Log In
Aggieland Omnium • Apr 1 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Willie Allen COLAVITA
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Bryson SOUTHWEST CYCLING CLUB (SWCC)
2 Joshua Gibson NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
3 Michael Anderson BAY AREA CYCLING
4 Will Sharp NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
5 Taylor Pruet SHAMA CYCLES
6 Callum Ingram THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROADTRIP
7 Craig Cameron 0
8 Nick Bruskewitz MONSTER MEDIA
9 Tobias Fiedler AGGIELAND CYCLING
10 Zachary Risher TEXAS TECH
11 Roberto Castano BLUE AGAVE RACING
12 Gregory Lastrapes TEAM LIFE CYCLERS (TLC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Poncik TEXAS A&M
2 Michael Stivers TEXAS A&M Teammate Win: Shane Poncik
3 Steven Kubiak MONKEY WRENCH BICYCLES RACING TEAM
4 Charles Arnold TEXAS A&M Teammate Win: Shane Poncik
5 Bryan Stankard TEXAS A&M Teammate Win: Shane Poncik
6 Eddie Gonzalez U OF H
7 Jose Perez 0
8 Zibeon Serrato TYLER BICYCLE CLUB
9 Theron Stubbs TEAM LIFE CYCLERS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Moller TEXAS A&M CYCLING TEAM
2 Jeff Henry TEXAS STATE
3 Luke Joy TEXAS STATE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Boatman VOODOO RACING
2 Justin Rex TEXAS TECH
3 Justin Cox UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
4 Colton Mallett TEXAS TECH CYCLING
5 Max Granat 0
6 Joey Danahy
8 Garrett Settles
9 Dustin Morris OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERISTY
10 David Dawkins 0 Teammate Top 5: Max Granat
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
2 Ryan Currie OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERISTY
3 Coleman Reidling MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY
4 Seth Hart OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERISTY
5 Zachary Risher TEXAS A&M
6 Alex Wiganowicz 0
7 Chris Alexis jr MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY Teammate Top 5: Coleman Reidling
8 Maxwell Berhardt 0
9 Seth Markovich 0
10 Jose Escudero
11 Kanten Nichols 0
12 Kevin Beaver UT DALLAS
13 Hans Ajieren 0
14 Zachary Speer OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERISTY Teammate Top 5: Ryan Currie
15 Shane Poncik 0
16 Philip Raschke TEXAS TECH CYCLING
17 Nicolas Guzman 0
18 Clayton Niemietz TEXAS A&M CYCLING TEAM
19 Chavit Denninnart RAGIN CAJUN CYCLING - UNIVERSITY OF
20 Joseph Wertz RAGIN CAJUN CYCLING
21 Jose Magana
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xiangxing Liu
2 Mauricio Canales
3 Peter Winski
4 Jason Fey
5 Anthony Laico
6 Christian Garcia
7 Keith Chenier
8 Parker George
9 Joshua Spiers
10 Robert Redmon
11 Jose San jaun
12 Noah Holben
13 John Terrell
14 Joseph Barnes
15 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba
16 Ethan Gan-dy
17 Jake Garrett
18 Robert Howerton
19 Alexander Mcclintic
20 Robert Frazee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
2 Michael Pincus TEAM CCR ROOFING
3 Said Assali SHAMA CYCLES
4 Jonathan Spangle SHAMA CYCLES
5 Jason Bentley BAT CITY CYCLING
6 Eames Bennett BLUE AGAVE RACING
7 Adam Mccullough BLUE AGAVE RACING P/B WHOLESOME SWE
8 Peter Aubin SHAMA CYCLES Teammate Top 5: Said Assali
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landi Orza SHAMA CYCLES
2 Ashley Lesniewski 0
3 Tori Graham AGGIELAND CYCLING
4 Autumn Breese HAUTE WHEELS RACING
5 Selina Aubin HAUTE WHEELS RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxyna Cottam MSU
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Rigsby TEXAS A&M
2 Madeleine Jennings 0
3 Ashley Krupa 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelica Rigsby TEXAS A&M
2 Savannah Porter NICHOLLS STATE UNIVESITY CYCLING
3 Marissa Taglieri OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERISTY
4 Lily Stayy RAJUN CAJUNS CYCLING
5 Yasaman Farsaini OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERISTY
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Pruitt SWCC
2 Chelsea Reedy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2