Log In
Bazaar Road Race • Apr 9 2017
Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Alia Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing Teammate Win: Isaac Vanderhoff
4 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing Teammate Win: Isaac Vanderhoff
5 Brock Sell GTG Racing
6 Patti Vanderhoff
7 Makeda Vanderhoff
8 Thea Vanderhoff
DNF Franklin Segura
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
2 Will Peterson GP Velotek
3 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
4 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
5 Kris Tilford
6 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
7 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development
2 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
3 Thomas Lewin
4 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
5 Danny Roos GTG Racing
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 John Dungan Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
8 Dan Jackson
9 Robert Gerling Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ohmie
2 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
3 Jesse Brown
4 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Chad Harvey Grip N Rip
6 Mike Harrison GP Velotek
7 Bruce Kay GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Christofferson Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
2 Scott Morrison
3 Randy Bartel
4 Tim Sperry
5 Clinton Mott
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason 360 Racing
2 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
4 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing
5 Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Viet Hoang
7 Steve Wathke 360 Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
DNF Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: Jeff Peters
DNF Brian Collins Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 William Anderson 360 Racing
6 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
7 Richard Wolf Team Velo Plus
8 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
9 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurtis Albrecht
10 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Lewis
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
6 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip
7 Andy Brown 360 Racing
8 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: John Wentling
9 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
10 Thomas Brown Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
11 George Gyulafia Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
12 Frank Quinlan
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Allen
2 Laura Dellutri Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
4 Jennefer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
5 Keziah Vanderhoff
6 Amy Davis GP Velotek
7 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
8 Janette Mcgrath
9 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
10 Marcy Bytner GP Velotek
11 Tamara Ingersoll GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
2 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
6 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Carol Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
4 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
5 Patti Vanderhoff
6 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4