Log In
Philadelphia Navy Yard Criterium • Apr 15 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones
2 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite
3 David Dawson Team Skyline
4 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite
5 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia
7 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
8 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite Teammate Top 5: Timothy Weigelt
9 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
10 Daniel Chabanov Velocio
11 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Ma
12 Joe Hallman Divine Swine Cycling
13 Unknown Rider
14 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La
15 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 Craig Nichols CS Velo Elite Teammate Top 5: Timothy Weigelt
17 Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite Teammate Top 5: Timothy Weigelt
18 Jacob Skrip CS Velo
19 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
20 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
21 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
22 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
23 Bryce Lerew Juniata College
24 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B FeltBikes JLV
26 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
28 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
29 Kyle Penny Team Skyline Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
30 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
31 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt
32 Jamie Clinton Team Wheelhouse
33 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
34 William Cooper CS Velo Elite Teammate Top 5: Timothy Weigelt
35 Scott Hannan Atlas Cycling Team
36 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
37 John Minturn Team Skyline Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
38 Joshua West
39 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team
40 Connor Ardrey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike
41 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo
42 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
DNF Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
43 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
DNF Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists
2 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
3 William Walton Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
4 Sean Guydish Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
5 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
6 Stephen Ponzer Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
7 Joseph Clay Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
8 Austin Banks Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
9 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
10 Matt Smith T-Town Elite Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
11 Fard Mcfadden
12 Owen George TTown Elite Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
13 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cyling
14 Desean Long
15 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
16 Devante Bivins
17 Jenna Davis The Velo Shop/LWA
18 Tomasz Auguystyn Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
19 Cara King Young Medalist Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
20 Marlina Hardy
21 Adiva Andrews
DNF Krystal Philson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits LSV
2 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
3 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
4 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team
5 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc.
6 Lwichy Jimenez Karma racing team
7 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling
8 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB
9 Dimetra Cooper
10 Trevor Raab
11 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
12 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage
13 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
14 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
15 Kelvin Scott US Military endurance sports
16 Brad Green
17 Mark Steffen King Kog
18 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined
19 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
20 William Walton Young Medalists
21 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes Teammate Top 5: Greg Maccarty
22 Michael Smith Atlas Cycling Team
23 Kyle Clifford CS Velo
24 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes Teammate Top 5: Laurent Rivard
25 Gerard Josulevicz Maloja Pushbiker Future Stars
26 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
27 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
28 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team
29 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
30 Unknown Rider
32 Michael Schweizer
33 Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo
34 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
35 Sam Konstantinov
36 Joseph Clay Young Medalists
37 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes Teammate Top 5: Laurent Rivard
38 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
39 Frank Ortiz Temple University Cycling Team
40 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R
41 Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes Teammate Top 5: Greg Maccarty
42 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club
43 Robert Taylor
44 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com
45 John Knisely Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes Teammate Top 5: Greg Maccarty
46 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
47 James Gonnason Cadence Racing PHL
48 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc
49 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Laurent Rivard
50 Julius Erwin quito Century Road Club Assoc
51 Simon Jones Hot Tubes
DNF Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
52 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling
DNF Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes Teammate Top 5: Greg Maccarty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
2 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law
3 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffee
4 Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Managment
5 Mark Light
6 Scott Hannan Atlas Cycling Team
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Joshua West
9 Nathan Coleman
10 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
11 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
13 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
14 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
15 Michael Green Arrow Racing
16 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing
17 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist
18 James Gonnason Cadence Racing PHL
19 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkey
20 Jamie Clinton Team Wheelhouse
21 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
22 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
23 Steve Weaber Bicycle outfitters - Mt Gretna Brew
24 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle
25 Keith Davies
26 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
27 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
28 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va
29 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
30 Chris Flood CS Velo
31 Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
32 Frank Negri Colavita
33 Jason Lindemuth
DNF Brian Heneghan SJBC
DNF John Compton Atlas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits LSV
2 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
3 Kelvin Scott US Military endurance sports
4 William Wahl PSRacing/BTB
5 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
6 Weldon Hill Rohan Cycling
7 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
8 Jonathan Elison
9 Stephen Ponzer Young Medalists
10 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
11 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling
12 Joseph Tete
13 Michael Saah Temple University
14 Guenther Jason
15 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling
16 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
17 Frankie Timmons
18 Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
19 Mike Cozza Rohan Cycling
20 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trimane Goddard
21 Justin Trezza Rohan Cycling
22 Arnaud Demoncheaux Pure Energy Racing
23 David Thompson CS Velo
24 Joshua Santeusanio
25 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
26 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB s Bike Sho
27 Dillon Mast CS Velo
28 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29 Sean Guydish Young Medalists
30 Eric Ciabattoni
31 Matthew Mangan Cadence Racing
32 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists
33 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trimane Goddard
34 Devin Stief PBMA
35 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
37 Mike Jones
38 Owen Wilson Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trimane Goddard
39 Jon-jorge Aras
40 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
41 Pete Doyle
42 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
43 Travis Feick Shirks Racing Masters Team
44 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing
45 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
46 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trimane Goddard
47 Eugene Gallagher The Cycle Works
48 Marcos Lopez
49 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trimane Goddard
50 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite
51 John Hartsfield Artemis Racing
52 Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
53 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling
54 Mike Mchugh
55 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trimane Goddard
56 Bruce Brodowski Guy's Racing Club
57 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
58 Cory Kestner Century Road Club of America
DNF Saleem Coates Tri State Velo
DNF Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF Fred Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
DNF John Barkley Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkey
3 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
4 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
7 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
8 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing
9 David Grant Active Yards - CCV
10 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
11 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
12 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
13 Kenneth Whittington
14 Steve Weaber Bicycle outfitters - Mt Gretna Brew
15 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
16 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
17 John Fee MAMBO Kings Racing
18 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
19 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
20 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
21 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
22 Christopher Candy Active Yards - Chester County Velo
23 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
26 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
27 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County Velo
28 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
29 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org
30 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team
31 Brian Heneghan SJBC
32 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
33 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
34 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
35 Steven Garcia CS Velo
36 Daniel Rosenbaum CS Velo
DNF Denny Boyle S'ville Bikes/ Lee & Associates Rac
DNF Owen Wilson Phase Cycling
DNF Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
DNF Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW
DNF Jeff Schaeffer CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
3 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
4 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
5 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
6 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
7 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
8 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
9 Stephen Cochrane
10 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
11 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
15 Denny Boyle S'ville Bikes/ Lee & Associates Rac
16 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling
17 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
18 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
19 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
20 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
21 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County Velo
22 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
23 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
24 Lee Mestres MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
25 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle
26 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
27 Phil Hoke Guy's Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
DNF Hugh Browder ChristianCycling Pennsylvania
DNF Philip Senechal Vie 13
DNF Robert Casciato PA Masters
DNF Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF John Leighty Active Yards-Chester County Velo
DNF Angry Ric steele Active Yards - Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling
2 Jon-jorge Aras Rohan Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Croston
3 Devin Stief PBMA
4 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist
5 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB s Bike Sho
6 Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 George Haines
8 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 James Joswick
10 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Fultano
11 Benjamin Platt
12 William Reis QCW Cycling p.b.breakawaybikes.com
13 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing
14 Benjamin Hahn
17 Michael Fuller
18 Matthew Keiner Melo Velo
19 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
20 Cory Kestner Century Road Club of America
21 Eli Goldman
22 Alfred Howard Major Taylor Cycling Club - Philly
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
2 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va
5 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
6 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
8 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing
9 Patty Buerkle Team Skyline
10 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing
11 Madeleine Pascolini campbell crca/e2value Teammate Top 5: Masha Schneider
12 Kathryn Cumming Jalape o Cycling
13 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
14 Taylor Kuyk-white Cadence Youth Cycling
15 Taryn Mudge Bicycle Therapy
16 Dori Buckethal ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
17 Sue Mcquiston ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
18 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
19 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing
20 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles
21 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Racing
22 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing
23 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
24 Marianna Williams QCW p/b Breakaway Bikes-JLVelo
25 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
26 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW
28 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing
29 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
30 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 Emily Smith Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
32 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing
33 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
34 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars
2 Katherine Bower
3 Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
4 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching
5 Becca Brown CRCA Veselka
6 Jimil Ataman Women Bike PHL
7 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
8 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Racing
9 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10 Hillary Macbain Women Bike PHL Racing
11 Holly Neckermann Women Bike PHL
12 Jane Dmochowski
13 Anne Marie drolet
14 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
15 Julie Erhart Women Bike PHL Racing
16 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes
17 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Team
18 Kate Zmich Women Bike PHL Racing
19 Yvette Macklin PHASE
20 Chelsea Meyers WBPHL
21 Michelle Harnish Women Bike PHL Racing
22 Aster Murphy Women Bike PHL Racing
23 Laura Reinhold Women Bike PHL Racing
24 Sarah Kaufman Women Bike PHL Racing
25 Toril Hinchman
27 Vivienne Ho Women Bike PHL Racing
28 Mariana Bernui Women Bike PHL Racing
DNF Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing
29 Nicole Horton
DNF Meike Marshall Phase
DNF Theresa Hall Phase Cycling
DNF Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2