? CSPIRE CYCLING
17 Kyle Bentley SIX26 CYCLING
18 David Watson CSPIRE RACING/GULF SOUTH BICYCLE RA
19 Stanton Pearson
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Lawrence PROCYCLE & TRI
2 Nathan Harris
3 Amen Shmidt MISSION SOURCE
4 William Seitz KEENZ PB MISSION SOURCE
5 Mcaben Prince GULF SOUTH BICYCLE RACING CLUB INC.
6 Lucas Spickard
7 Trace Swartzfager CSPIRE FIBER RACING
8 David Bowers
9 James Paine THE BIKE STORE
10 Beau Melancon PALMER CSPIRE/GULF SOUTH BICYCLE RA
11 Michael Brown GULF SOUTH BICYCLE RACING CLUB/C-SP
12 Michael Macgown GULF SOUTH BICYCLE RACING CLUB/CSPI
13 Jason Crumpton MOVEDADDYRACING
14 Bryce Leblanc PALMER/C-SPIRE DEV. TEAM / GSBR CLU
15 Zach Lemley MOVEDADDY.COM RACING TEAM
16 Joseph Middleton GULF SOUTH BICYCLE RACING CLUB
17 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING
18 Tommy Gates
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod TWENTY20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Kieffer FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING
2 Heather Nelson INDIAN CYCLE RACING
3 Merrill Thierman AMERICAN DORNIER RACING
4 Haley Smith PRIMA TAPPA
5 Faith Montreuil FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Elizabeth Kieffer
6 Sharrona Williams PORTABLE ROCK CLIMBING
7 Ava Sykes TWENTY20
8 Abby Winther STEEL CITY SHE
9 Charlotte Fournier RAISING CANE'S RACING
10 Sally Chu TACO MAMACITA/SCV
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5