Log In
Spring Breakout #3 • Apr 29 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:57:39
2 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:58:28 Teammate Win: Lance Wong
3 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:08:36 Teammate Win: Lance Wong
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leuenhagen 00:57:45
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Reimbolt Lost River Cycling Club 02:20:49
2 Fritz Stafford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:20:49
3 Vern Ward Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:59:46
DNF Scott Hoover Rolling H Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 03:24:37
Off The Front
2 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 03:24:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
3 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 03:28:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
4 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz/Georges 03:33:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
5 Kyle Stoffan thornton Mercedes Benz/Georges 03:33:34
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
6 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz/Georges 03:33:34
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
7 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:33:38
Off The Front
8 Scott Robinson Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 03:33:40
Off The Front
9 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:33:45
Off The Front
10 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz/Georges 03:33:57
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
11 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:34:22
12 Eric Gregg Team UpCycle 03:34:24
13 Jackson Swanson Team UpCycle 03:34:32
1
DNF Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
2
DNF Ian Megale Team UpCycle
3
DNF Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4
DNF Robb Floth Mercedes Benz/Georges Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
DNF Andrew Harris Team UpCycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:48:20
2 Jason Elder 02:48:59
3 Albert Uhl St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:49:01 Teammate Win: Tim Richter
4 Justin Sparhawk 02:49:03
5 Sean O'shea St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:51:48 Teammate Win: Tim Richter
6 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:51:53 Teammate Win: Tim Richter
7 Jeff Ward St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:55:30 Teammate Win: Tim Richter
8 Neil Ragan St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:59:45 Teammate Win: Tim Richter
DNF Robb Floth Mercedes Benz/Georges
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 02:48:08
Off The Front
2 Christopher Berry Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:51:43
1
3 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:51:43
2
4 Kevin Nicholes Endurance Boise 02:51:43
3
5 Roger Malinowski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:51:43
4
6 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 02:51:43
5
7 Robert Hoene Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:51:45
6
8 Robert Mitchell 02:51:48
9 Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:51:59 Teammate Top 5: Frank Benzing
10 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:56:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Benzing
11 Troy Nichol GCMT 03:08:00
Off The Back
12 Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters 03:09:35
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Halvorson St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Benzing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder Team UpCycle 02:47:56
2 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:51:05
3 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 02:51:05
4 Sawyer Bosch Team UpCycle 02:51:05 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
5 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:52:58
6 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:56:11
7 Erik Young Team UpCycle 02:56:11 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
8 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:56:11 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Lasher
9 Kevon Bjornson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:56:11 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Lasher
10 Steve Price CT Velo 02:56:14 Teammate Top 5: Heriberto Frutos
11 Ellis Perkins CT Velo 02:56:18 Teammate Top 5: Heriberto Frutos
12 Jonathan Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 02:56:18
13 John Goeddertz 02:56:18
14 Shaun Staples Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Lasher
15 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:56:25
16 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:23:17 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Lasher
17 Joshua Miller Team UpCycle 03:24:52 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
DNF Mark Bockenstette Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Scott Conover Team UpCycle Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Mccann 02:16:25
Off The Front
2 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle 02:16:42
Off The Front
3 David Seymour Team UpCycle 02:17:33
1
4 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:17:33
2
5 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 02:17:33
3
6 David Peterson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:17:33
4
7 Joel Delass Rolling H Cycles 02:17:33
5
8 Skyler Bastian Endurance Boise 02:17:33
6
9 Daniel Edgar Team UpCycle 02:17:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Spiegel
10 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 02:17:33
8
11 Ali Almubarak 02:17:37
12 Alek Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:17:38
13 Nate Rivera 02:17:38
14 Louie Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:17:39
15 Zachary Rose 02:17:39
16 Zeban Stroebelhaft Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:17:42
17 Moses Maloney 02:17:47
18 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:18:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Patrick
19 Eli Norris 02:57:49
Off The Back
DNF David Clark Rolling H Cycles
Off The Back
DNF Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel Boise
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Broadbent CT Velo 02:20:48
1
2 Roger Henderson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:20:49
2
3 Don Larson 02:20:49
3
4 Paul Smith 02:20:49
4
5 Paul Concidine St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:20:49
5
6 David Hiatt St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:20:49
6
7 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:20:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Roger Henderson
8 Toby Bingham 02:20:49
8
9 Chris Haskell 02:20:49
9
10 Ty Ketlinski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:22:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Henderson
11 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:28:32
Off The Back
12 Donovan Victorine 02:28:35
Off The Back
13 Jason Tonn Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 02:32:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Rittenger St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:20:49
2 John Mooney St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:20:49 Teammate Win: Pete Rittenger
3 Dale Nelson 02:20:49
4 Michael Baughman St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:20:49 Teammate Win: Pete Rittenger
5 Scott Remick CT Velo 02:21:07
6 Bryan Krear 02:26:51
7 James Hunter Elko Velo Cycling Club 02:26:58
8 Kurt Messersmith Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:28:35
DNF Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Billy Collins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 An Secrist 01:04:06
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:01:00
1
2 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:01:00
2
Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
3 Kayleigh Maloney 01:01:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Stilton Monster Media Elite Women 02:28:42
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 02:25:20
1
2 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Racing - Utah 02:25:20
2
3 Sarah Barber Team UpCycle 02:28:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle 02:25:23
2 Barbara Kreisle Team UpCycle 02:28:37
1
Teammate Win: Erin Shelton
3 Sharon Birkle Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:28:37
2
4 Kate Shanahan Team UpCycle 02:28:37
3
Teammate Win: Erin Shelton
5 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 02:28:37
4
Teammate Win: Erin Shelton
6 Lisa Kolesar Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 02:28:37
5
7 Kristin Maughan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:42:11 Teammate Top 5: Sharon Birkle
8 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:42:11 Teammate Top 5: Sharon Birkle
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charise Mcmullin 02:30:41
2 Tiffany Larson Team Reel Theatre 02:30:41
3 Ashley Lloyd Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:30:41
4 Nicole Jorgenson Team UpCycle 02:30:49
5 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 02:31:25
6 Laura Allen CT Velo 02:36:22
7 Kloe Pfannmuller 02:36:27
8 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:38:15
9 Heather Ramsdell CT Velo 02:38:30
10 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 02:38:50 Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Spiegel
11 Valerie Arechiga CT Velo 02:41:17
12 Hannah Hubbard 02:41:34
13 Ashlee Burton Endurance Boise 02:51:17
DNF Jennifer Ford Velo Women
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6