Log In
ECCC Easterns Championship Criterium • Apr 23 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:58:51
Off The Front
2 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 0:58:51
Off The Front
3 Nick Lando University of Vermont 0:58:51
Off The Front
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:00:31
1
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:00:31
2
6 Zachary Isaacs Dartmouth College 1:00:31
3
7 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:00:31
4
8 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:00:31
5
9 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania 1:00:31
6
10 Brian Alba Northeastern University 1:00:31
7
11 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:31
8
12 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 1:00:31
9
13 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 1:00:31
10
14 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 1:00:31
11
15 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 1:00:31
12
16 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 1:00:31
13
17 Michael Owens University of Vermont 1:00:31
14
Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
18 Michael Martin Harvard University 1:00:31
15
19 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto 1:00:31
16
20 Tyler Clark* KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:00:31
17
Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
21 Colin Meyer Green Line Velo 1:00:31
18
22 Andrew Scott Princeton University 1:00:31
19
23 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 1:00:31
20
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
24 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 1:00:31
21
Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
25 Matt Ampleman Yale University 1:00:31
22
26 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 1:00:31
23
Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
27 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 1:00:31
24
28 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:00:31
25
Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
29 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 1:00:31
26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:51:28
1
2 Chris Dsida Bates College 0:51:28
2
3 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:51:28
3
4 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 0:51:28
4
5 Will Greene Middlebury College 0:51:28
5
6 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:51:28
6
7 Jonathan Davies Brown University 0:51:28
7
8 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 0:51:28
8
9 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 0:51:28
9
10 Eian Prohl Brown University 0:51:28
10
11 Daniel Cole New York University 0:51:28
11
12 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:51:28
12
Teammate Top 5: Clyde Sebastian Logue
13 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University 0:51:28
13
14 Jake Inger University of Vermont 0:51:28
14
15 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:51:28
15
Teammate Top 5: Clyde Sebastian Logue
16 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 0:51:28
16
17 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 0:51:28
17
18 Bryce Lerew Juniata College 0:51:28
18
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Parnell
19 Jason Chari Cornell University 0:51:28
19
20 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:51:28
20
21 Eric Loehle Boston University 0:51:28
21
22 Anthony Cao New York University 0:51:28
22
23 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 0:51:28
23
24 Simon Tremblay University of Montreal 0:51:28
24
25 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 0:51:28
25
26 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 0:51:28
26
27 James Fox New York University 0:51:28
27
28 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:51:28
28
29 Samuel Furness Cornell University 0:51:28
29
30 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:51:28
30
31 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:51:28
31
32 Jackson Vogel New York University 0:51:39
33 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:51:39
34 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 0:51:42
35 Leland Grigoli Brown University 0:51:42
36 Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College 0:51:42
37 Andrew Borden Castelton University 0:51:42
DNF Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College DNF Teammate Top 5: Caleb Parnell
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 0:36:28
1
2 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 0:36:28
2
3 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire 0:36:28
3
4 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:28
4
5 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:28
5
6 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 0:36:28
6
7 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 0:36:38
1
8 Carlos Syquia Boston University 0:36:38
2
9 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
10 Chen Ye Brown University 0:36:38
4
11 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 0:36:38
5
Teammate Win: Andrew Mergen
12 Fabian Stocek Dartmouth College 0:36:38
6
13 Ian Bensco Columbia University-NYC 0:36:38
7
14 Benjamin Farrell Northeastern University 0:36:38
8
15 Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
16 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:38
10
Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
17 William Mazurek McGill University 0:36:38
11
18 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:36:38
12
19 Ross Peterson Harvard University 0:36:38
13
20 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:36:38
14
Teammate Win: Andrew Mergen
21 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 0:36:38
15
22 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 0:36:38
16
23 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburgh 0:36:38
17
24 Felix Oestereich McGill University 0:36:38
18
25 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:36:38
19
26 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:38
20
Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
27 Brian Axelrod Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:38
21
Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
28 Jordan Miller McGill University 0:36:38
22
29 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:36:38
23
30 Ryan Singh Boston University 0:36:38
24
31 Benjamin Egan Boston College 0:36:38
25
32 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy 0:36:38
26
33 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 0:36:38
27
34 Andre Burton Drexel University 0:36:38
28
35 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 0:36:38
29
36 Asher Merrill University of New Hampshire 0:36:38
30
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tveter
37 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:36:38
31
38 Owen Kay Williams College 0:36:38
32
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wiseman
39 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 0:36:38
33
Teammate Win: Andrew Mergen
40 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:36:38
34
41 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 0:36:38
35
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tveter
42 Wesley Low Boston University 0:36:38
36
43 Shawn Quinn Boston College 0:36:38
37
44 Daniel Same Princeton University 0:36:52
45 Steven Robare Bucknell University 0:36:52
46 Matthew Goss Williams College 0:36:56 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wiseman
47 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 0:37:02 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tveter
48 Shea Ratynski New York University 0:37:07
49 Peter Daniels Boston University 0:37:59
Off The Back
50 Edward Prescott Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
51 Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
52 Payton Stearns KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch P&P
Off The Back
DNF Cole Tamburri Boston College DNF
DNF Anthony Depinto Boston University DNF
DNF Steve Black Boston University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:28:51
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Saccone Dartmouth College 0:28:53
Off The Front
3 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:29:10
1
4 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 0:29:10
2
5 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy 0:29:10
3
6 Liam Gillis Williams College 0:29:10
4
7 Aaron Szczepanek University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:29:10
5
Teammate Win: Matt Stordy
8 Peter Lugthart Williams College 0:29:10
6
9 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:10
7
10 Xuchao Yang University of Toronto 0:29:10
8
11 Charlie Trouba University of Pittsburgh 0:29:10
9
12 Alexander Truitt Bowdoin College 0:29:10
10
13 Devin Perry Castleton University 0:29:10
11
14 Alvin Leong New York University 0:29:10
12
15 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 0:29:10
13
16 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:29:10
14
17 David Harvey Castleton University 0:29:10
15
18 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 0:29:10
16
19 Andrew Longhiggins Columbia University-NYC 0:29:10
17
20 John Donohue Syracuse University 0:29:17
21 Seth Warner University of Vermont 0:29:23
1
22 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:23
2
23 Paul Presbrey Bard College 0:29:25
3
24 Arthur Erlendsson Yale University 0:29:27
4
25 Yejun Zhu Boston University 0:29:27
5
26 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 0:29:27
6
27 Jonathan Ockert Boston College 0:29:34
1
28 Roderick Eskew Boston University 0:29:34
2
29 Sawyer Matteson Castleton University 0:29:34
30 Codie Cottrell University of Vermont 0:29:34
31 Neal Bachmann University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:29:34 Teammate Win: Matt Stordy
32 Adam yiu-ming Tonks Yale University 0:29:34
33 Ziyu Wu Boston University 0:29:34
34 Carlos Petricioli New York University 0:29:48
35 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 0:29:52
36 Andrew Mei New York University 0:29:52
37 Farid Nooro Middlebury College 0:29:52
38 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 0:30:01 Teammate Top 5: Keller Balsam
39 Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont 0:30:10
Off The Back
40 Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:30:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Stordy
41 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:34
Off The Back
42 Rolando Compuano University of Toronto 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Nathaniel Cassidy University of Vermont 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Yong Wang Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Hanqiu Li 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Zander Lingelbach-pierce University of Vermont 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Giovanni De simone Northeastern University 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Max Pratt Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Ian Mcclellan Bard College 1 Lap
Off The Back
51 Nikhil Plouffe Castelton University 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College DNF
DNF Adam Workineh Bucknell University DNF
DNF Aaron Sing wo pang Yale University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josu Urquidi guerrero Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:31:12
1
2 Andrew Theall Boston College 0:31:12
2
3 Alfred Ong New York University 0:31:12
3
4 Afnan Enayet Dartmouth College 0:31:12
4
5 Bruno Korbar Dartmouth College 0:31:12
5
6 Christian D'andrea Drexel University 0:31:12
6
7 Ziheng Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:31:25 Teammate Win: Josu Urquidi guerrero
8 Robert Bernhardt Middlebury College 0:31:25
9 John Johnson University of Pennsylvania 0:31:41
10 David Wiedaseck Boston College 0:31:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Theall
11 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:31:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Josu Urquidi guerrero
12 Joshua Shao Rhode Island School of Design 3 Laps
Off The Back
13 Matthew Minchello Rhode Island School of Design 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Jason Zhang Syracuse University DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Brown University 0:51:13
1
2 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:51:13
2
3 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 0:51:13
3
4 Dominique Danco McGill University 0:51:13
4
5 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:51:13
5
6 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:51:13
6
7 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:51:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Huuki
8 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:51:13
8
Teammate Top 5: Marjolein Pawlus
9 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:51:13
9
10 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 0:51:13
10
11 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:51:13
11
12 Maria Hyde University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:51:13
12
13 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:51:13
13
14 Jinny Yan Northeastern University 0:51:13
14
Teammate Top 5: Marjolein Pawlus
15 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:51:13
15
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Octavia Mulhern New York University 0:51:13
1
2 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:51:13
2
3 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 0:51:13
3
4 Camille Joubert New York University 0:51:13
4
Teammate Win: Octavia Mulhern
5 Sophie Russenberger Bard College 0:51:13
5
6 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 0:51:13
6
7 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 0:51:13
7
8 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 0:51:24
9 Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
10 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Psiaki
11 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phoebe Hill Vaughan Road Academy 0:40:52
1
2 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 0:40:52
2
3 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:40:52
3
4 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 0:40:52
4
5 Mary Weston Brown University 0:40:52
5
6 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 0:40:52
6
7 Aileen Bui Brown University 0:40:52
7
Teammate Top 5: Mary Weston
8 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 0:40:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Alford
9 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 0:40:52
9
10 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 0:40:52
10
11 Margaret Lane Dartmouth College 0:40:52
11
12 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 0:40:52
12
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Escobar Bard College 0:30:10
1
2 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:10
2
3 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:30:10
3
4 Pamela Crandell 0:30:10
4
5 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 0:30:10
5
6 Emily Follett Cornell University 0:30:10
6
7 Rebecca Romac University of Vermont 0:30:10
7
8 Iris Pessey University of Vermont 0:30:10
8
9 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 0:30:10
9
10 Sarah Ritzmann Williams College 0:30:10
10
11 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 0:30:10
11
12 Molly Tobin Saint Michaels College 0:30:10
12
13 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 0:30:10
13
14 Lauren Breza University of New Hampshire 0:30:10
14
15 Wing yi Pao University of Toronto 0:30:10
15
16 Amanda Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:10
16
Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
17 Isabella Wilson University of Vermont 0:30:10
17
18 Shannon Moran Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Katherine Hunter Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
20 Aoife Cahill Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Martha Carpenter Juniata College 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Yihji Shen Northeastern University 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15