Log In
Mason Lake Road Race #2 • Apr 9 2017
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 1:57:23
Off The Front
2 Christian Zauner OMG Racing 1:57:25
Off The Front
3 Herbert Munson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:57:27
Off The Front
4 Greg Hoglund Monton-TM 1:57:49
1
5 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 1:57:49
2
6 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:57:49
3
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
7 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:57:49
4
8 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:57:49
5
9 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:57:49
6
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
10 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:57:49
7
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:57:49
8
12 Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee 1:57:49
9
13 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
10
14 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
11
15 Andy Bokanev 1:57:49
12
16 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:57:49
13
17 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 1:57:49
14
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
18 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
15
19 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:57:49
16
20 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
17
21 Scott Renda Apex Racing 1:57:49
18
22 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:57:49
19
23 David Matthews VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:57:49
20
Teammate Top 5: Herbert Munson
24 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
21
25 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:57:49
22
26 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:57:49
23
27 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:57:49
24
28 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 1:58:01 Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
29 Darryl Wolfe 1:58:01
30 Unknown Rider Metier Racing & Coffee 1:58:01
31 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:58:01 Teammate Top 5: Herbert Munson
32 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:58:05 Teammate Top 5: Herbert Munson
33 Richard Steele Garage Racing 1:58:12 Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
34 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:07:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Herbert Munson
35 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:07:23
Off The Back
DNF Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:35:05
Off The Front
2 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 1:35:18
Off The Front
3 Ronald Sielinski Kenmore Velo 1:35:20
Off The Front
4 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:35:25
Off The Front
5 Robert Rice Team Nemesis 1:36:08
1
6 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 1:36:08
2
7 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:36:08
3
8 Heikki Heinaro 1:36:08
4
9 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 1:36:08
5
10 Tim Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 1:36:08
6
11 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:36:08
7
Teammate Win: Paul Coffee
12 Mark Clausen Seattle Super Squadra 1:36:08
8
13 Wesley Toller 1:36:08
9
14 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:36:14 Teammate Top 5: Donald Stimson
15 Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:36:18
16 Steve Walker Apex Racing 1:38:00
Off The Back
17 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:40:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Coffee
18 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:56:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Donald Stimson
DNF Misha Terentjev Element Cycles DNF
DNF Ed Ewing Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:41:21
2 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:41:33
3 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:48:38 Teammate Win: Steve Matson
4 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:38
5 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:38
6 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:48:41 Teammate Win: Steve Matson
7 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:48:41 Teammate Top 5: Steve Thompson
DNF Gordy Bolstad VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF Teammate Top 5: Steve Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly 2:41:22
Off The Front
2 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 2:41:22
Off The Front
3 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:41:22
Off The Front
4 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 2:41:22
Off The Front
5 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 2:41:22
Off The Front
6 Jonathon Levie Hedrick Racing 2:41:26
Off The Front
7 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 2:41:56
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
8 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 2:41:56
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
9 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 2:42:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
10 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:42:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
11 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:46:58
1
12 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 2:46:58
2
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
13 Jove Graham Metier Racing 2:46:58
3
14 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 2:46:58
4
15 Tomoaki Takasugi Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:46:58
5
16 Sun Dang Audi 2:46:58
6
17 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:46:58
7
18 Ivy Audrain 2:47:01
19 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 2:47:01 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
20 Mike Schwindeller Audi 2:47:01
21 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:47:01
22 Branden Russell Metier Racing & Coffee 2:47:01 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
23 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:47:05
24 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:47:05 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
25 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 2:47:06
26 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:47:06
27 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 2:47:06
28 Scott Villalon Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:47:06
29 Steve Westover 2:47:06
30 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:47:18
31 Michael Walsh GS Panache 2:47:18
32 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:47:32 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
33 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 2:47:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
34 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 2:48:48
Off The Back
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Audi DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Felipe Nystrom DNF
DQ Jack Duncan Hedrick Racing DQ Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 2:23:31
Off The Front
2 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 2:23:31
Off The Front
3 William Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:23:31
Off The Front
4 Julian Soh Audi 2:23:31
Off The Front
5 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:23:31
Off The Front
6 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:27:04
Off The Front
7 Ludo Max Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:28:27
Off The Front
8 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:14
1
9 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 2:31:14
2
Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
10 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:31:14
3
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
11 John Rasanen Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:14
4
12 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:31:14
5
13 George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:14
6
14 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:31:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wolf
15 Christopher Nelson Monton-TM 2:31:14
8
Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
16 Dee Patterson Catup.com 2:31:14
9
17 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 2:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
18 Samuel Park Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:14
19 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:31:14
20 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:14
21 Travis Venable Audi 2:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
22 David Lanier Audi 2:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
23 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:21
24 Jesse Nofziger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:21
25 Jason Corbridge Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:51
Off The Back
26 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:34:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
DQ Joanie Caron Continental Crit Nasty DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 1:57:20
Off The Front
2 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 1:57:27
Off The Front
3 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
1
4 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 1:58:13
2
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
5 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 1:58:13
3
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
6 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:58:13
4
7 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 1:58:13
5
8 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 1:58:13
6
9 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 1:58:13
7
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
10 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 1:58:13
8
11 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing Team 1:58:13
9
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
12 Austin Longino VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:58:13
10
13 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 1:58:13
11
14 Nick Johnson Monton-TM 1:58:13
12
15 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 1:58:13
13
16 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
14
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
17 Justin Kong Audi 1:58:13
15
18 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:58:13
16
19 Niklas Mollenholt Metier Racing & Coffee 1:58:13
17
20 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:58:13
18
21 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 1:58:13
19
22 Peter Kriofske Audi 1:58:13
20
23 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
21
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
24 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:58:13
22
25 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
23
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
26 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 1:58:13
24
27 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 1:58:13
25
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
28 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
26
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
29 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 1:58:13
27
30 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing 1:58:13
28
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
31 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:58:13
29
32 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:58:20
33 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 1:58:23
34 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Racing 1:58:23
35 Jeff Ott Audi 2:12:21
Off The Back
36 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:51:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
DNF Changren Yong Audi DNF
DNF David Branson Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
DNF Garrett Born Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
DNF Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
DNF Morgan Simon DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo 1:33:12
2 Shannon Wery 1:33:12
3 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing & Coffee 1:33:12
4 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:33:15
1
5 Philip Walczak Metier Racing & Coffee 1:33:15
2
6 Watson Sallay Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:33:15
3
7 Josh Crandall OMG Racing 1:33:15
4
8 Chris Ahl Metier Racing & Coffee 1:33:15
5
Teammate Top 5: Rob Goldberg
9 Justin Wade Audi 1:33:15
6
10 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:33:15
7
11 Zack Moss 1:38:17
Off The Back
12 Pieter Mulier 1:40:03
Off The Back
13 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:41:05
Off The Back
14 Andy Bechtel Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:44:28
Off The Back
15 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:53:11
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Miller Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Donaher 2:10:15
Off The Front
2 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:10:29
1
3 Jamie Van beek VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:10:29
2
4 Hillary King Garage Racing 2:10:29
3
5 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:10:29
4
6 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:10:29
5
7 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:10:29
6
8 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:10:29
7
9 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 2:10:29
8
10 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:10:29
9
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
11 Shannon Mallory Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:10:33
12 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:10:33 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
13 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:13:24
Off The Back
14 Anamaria Popp Tenspeed Hero 2:15:49
Off The Back
15 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 2:17:48
Off The Back
16 Lisa Steppe VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:26:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
17 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:26:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Olga Magun
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:09:20
2 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:09:20
3 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:09:22
4 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:14:48
5 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:14:48
6 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:14:52
7 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:14:52 Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
8 Erica Wolf VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:14:52 Teammate Top 5: Brooke Davis
9 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:19:09
10 Barbara Joseph Spokeswomen Racing 1:19:18
11 Sandi Navarro Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:19:19 Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
12 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen Racing 1:19:21
13 Stacy Munn Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:19:26 Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
14 Ilon Logan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:23:40 Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
15 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:28:33 Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
16 Kathryn Anderson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:28:43 Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6