Log In
Stanford Road Race • Apr 9 2017
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
2 Mike Hatton U.S. Military Endurance Sports
3 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Squadra
1 Josef Lemure Thirsty Bear
2 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing
2 Stefano Profumo Kalvelo
3 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Brenon Daly Thirsty Bear
4 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team
2 Cole Weber Strava
3 Dylan Glatt
4 Bradley Lovegren
5 Will Drinkwater
6 Gavin Merczakdinolfo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel
2 Christian Lam Squadra SF p/b Terun
3 Kirk Scheibelhut Squadra
4 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Ariel Herrmann Thirsty Bear
6 Nicholas Wallace Cyclesport Specialized
7 Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC
8 Dan Qwrk Thirsty Bear Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
9 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange
11 James Enright Squadra Teammate Top 5: Kirk Scheibelhut
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks Thirstybear p/b Akamai
2 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Tanya Fredricks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1