Log In
Argyle time Trial • Apr 30 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper 00:20:02.7
2 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:20:23.1
3 Pushkin Crocker 00:21:08.0
4 Roman Steis 00:21:33.6
5 Gus Lynott BYC 00:22:00.2
6 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 00:22:48.1
7 Luke Mccaffery BYC 00:23:00.5 Teammate Top 5: Gus Lynott
8 Owen Bott BYC 00:23:14.5 Teammate Top 5: Gus Lynott
9 Brydon Patschke BYC 00:25:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Gus Lynott
10 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo 00:25:41.3
11 Nathan Niederhausen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:27:30.2 Teammate Top 5: Henry Neff
Finishers: Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:17:27.9
2 Andre Gates 00:19:41.7
3 Jack Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:22:20.1 Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo 00:17:29.9
2 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:19:16.5
3 Ethan Selko BYC 00:19:33.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 00:39:53.7
2 Michael Stearns 00:40:42.7
3 John Bowsher 00:41:12.4
4 Alex Rapavi Colavita Mid-Atlantic Racing Team 00:41:13.7
5 Patrick Dolan 00:42:03.2
6 David Gates 00:44:18.0
7 John Dove 00:45:31.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:38:11.2
2 Michael King 00:39:57.6
3 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:41:36.8
4 David Howell 00:42:11.6
5 Erik Engle 00:42:56.8
6 Robert Leach 00:43:12.3
7 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Spokes Etc. 00:43:45.1
8 Craig Terry 00:45:11.8
9 Edward Russell Team BBC p/b BBW 00:46:01.0
10 Todd Biondolillo 00:46:37.2
11 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 00:53:16.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins 00:39:59.5
2 Roger Friend 00:40:13.8
3 Curtis Southern 00:41:21.7
4 Bob Gillespie 00:41:45.4
5 Ray Plewacki 00:42:00.0
6 Steve Owens 00:42:04.7
7 David Phillips 00:42:42.9
8 Dennis Crockett 00:42:45.9
9 David Hearn American Velo Club 00:43:41.8
10 Bruce Mort 00:43:50.8
11 Craig Guensch 00:44:11.5
12 Gerald Wojcik 00:45:03.5
13 Chris Malone Flying Monkeys Racing 00:46:12.1
14 Thaddeus Newnam 00:46:43.0
15 Michael Zoeller 00:48:22.6
16 Jack Gardner 00:50:39.0
17 David Webber 00:51:11.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hartnett 00:45:52.6
2 Mark Holt 00:46:57.1
3 Richard Shaffer 00:47:04.0
4 Jerry Yetter 90+ Cycling 00:48:16.9
5 William Harback 00:48:28.3
6 Robert Lea TEAM FUJI 00:48:33.3
7 John Cox 00:48:46.1
8 James Degoey 00:48:55.7
9 Stuart Ross DC VELO LIMITED/ TEAM BEYER AUTO 00:53:34.4
10 Myron Segal 01:01:01.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:26:56.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 00:37:21.9
2 Lucas Mccollum 00:37:38.7
3 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:39:26.8
4 Aaron Hotaling 00:39:37.4
5 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:39:41.7
6 Jose Solis 00:41:16.6
7 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 00:41:38.1
8 Ranjodh Gill 00:41:55.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Markunas 00:38:37.0
2 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:39:20.4
3 Scott Kozicki 00:39:37.4
4 Ryan Collins 00:40:01.3
5 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing 00:40:18.0
6 Jason Luttrell 00:40:20.1
7 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 00:42:07.6
8 Francisco Covas 00:42:22.7
9 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:31.6
10 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:38.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Timmons 00:40:51.8
2 Mark Wlodarczak 00:40:54.1
3 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi 00:41:17.2
4 Shaun Braithwaite 00:41:19.1
5 Samuel Hoffberger Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:42:26.3
6 Jack Fu Team BBC p/b BBW 00:42:27.3
7 Alex Kasch 00:43:32.9
8 Randy Napiza 00:43:46.8
9 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 00:43:51.5
10 James Freire 00:43:57.5
11 Dennis Short 00:44:11.2
12 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 00:44:12.9
13 Iain Mackeith 00:45:10.4
14 Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:46:00.9
15 Vicente Tur rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:26.7
16 Tyler Lulich VDAY 00:48:38.7
17 Gilbertace Apacible National Captial Velo Club/NCVC 01:24:10.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Vaughan 00:41:46.8
2 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Co 00:43:09.8
3 Robert Cramer 00:44:06.0
4 Ronald Dillinger 00:44:30.1
5 Douglas Crooke 00:45:13.1
7 Daniel Schumacher U.S. Military Endurance Sports 00:45:30.3
8 Dexter Steis 00:45:35.4
10 Matt Klicka 00:46:34.4
11 Jamie Boward Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Co 00:47:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Sponaugle
12 Ian Webster Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:47:23.4
13 Mitchell Rosenberry Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Co 00:47:37.8 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Sponaugle
14 Darell Grove 00:48:27.5
15 Simon Miller 00:48:30.1
16 Colin Reese 00:49:16.4
17 Richard Peck 00:49:40.0
18 Mike Bailey 00:49:49.8
19 David Selko 00:52:45.5
20 Cetin Duransoy 00:54:03.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syd Lea TEAM FUJI 00:47:12.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder of WV 00:46:32.6
2 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV 00:46:32.6 Teammate Win: Donald Dickerson
3 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo 00:46:52.5
4 Carrie Stokes Rock Creek Velo 00:46:52.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:36:49.3
2 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:36:49.3 Teammate Win: Rick Norton
3 Dan Netzer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:36:49.3 Teammate Win: Rick Norton
4 William Leet CRC 00:38:25.9
5 Aaron Delong CRC 00:38:25.9
6 Logan Jones-wilkins CRC 00:38:25.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne 00:20:37.1
2 Emily Woolford BYC 00:21:33.8
3 Emma Covas 00:26:36.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:18:32.8
2 Katerina Talanova 00:21:10.3
3 Olivia Sandoval BYC 00:21:45.9
4 Victoria Ruppenthal BYC 00:22:24.6
5 Leeya Wang 00:23:00.1
6 Rowan Leary BYC 00:24:23.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 00:20:17.4
2 ? N/a Rock Creek Velo 00:22:43.2 Teammate Win: Cassie Bopf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston 00:45:55.9
2 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW 00:53:33.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:48:09.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley 00:46:18.2
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 00:48:50.1
3 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers Racing 00:53:47.1
4 Beth Gunter 00:58:44.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:23:27.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:15.1
2 Lisa Young National Captial Velo Club/NCVC 00:45:05.2
3 Kimberly O'brien 00:46:28.2
4 Teresa Amundson 00:49:05.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Phillippi taylor 00:44:44.1
2 Rose Byler Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 00:45:58.9
3 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Co 00:48:25.1
4 Rachael Hall 00:52:32.4
5 Kristy Noesges 00:56:49.1
6 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers Racing 01:01:24.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Christina Dorrer 00:46:23.9
3 Chai Hoang 00:47:21.6
4 Karen Noel Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Co 00:49:38.6
6 Lib Rood 00:53:47.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1