Log In
MWCCC Conference Championsips Hosted by Wisconsin Cycling • Apr 23 2017
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
2 David Lombardo University of Wisconsin- Madison
3 Andrew Giniat DePaul University
4 Zachary Carlson Marian University
5 Brice Brookshire Marian University
6 Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
7 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
8 Thomas Revard Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
9 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
10 Zach Nehr Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
11 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
12 Kyle Mindick Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
13 Jim Maddock Northwestern University
14 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
15 Jordan Marhanka Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
16 Evan Blankenship Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
17 Hugo Scala Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
18 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
19 Daniel Blumberg University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
20 Sam Fritz University of Minnesota-Duluth
21 Colin Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
22 Stephan Hirsch Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
23 Andrew Einspanier University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
24 Konrad Witt Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
25 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
26 James Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Wesley Phipson Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Reece Oleson Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Evan Hartig Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
DNF Jos Chalmers Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
DNF Ian Mcshane Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
DNF Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Trevor Rolette University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Jack Niewold University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Carleton College
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Marian University
2 Ryan Chien University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Zach Deitch Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
4 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University
5 Sam Goblirsch University of Wisconsin- Madison
6 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
7 Alex Renny Michigan State University
8 Johan Konter Northwestern University
9 Christopher Anthony Purdue University
10 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
11 Brandon Goocher Michigan State University
12 Casey Griesemer University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
13 Daniel Eckerson University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Sam Goblirsch
14 John Mcgarry Case Western Reserve University
15 Adam Johnston Case Western Reserve University
16 Calder Glowac University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
17 Tyler Roberts Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
18 Nick Vander velden University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Sam Goblirsch
19 Cole Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
20 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
21 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University
22 Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
DNF Alex Turner University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
DNF Thomas Carter Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
DNF Kyle Bohnsack Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
DNF David Mckenna University of Notre Dame
DNF John Caffarelli University of Notre Dame
DNF Conrad Keglowitsch Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
DNF Nicholas Merchant wells Case Western Reserve University
DNF Louis Mueller University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa
2 Robert Evert University of Wisconsin- Madison
3 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
4 Paul Hogan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5 Cole Feagler University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
6 Riley Cockerill University of Wisconsin- Madison
7 Jose Madero Washington University in St Louis
8 James Arpin Saint Louis University
9 Brayden Tetmeyer University of Iowa Teammate Win: Zhuohao Liu
10 David Zillig University of Nebraska-Lincoln
11 Andres Urrego Purdue University
12 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
13 Jeremy Ruegg Saint Louis University
14 Ricardo Ramirez Marian University
15 Alex Schimp University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Robert Evert
16 Alec Kadlec University of Minnesota-Duluth
17 Eric Shumaker University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Robert Evert
18 Mark Zhao Purdue University
19 Kaleb Ethington University of Nebraska-Lincoln
20 Javier Perruca munoz Lindenwood University
21 Dakota Hewlett Michigan State University
22 Arik Van asten University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Robert Evert
23 Robert Rossmiller University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Robert Evert
24 Benjamin Kollaja University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Paul Hogan
25 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
26 Anthony Hall University of Notre Dame
DNF Jason Keena Lindenwood University
DNF Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Noah Burke University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nills Van den broecke University of Chicago
2 Kevin Bodkin Northwestern University
3 Keith Kaminski University of Chicago Teammate Win: Nills Van den broecke
4 Seth Olson University of Wisconsin- Madison
5 Adam Opolka University of Wisconsin-Platteville
6 Graham Spicer Northwestern University
7 Lucas Jirgal Marian University
8 Michael Fitz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
9 Nathan Gross Purdue University
10 Ethan Smith University of Iowa
11 Peter Kleinhenz Northwestern University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bodkin
12 Niels Zaunmueller University of Iowa
13 Jeremy Soto University of Wisconsin-Platteville Teammate Top 5: Adam Opolka
14 Benjamin Reeve University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Seth Olson
15 Declan Kerwin University of Notre Dame
16 Daniel Peters Northwestern University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bodkin
17 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University
18 Jonathon Goll Northern Michigan University
DNF Ronald Mau University of Notre Dame
DNF Park Walter University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Seth Olson
DNF Sam O'melveny University of Notre Dame
DNF Andrew Mccubbin University of Iowa
DNF Andrew Grumbles University of Wisconsin-Platteville Teammate Top 5: Adam Opolka
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Marian University
2 Lily Williams Northwestern University
3 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
4 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University
5 Laurel Rathbun Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
6 Caitlin Neuman University of Wisconsin- Madison
7 Michelle Hance Purdue University
8 Catherine Culkin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
9 Brenna Gibbons University of Wisconsin- Madison
10 Zoe Frazier Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
11 Marta Morris Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
12 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley Weaver
13 Harper Beasley University of Iowa
14 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
DNF Katherine Santos Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
DNF Rachel Cross Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
DNF Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
DNF Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley Weaver
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Gabrielle Zacks University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Christin Stuschka University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Madeline Arpin
4 Olivia Cope University of Wisconsin- Madison
5 Emily Neice Marian University
6 Mikaela Toloday Marian University
7 Elizabeth Molnar Case Western Reserve University
8 Hannah Mcdade Marian University Teammate Top 5: Emily Neice
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wilson University of Wisconsin- Madison
2 Wendy Boehm University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Win: Rebecca Wilson
3 Caroline Lakeman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Madeline Grimm University of Minnesota-Duluth
5 Rebecca Dauer University of Chicago
6 Megan Linton University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Win: Rebecca Wilson
7 Brigitte Flannery Univerisyt of Wisconsin- Madison
8 Jodie Makara Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3