Log In
2017 Spring Breakout Series • Apr 15 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:53:51
2 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:03:02 Teammate Win: Lance Wong
3 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:20:37 Teammate Win: Lance Wong
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Lomas Endurance Boise 00:53:48
1
2 Nicholas Leuenhagen 00:53:50
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hoover Rolling H Cycles 01:31:02
2 Fritz Stafford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:31:17
3 Vern Ward Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:46:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:37:07
Off The Front
2 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:37:18 Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
3 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:37:21
1
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
4 Paul Warner 02:37:21
2
5 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:37:22
3
6 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:37:23
4
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
7 Scott Robinson Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:37:23
5
Teammate Top 5: Joel Brazil
8 Jackson Swanson Team UpCycle 02:37:24
6
9 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:37:26
7
10 Jason Elder 02:37:27
8
11 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:37:28
9
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
12 Ian Megale Team UpCycle 02:37:34
13 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:37:37
14 ? George Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:37:43 Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
15 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:37:43 Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
16 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:37:49
17 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:38:04
Off The Back
18 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:42:33
Off The Back
19 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:42:36
Off The Back
20 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle 02:42:43
Off The Back
DNF Robb Floth
Off The Back
DNF Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Thornton
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Halladay Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:05:07
2 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:05:08 Teammate Win: Jenn Halladay
3 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:05:09
4 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:05:11 Teammate Win: Jenn Halladay
5 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:05:14
6 Neil Ragan St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:05:24
7 Bill Short 02:06:47
8 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:11:50 Teammate Top 5: Henry Harper
DNF Justin Sparhawk
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Berry Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:05:03
1
2 Kevin Nicholes Endurance Boise 02:05:04
2
3 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:05:05
3
4 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 02:05:06
4
5 Robert Hoene Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:05:07
5
6 Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters 02:05:07
6
7 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:05:07
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
8 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 02:05:07
8
9 Thomas Halvorson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:05:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
10 Roger Malinowski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:05:08
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
11 Robert Mitchell 02:05:11
12 Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:13:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre 02:04:19
1
2 Kevon Bjornson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:04:19
2
3 Gabriel Keck 02:04:19
3
4 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 02:04:19
4
5 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:04:19
5
6 Allan Schroeder Team UpCycle 02:04:19
6
7 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:04:19
7
8 John Goeddertz 02:04:19
8
9 Shaun Staples Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:04:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Kevon Bjornson
10 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:04:20
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevon Bjornson
11 Jonathan Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 02:04:20
11
12 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:04:21
12
13 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:04:26 Teammate Top 5: Kevon Bjornson
14 Erik Young Team UpCycle 02:04:53
Off The Back
15 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:04:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevon Bjornson
DNF Mark Bockenstette Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch Team UpCycle 01:27:17
1
2 Skyler Bastian Endurance Boise 01:27:17
2
3 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 01:27:18
3
4 Joel Delass Rolling H Cycles 01:27:18
4
5 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 01:27:20
5
6 Rob Beard 01:27:20
6
7 David Peterson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:27:20
7
8 Scott Carter 01:27:21
8
9 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel Boise 01:27:21
9
10 David Seymour Team UpCycle 01:27:21
10
Teammate Win: Sawyer Bosch
11 Andrew Gendler 01:27:23
11
12 Louie Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:27:26
13 Zachary Rose 01:27:27
14 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:27:50
15 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:28:03
Off The Back
16 Ben Thomas St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:28:32
Off The Back
17 Alek Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:28:38
Off The Back
18 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle 01:29:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sawyer Bosch
19 Douglass Opit 01:32:33
Off The Back
20 Donny Ellis 02:12:04
Off The Back
DQ Moses Maloney
Off The Back
DNF David Clark Rolling H Cycles
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Delass
DNF Eli Norris
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Smith 01:30:46
1
2 Shawn Broadbent CT Velo 01:30:47
2
3 Roger Henderson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:48
3
4 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:49
4
5 Ty Ketlinski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:50
5
6 Paul Concidine St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:50
6
7 David Hiatt St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:58 Teammate Top 5: Roger Henderson
8 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:31:04
9 Chris Haskell 01:31:10
10 Donovan Victorine 01:31:44
Off The Back
11 Juan Frutos CT Velo 01:36:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Broadbent
12 Kenneth Wyss 01:50:05
Off The Back
DNF Jason Tonn Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baughman St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:47
2 Pete Rittenger St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:50 Teammate Win: Michael Baughman
3 John Mooney St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:52 Teammate Win: Michael Baughman
4 Connell Lloyd Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 01:30:59
5 Dale Nelson 01:30:59
6 Bryan Krear 01:31:05
7 Billy Collins 01:31:05
8 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:31:08
9 Joseph Feyder 01:34:15
10 Bob Haycock Mercedes Benz/Georges 01:35:10
11 Brent Bjornson 01:53:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:01:45
1
2 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:01:45
2
Teammate Win: Jordyn Oldenburg
3 Kayleigh Maloney 01:03:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Stilton Monster Media Elite Women 01:37:40
2 Kathryn Beattie 01:48:29
3 Kealoha Nicholes Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:51:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Racing - Utah 01:38:20
2 Sarah Barber Team UpCycle 01:38:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Kreisle Team UpCycle 01:38:20
1
2 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 01:38:20
2
Teammate Win: Barbara Kreisle
3 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle 01:38:21
3
Teammate Win: Barbara Kreisle
4 Lisa Kolesar Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:38:21
4
5 Sharon Birkle Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:38:23
5
6 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:38:35
7 Kristin Maughan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:38:40 Teammate Top 5: Sharon Birkle
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Larson Team Reel Theatre 01:40:49
2 Charise Mcmullin 01:40:49
3 Ashley Lloyd Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:40:55
1
4 Kloe Pfannmuller 01:40:55
2
5 Laura Allen 01:40:56
3
6 Jennifer Ford Velo Women 01:40:57
4
7 Valerie Arechiga CT Velo 01:40:57
5
8 Keri Barnes 01:40:57
6
9 Ashlee Burton Endurance Boise 01:40:57
7
10 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:40:59
8
11 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:41:00
9
12 Kelsie Maloney 01:41:00
10
13 Kimberley Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:41:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ashley Lloyd
14 Jill Mulder St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:41:45
Off The Back
15 Em Vickers Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:47:54
Off The Back
16 Heather Ramsdell CT Velo 01:49:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1