Log In
Finger Lakes Gravel Challenge • Apr 22 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #flgc

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman STANS NOTUBES ELITE CX 1:49:50
2 Dylan Pudiak TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 1:49:52
3 Matthew Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 1:53:20
4 Dan Burgess CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC 1:53:27
5 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING 1:54:29
6 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 1:54:59
7 John Compton ATLAS CYCLING TEAM 1:56:34
8 Scott Hannan ATLAS CYCLING TEAM 1:57:36
9 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 1:58:41
10 Daniel Vaughn NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:58:54
11 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 1:59:35
12 Spencer Perry RIT CYCLING 2:02:18
13 Robert Dietrick VELO RACING SOLUTIONS P/B VERGE SPO 2:03:48
14 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING/SYRACUSE BICYCLES 2:04:31
15 Trevor Vowles LOCAL OPENERS P/B TEN SPEED HERO 2:05:16
16 Mark Walters CRANKSKINS.COM 2:05:41
17 Keith Buddendeck 2:10:54
18 Jonathan Siuta 2:11:16
19 Thomas Emrich 2:15:22
20 Peter Pelychaty PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 2:18:15
21 David Grieves ROTH RACING 2:19:48
22 Mike Madden TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 2:21:04 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
23 Jonatha Capozzi 2:25:54
24 David Tate SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 2:29:45
25 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 2:31:48 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Smitley
26 John Flores 2:32:39
27 Joe Flores 2:32:40
28 Gerard t Remsen iii SKYLANDS CYCLING CLUB 3:20:30
DNF Kevin Howard TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO MALL
DNF Corey Knowles BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB
DNF Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF James Davall A DOGS DAY OUT
DNF Eric Giehl PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Gracey SONNE'S CYCLING 2:14:18
2 David Thornton 2:27:28
3 Jeff Walker 2:29:59
4 Sean Carnahan 2:39:14
5 David Dallesandro 2:50:47
6 Jim Lasch 2:52:26
7 Bob Lasch 2:52:54
8 Richard Malehorn 3:00:07
9 Michael Reda 3:01:33
10 Thomas Hall TRYON BIKE 3:04:42
11 Mark Frank QUADZILLA 3:07:15
12 Barry Cherney GRIM REAPER FITNESS NE 3:13:34
13 Chester a Jozefski 3:30:23
14 John Ders 3:33:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 2:02:30
2 Brian Calvasina FULL MOON VISTA 2:03:44
3 Jeff Ardilio 2:03:57
4 Andrew Kless UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER CYCLING 2:04:24
5 Christopher Battles RIDE OSWEGO COUNTY 2:04:49
6 Jeff Ker PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED ASSEMB 2:04:53
7 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING 2:05:01 Teammate Win: Jim Nicholson
8 Charles Richter TRYON BIKE 2:07:19
9 Pete Miner 2:08:34
10 Wesley Hadzor MELLO VELO/BTB 2:09:57
11 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 2:10:18 Teammate Win: Jim Nicholson
12 Peter Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:10:20
13 Matt Martina 2:10:28
14 Michael Smith jr. ATLAS CYCLING TEAM 2:11:18
15 Michael Hahn OWASCO VELO CLUB 2:12:51
16 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 2:13:09
17 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 2:13:11
18 Chuck Mancini 2:13:17
19 Justin Frontuto EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:13:47
20 Daniel Ver TOM'S PRO BIKE 2:13:54
21 Patrick Mcneil SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 2:15:08
22 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 2:15:12
23 Paul Sims EFPR GROUP - TREK 2:15:33
24 Tyler Sweeting EFPR GROUP - TREK 2:16:08
25 Brian Furgala 2:16:10
26 Rory Heinlein ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT T 2:16:14
27 Brian Degnan TBS RACING 2:16:27
28 William Boone ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 2:17:26
29 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 2:17:45
30 Matthew Lovell GRIM REAPER FITNESS NE 2:18:25
31 Shannon Brown TEAM SOS 2:18:34
32 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 2:19:37
33 Joshua Williams ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 2:19:55
34 Chris De lancey TEAM TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 2:20:48
35 Joshua Gonsenhauser CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 2:21:00
36 Francis Curran 2:21:11
37 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 2:21:55 Teammate Win: Jim Nicholson
38 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:21:57
39 Michael Deats TWIN LINE VELO / IDE FAMILY OF DEAL 2:22:24
40 Joseph Sims 2:22:28
41 John Oechsle 2:22:47
42 Dave Hovey UNITED STATES MILITARY ENDURANCE SP 2:23:24
43 Jean-philippe Rheault ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 2:23:38
44 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:24:33
45 Lucho Rodriguez TALLERES ROBERTO RODRęGUEZ - GUATEM 2:25:01
46 Aaron Mccarter HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES CYCLING TEAM 2:25:12
47 Bill Tyler 2:26:24
48 Daniel Deemer SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 2:26:54
49 Steve Goebel GVCC/REED EYE ASSOCIATES 2:26:59
50 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 2:27:37
51 Jeffrey Schneider ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTISPORT RA 2:28:04
52 Jim Vreeland 2:28:29
53 Brian Beach THE HOCKEYSHOP - TIOGA VELO CLUB 2:30:23
54 John Anthony NOTUBESCORNINGRACETEAM/CRYSTAL CITY 2:30:24
55 Greg Culver HOLIMONT SKI CLUB 2:30:40
56 Benjamin Freer ROTH RACING 2:32:58
57 Daniel Defrees ROTH RACING 2:34:44
58 Michael Haywood 2:36:53
59 Marc Bigsby ROCHESTER FITNESS AND CYCLING 2:37:10
60 Shawn Smith INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 2:37:47
61 Helmut Doll DUTCH WHEELMAN 2:38:30
62 Ken Cross SBRT / DUTCH WHEELMAN 2:38:32
63 Michael Moscato 2:38:46
64 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 2:40:32
65 Jim Herbert LOVE & SPROCKETS 2:40:34
66 Chris Conklin U.S MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 2:40:58
67 Christopher Wofford 2:41:35
68 Heath Mccombs OLEAN CYCLING CLUB 2:42:58
69 Ian Webber 2:43:30
70 Kevin Bambury 2:43:42
71 George Wood SUMMIT / D & Q 2:46:53
72 Steven French ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 2:47:02
73 Martin Ringelberg 2:48:15
74 Bill Anderson ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 2:48:28
75 Joe Catalano HOLIMONT 2:48:48
76 Craig Deats 2:50:06
77 Daniel Umiker 2:50:24
78 Adam Karges TWIN SIX/METAL 2:51:05
79 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 2:52:06
80 Daniel Spurio BUFFALO LAZY RANDONNEUR CLUB 2:58:12
81 David Taylor 3:00:22
82 Alan Anton 3:02:27
83 Eric Rorapaugh SMP 3:03:48
84 Daniel Harris 3:05:43
85 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 3:07:06
86 Mark Parrish 3:09:11
88 David Grunder 4:04:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Olivieri CRANKSKINS.COM 1:34:11
2 Miles Mattern PARK AVE BIKE 1:39:52
3 Colby Schenkel 1:39:56
4 Luke Weiler GVCC 1:59:35
5 Luca Olivieri 2:32:13
6 Aidan Makkinster 2:32:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Solt 1:31:44
2 David Sauter 1:46:32
3 Adam Werth BALLZ DEEP RACING 1:48:56
4 Daniel Keenan LIVINSTON CYCLING CLUB 1:57:29
5 David Ricci TAYLOR BUILDERS, TOPANGA CREEK OUTP 1:58:47
6 Rob Bailey 2:01:09
7 Andrew Schmid ROTH RACING 2:03:32
8 Will Phillips 2:16:23
9 Thomas Scorse 2:18:55
10 Philip Chapman SMP 2:50:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 2:04:53
2 Ruth Sherman CAYUGA SKI & CYCLERY 2:09:29
3 Emily Flynn CORK MONKEY P/B BIKE LOFT EAST 2:18:30
4 Katina Walker 2:22:53
5 Jennifer Wolfe TOM'S PRO BIKE 2:26:40
6 Yvette Labombard FULL MOON VISTA 2:33:04 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
7 Victoria Di savino FULL MOON VISTA 2:37:18 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Webster 2:18:32
2 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE 2:25:14
3 Rachel Selice HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES CYCLING TEAM 2:30:46
4 Denise Watson FULL MOON VISTA 2:31:54
5 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING TEAM 2:32:37
6 Helene Schmid ROTH RACING 2:34:51
7 Kelly Dietrick CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 2:53:10
8 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 2:59:14
9 Chelsea Hill 3:02:53
10 Susan Anton 3:04:28
11 Trish Vantucci 3:09:15
12 Emily Hill CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 3:27:39
13 Diane Timms VALOR 3:27:55
14 Andrea Vantucci CYCLE SWAMI 3:31:40
DNF Lorrie Nitti GRIM REAPER FITNESS NE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Reynolds SMP 1:44:06
2 Annette Fentress SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE TEAM 2:00:15
3 Carolyn Snook-hart SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM- WOMEN'S 2:00:32
4 Jessica Blake SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE TEAM 2:02:50
5 Rachel Mattern 2:06:02
6 Vicki Rawlins 2:19:15
7 Kimberly Kedenburg 2:29:48
8 Hollie Reda 2:35:12
9 Amy Lembo 2:47:11
10 Kim Henshaw 2:47:55
11 Bev Ziegler 2:49:46
DNF Michelle Weiler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10