Log In
Tour of the Battenkill Pro Men's Invitational • Apr 19 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team
Off The Front
2 Karl Menzies OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 2.17
Off The Front
3 Francois Parisien Team Planet Energy 2.21
Off The Front
4 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 2.55
Off The Front
5 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Scott Nydam
6 James Driscoll Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 3.46
Off The Front
7 Ryan Roth Team Planet Energy 3.47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Francois Parisien
8 Martin Gilbert Team Planet Energy 3.50
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Francois Parisien
9 Jonathan Garcia BMC Racing Team 3.51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Scott Nydam
10 Antonio Cruz BMC Racing Team 4.00
1
Teammate Win: Scott Nydam
11 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cyclin
2
12 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling
3
13 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling
4
14 Jacob Rytlewski Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
5
15 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team
6
Teammate Win: Scott Nydam
16 Tim Johnson OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
7
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
17 Bruno Langlois Team Planet Energy
8
Teammate Top 5: Francois Parisien
18 Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling
9
19 William Dugan CCB International 4.01
10
20 Christopher Butler Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling
11
21 Boyd Johnson DLP Racing
12
22 Derrick St. john Ride With Rendall
13
23 Keck Baker Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4.02
14
24 Bobby Lea OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 5.09 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
25 John Delong Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 5.30
26 Daniel Zmolik CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave
27 John Minutrn CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave 6.23
28 Mike Stoop Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling 7.25
29 Benjamin Martel MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE 7.26
30 Keven Lacombe Team Planet Energy 7.38 Teammate Top 5: Francois Parisien
31 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale
32 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling
33 Aldo Ino ilesic Team Type 1 8.00 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
34 Michael Mathis CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave
35 Justin Spinelli Spooky/NCC/Kenda 8.01
36 Kevin Hazzard Jet Fuel Coffee 10.13
37 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 11.05
1
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
38 Tiago Depaula souza DLP Racing
2
39 Scott Tietzel DLP Racing
3
40 Dan Cassidy CCB International
4
41 Clayton Barrows CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave
5
42 Nick Frey MetLife Cycling Team
6
43 Rafael Meran GS Mengoni USA 11.06
7
44 Bennet Van der genugten Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 11.07
8
45 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cyclin 11.32
9
46 Jerome Townsend Independent Fabrications/Lionette's 13.22
47 Sean Barrie Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 17.07
1
48 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling
2
49 Stephan Kincaid CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave 17.08
3
50 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave
4
51 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com/Cannondale 17.09
5
52 Sheldon Deeny Bissell Pro Cycling
6
53 Ryan Dewald Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
7
54 Steven Gordon DLP Racing 21.13
1
55 Nicholas Bennette MetLife Cycling Team
2
56 Nathaniel Ward Spooky/NCC/Kenda 21.14
3
57 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee
4
58 Kier Plaice Team Type 1
5
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
59 John Murphy OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 21.16
6
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
60 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave 25.30
61 Adam Sullivan Spooky/NCC/Kenda 25.33
62 Simeon Green Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 27.19
1
DNF Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling
2
DNF James Duncan DLP Racing
3
DNF Shawn Kane DLP Racing
4
DNF ? Philip Alder
5
DNF Andrew Olson DLP Racing
6
DNF Jonny Hamblen DLP Racing
7
DNF Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cyclin
8
DNF Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cyclin
9
DNF Jonathan Sundt Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cyclin
10
DNF Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
11
DNF Jonathan Parrish Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
12
DNF Benjamin Renkema Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
13
DNF Tyler Stanfield Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
14
DNF Timothy Swain Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
15
DNF Scottie Weiss Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
16
DNF Andy Applegate Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
17
DNF Jonathan Chodroff dope OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
18
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
DNF Roman Kilun OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
19
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
DNF Andrew Baker Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling
20
DNF Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling
21
DNF Logan Loader dope Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling
22
DNF Toby Marzot Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling
23
DNF Andrew Randell Team Planet Energy
24
Teammate Top 5: Francois Parisien
DNF Maxime Vives Team Planet Energy
25
Teammate Top 5: Francois Parisien
DNF Andrew Hunt Team Type 1
26
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
DNF Charles Eldridge Team Type 1
27
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
DNF Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1
28
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
DNF Harold Phil southerland Team Type 1
29
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
DNF Brian Butts Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
30
DNF Jose Escobar Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
31
DNF Charles Hutcheson Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
32
DNF Russell Langley Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
33
DNF Thom Coupe BikeReg.com/Cannondale
34
DNF Nicholas Keough BikeReg.com/Cannondale
35
DNF Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com/Cannondale
36
DNF Eric Schildge BikeReg.com/Cannondale
37
DNF Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com/Cannondale
38
DNF Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale
39
DNF Matthew White BikeReg.com/Cannondale
40
DNF ? Aliksandr Sasha
41
DNF Alex Cox CCB International
42
DNF Yahor Buben CCB International
43
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz CCB International
44
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas CCB International
45
DNF Chris Worden CCB International
46
DNF Luis Aquino Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine
47
DNF Franklin Burgos Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine
48
DNF Gavriel Epstein Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine
49
DNF Rodney Santiago Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine
50
DNF Wilson Vasquez Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine
51
DNF Euris Vidal Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine
52
DNF Matthew Johnson CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave
53
DNF Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave
54
DNF Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
55
DNF Salvatore Divetta scotto GS Mengoni USA
56
DNF Amauri Perez fernandez GS Mengoni USA
57
DNF David Wiswell GS Mengoni USA
58
DNF Stephen Cummings Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
59
DNF Gonzalo Escobar Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
60
DNF Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
61
DNF John Parks Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
62
DNF John Rowley Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
63
DNF Adam Branfman Independent Fabrications/Lionette's
64
DNF Jonathan Bruno Independent Fabrications/Lionette's
65
DNF Robbie King Independent Fabrications/Lionette's
66
DNF Emerson Oronte Independent Fabrications/Lionette's
67
DNF Kevin Wolfson Independent Fabrications/Lionette's
68
DNF Todd Yezefski Independent Fabrications/Lionette's
69
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Jet Fuel Coffee
70
DNF Bryson Bowers Jet Fuel Coffee
71
DNF David Byer Jet Fuel Coffee
72
DNF Jamie Riggs Jet Fuel Coffee
73
DNF Adrian Huemmer MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE
74
DNF Brendan Matthias MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE
75
DNF Justin Steeds MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE
76
DNF Mark Walters MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE
77
DNF Jan Zak MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE
78
DNF Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife Cycling Team
79
DNF Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team
80
DNF Charles Mccarthy MetLife Cycling Team
81
DNF Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team
82
DNF Vincent Scalia MetLife Cycling Team
83
DNF Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling Team
84
DNF Marc Boudreau Ride With Rendall
85
DNF Casey Roth Ride With Rendall
86
DNF Greg Reain Ride With Rendall
87
DNF Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall
88
DNF Christopher Reid Ride With Rendall
89
DNF Thomas Devisscher Ride With Rendall
90
DNF Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall
91
DNF Matthew Brewster Spooky/NCC/Kenda
92
DNF Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda
93
DNF Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda
94
DNF Matt Mainer Spooky/NCC/Kenda
95
DNF Matthew Purdy Spooky/NCC/Kenda
96
DNF Eric Tremble Spooky/NCC/Kenda
97
Finishers: Cat 1: 74   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 53