Log In
Scarborough Crit Series #2 • Apr 16 2017
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Jette NE Devo
2 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing
3 Zev Myerowitz Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic
4 Alexander Chrystall NE Devo Teammate Win: Stephen Jette
5 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing
6 Scott White Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike C
7 John Boucher Downeast
8 George Theall Portland Velo Club
9 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing
10 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing
11 David Stires CRC of America
12 Jeremy Wilson
13 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club
14 Matt Robinson Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
15 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
16 Don Seib Next-BMB
17 Troy Barry Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
18 Josh Geib Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
19 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
20 Eric Follen A-D Racing
21 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
22 Douglas Chrystall NE Devo Teammate Win: Stephen Jette
DNF Paul Connor Velocite Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing
2 Iliya Simeonov Nantucket Velo
3 Donnie Seib Next-BMB
4 Jeff Doughty Portland Velo Club
5 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
6 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
7 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
8 Matthew Hurley Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
9 Jason Yannelli USMES
10 Samual Mcmillan Next-BMB Teammate Top 5: Donnie Seib
11 Jonathan Allen Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
12 Liam Somers Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
13 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
14 Ian Wilson
15 Steve Martel Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
16 Todd Strehlke Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
17 Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
18 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club (PVC)
19 John Kasbohn Northampton Cycling Club
20 Keith Peterson
21 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
22 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
23 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
24 Nathan Kimble Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
25 Kyle Redimarker
26 Jeff Seger US Military Endurance Sports
27 Jordan Stebbins Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
28 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
29 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
30 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
31 Greg O'connor
32 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
33 Kate Lynch Moxie Racing
34 David Shedd Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
35 Chad Ouellette
36 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Kent Ryan
37 Jackson Marshall Maine Cycling Club Racing
38 Danny Stuart MX207
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen A-D Racing
2 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing
3 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing
4 Don Seib Next-BMB
5 Jeremy Wilson
6 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club
7 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
8 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing
9 Paul Connor Velocite Racing
10 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo
DNF David Shedd Portland Velo Club
DNF Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club
DNF Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1