Log In
Willow Time Trial • Apr 29 2017
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke TEAM LAKE EFFECT 28:31.2
2 Gary Painter FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 28:47.0
3 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 29:17.2
4 Robert Foshag KINETIC FITNESS COAC 29:49.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Ness FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:48.5
2 Mike Scannell 32:24.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Trudo REVOLUTION RACING CY 30:10.3
2 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 30:47.4
3 Danny Wolin 31:11.7
4 Josh Evans TEAM O2 31:29.0
5 Matt Misner FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 31:31.6
6 Len Fritz ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 31:54.6
7 Robert Munro TEAM ATHLETIC MENTOR 32:45.7
8 Fred Feng ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 33:29.4
9 Robert Noble ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 34:31.4
10 Matthew Gapinski 34:36.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Deyoung FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:16.6
2 Frederick Junge 30:17.4
3 Joe Stull FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 32:13.3 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Deyoung
4 Donald Cahill FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 33:32.4 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Deyoung
5 Paul Guimond 33:54.4
6 Chris Ostberg 34:33.6
7 Matthew Ohl REVOLUTION RACING CY 34:45.7
8 Michael Mowett CYCLING SADDLEMEN 36:15.3
9 Theo Vonwallmenich 37:19.4
10 David Sakata 37:51.3
11 Richard Budden 44:23.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Moran BASE MEDIA RACING TE 32:27.9
2 Luis Chacon TEAM O2 33:09.8
3 Brian Wachlarz TEAM O2 33:10.7
4 Graham Wedeven FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 33:50.7
5 Thomas Barrett ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 34:29.8
6 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE 34:32.9
7 Jeremy Meyersieck TEAM O2 34:54.5 Teammate Top 5: Luis Chacon
8 Matt Misner FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 35:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Graham Wedeven
9 Jim Kindle 37:02.0
10 David Mccreadie 37:15.3
11 Curt Steenbeke 39:37.3
12 Jay Deveny TEAM O2 40:28.3 Teammate Top 5: Luis Chacon
13 Bill Guisinger 42:07.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Baumann 40:06.4
2 Steve Chapman 48:46.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELO 46:53.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Lam 56:47.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Reid KINETIC FITNESS COAC 30:12.8
2 Adam Heisel SWEET BIKES RACING 31:51.8
3 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLD STONE 32:22.2
4 Graham Wedeven FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 32:47.6
5 Paul Kozak 40:43.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 29:05.6
2 Gregg Ness FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:22.9 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
3 Michael Dega TEAM O2 30:44.9
4 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY 31:13.5
5 Kenneth Vernier TEAM O2 31:23.1
6 Don Cameron 31:43.0
7 Joe Stull FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 32:02.8 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
8 Steven Hetfield CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB 32:38.0
9 Kevin Collins 34:01.7
10 Pete Thompson 35:21.0
11 Joe Skrocki 36:51.7
12 Peter * relegate vajda CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 11:23.9
DNF Jason Hess KINETIC FITNESS COAC 22:17.1
DNF Scott Kroske WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 27:13.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke TEAM LAKE EFFECT 28:35.9
2 Michael Davis ABD CYCLING TEAM 30:44.2
3 Denny Zech FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:53.0
4 Paul Mowery FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 31:32.6
5 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC 32:26.4
6 John Shedlock 32:51.6
7 Scott Patterson TEAM O2 34:43.1
8 Vince Liger FLYING RHINO CYCLING 35:40.9
9 Joaquin Luna 36:09.1
10 David Benner 37:21.7
11 Wally Herrala 39:21.0
12 Ron Olson 41:02.2
13 Chris Cotter 46:29.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Cotter 38:03.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Wright SPEED MERCHANTS 34:09.7
2 Jennifer Brown HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 37:31.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Albin 35:56.4
2 Debra Cavender 36:59.9
3 Lisa Scannell 41:33.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Johnson 41:48.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves SPEED MERCHANTS 36:41.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kaiser 35:01.3
2 Sandy Reid 35:23.4
3 Toni Shedlock 39:42.8
4 Kathy Boling FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 40:14.8
5 Jacalen Garris 40:41.5
6 Nancy Lichtensteiger 43:52.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1