Log In
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race • Apr 22 2017
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Soladay 3:23:03.8
2 Alexander Meyer 3:23:07.3
3 Sean Mailen Orion Racing 3:23:09.0
4 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 3:23:13.9
6 Jameson Ribbens Orion Racing 3:24:01.8
7 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 3:24:10.7
8 Michael Woell Mbrac/flanders 3:24:36.9
9 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 3:24:39.7
10 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 3:25:18.3
11 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 3:28:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mailen
12 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 3:38:02.4
13 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 3:38:02.9
14 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 3:40:38.0
DNF Samuel Bramel Donkey Label 2:37:29.6
16 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 3:41:37.6
DNF Adam Hanson 1:44:17.2
DNF Tyler Stein 1:53:50.2
DNF Nicholas Kimpton Mbrac/flanders 0:52:47.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Rutscher Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 2:43:26.6
2 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers 2:43:29.7
3 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 2:43:30.9
4 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:43:31.4
5 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 2:43:41.0
6 Nick Carter Northstar Development 2:43:50.1
7 David Redinger Chilkoot Velo 2:44:01.2
8 Andrew Marolt 2:44:04.2
9 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 2:44:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
10 Eli Markworth 2:44:48.8
11 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists 2:44:49.9 Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
12 Wyatt Furois Northstar Development 2:48:09.8
13 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing 2:59:59.6
DNF Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 1:47:27.7 Teammate Top 5: Chris Stevens
DNF Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists 1:56:05.1 Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
DNF Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 1:56:11.2 Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
DNF Andre Ptak Chilkoot Racing 1:56:52.2
DNF Alex Atherton 1:58:48.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Palmer Orion Racing 1:48:57.6
Off The Front
2 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers 1:48:58.9
Off The Front
3 Samuel Morgen Synergy 1:48:59.0
Off The Front
4 Keegan Bohn Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 1:49:00.0
Off The Front
5 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development 1:49:00.4
Off The Front
6 Ethan Barton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:49:12.8
Off The Front
7 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 1:49:13.4
Off The Front
8 Josh Hampsher St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:49:15.2
Off The Front
9 Brad Wessman Midtown Cycling 1:49:19.5
Off The Front
10 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz Racing 1:49:21.1
11 Danial Davis Synergy Racing 1:49:21.7
12 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 1:49:25.5
13 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors 1:49:29.7
1
14 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 1:49:29.9
2
Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
15 Sean Christian 1:49:30.4
3
16 Dalton Collins Northstar Development 1:49:32.2
4
Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
17 Joseph Ellis 1:49:33.6
5
18 Isaac Novak 1:49:35.7
19 David Anderson Synergy Racing 1:49:43.6
20 Dieter Heinz 1:50:05.4
21 Chris Russo Synergy 1:50:06.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Morgen
22 David Winecoff 1:50:41.0
Off The Back
23 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling 1:54:18.5
Off The Back
24 William Kerker Northstar Development 1:54:25.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
25 Cain Cushion 1:54:30.0
Off The Back
26 Adam Vail 1:54:50.4
Off The Back
27 Micah Turman 1:55:17.7
Off The Back
28 Michael Turnbull Chilkoot Velo 1:56:54.2
Off The Back
29 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 1:57:20.9
Off The Back
30 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:57:35.2
Off The Back
31 Justin Valenstein Synergy 1:57:41.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Morgen
32 Glenn Barr 1:58:24.8
Off The Back
33 Chadd Piper 1:58:44.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wentz 1:47:04.8
Off The Front
2 Cameron Moore 1:47:04.9
Off The Front
3 Henry Hall 1:47:06.5
Off The Front
4 Matt Denis Midtown Cycling 1:47:10.1
5 Satchell Mische richter 1:47:17.2
1
6 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 1:47:19.9
2
7 Wade Holmberg 1:47:20.3
3
8 Steven Hamlin 1:47:21.8
4
9 Aza Pirius 1:47:22.1
5
10 Tyler Greenwaldt Midtown Cycling 1:47:22.4
6
Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
11 Aaron Henderson 1:47:23.6
7
12 Steven Deckert 1:47:30.7
13 Akash Lucht Northstar Development 1:47:32.6
14 Mitch Brekke 1:47:33.3
15 Ruben Overdevest Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:47:33.7
16 Scott Ehlers Synergy 1:47:34.7
17 Max Irons 1:47:39.5
18 Patrick Ellis 1:47:43.0
19 Jonah Hudson-erdman 1:47:43.3
20 Adam Mahar 1:47:52.7
21 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 1:48:07.6
Off The Back
22 Jeffrey Dick Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 1:48:11.0
Off The Back
23 Daniel Beckett Peace Coffee Racing 1:48:12.5
Off The Back
24 Tim Fountinelle 1:48:37.5
Off The Back
25 Tim Girod 1:48:38.3
Off The Back
26 Doug Fountinelle Midtown 1:48:48.8
Off The Back
27 Matthew Kassner 1:49:16.6
Off The Back
28 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 1:49:48.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
29 Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling 1:51:00.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
30 Paul Burns 1:53:16.1
Off The Back
31 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling 1:53:52.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
32 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers 1:53:56.9
Off The Back
33 John Rescigno 1:54:39.0
Off The Back
34 Tyler Dougherty 1:55:37.9
Off The Back
35 Brian Holly Synergy 1:56:46.3
Off The Back
36 Brian Limborg Chilkoot Velo 2:00:41.4
Off The Back
37 William Pass 2:00:59.9
Off The Back
38 Colton Lathrop 2:01:40.0
Off The Back
39 Eric Johnson Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 2:02:25.7
Off The Back
40 Joshua Anderson Hollywood Cycles 2:07:06.1
Off The Back
41 Brian Syers 2:08:52.7
Off The Back
42 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling 2:08:52.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
43 Michael Gooder 2:10:50.9
Off The Back
44 Alex O'hara 2:11:48.9
Off The Back
45 Clark Koenigs 2:18:44.1
Off The Back
46 Jordan Skophammer 2:21:07.7
Off The Back
47 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 2:21:44.3
Off The Back
48 Thomas Cook Midtown Cycling 2:22:35.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
49 Peter Lindquist 2:22:36.4
Off The Back
DNF Bill Hicks 0:53:31.2
DNF Alex Bourgeault Northstar Development 0:53:32.8
DNF Zhuoli Zhang 1:16:47.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:00:38.5
2 Jack Carter Northstar Development 1:00:44.8
3 Scott Wass Northstar Development 1:00:45.9
4 Oliver Hicks 1:01:36.2
5 Thomas Stahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:12:45.9 Teammate Win: Anthony Hilligoss
6 Max Busch 1:27:40.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:55:12.6
2 Joe Burbach 0:55:29.5
3 Ronan Corley 1:01:05.9
4 Grady Hall Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:01:33.9 Teammate Win: Patrick Welch
5 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:09:01.5 Teammate Win: Patrick Welch
6 Benjamin Johnson 1:16:46.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:55:28.7
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 0:43:12.7
2 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 0:45:51.0
3 Alex Ellis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:47:11.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/gis 2:06:43.4
2 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 2:06:43.7
3 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 2:06:43.9
4 Melissa Dahlmann Spbrc 2:06:45.4
5 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 2:06:49.9
6 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing 2:11:43.6
7 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 2:12:03.3 Teammate Top 5: Diedre Ribbens
8 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 2:12:17.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Kingfield 2:12:12.8
2 Anna Luckow Kingfield 2:12:23.1 Teammate Win: Sonia Pond
3 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles 2:12:33.8
4 Lisa Martens Kingfield 2:12:52.3 Teammate Win: Sonia Pond
5 Hailey Smith Orion Racing 2:12:52.8
6 Waverly Johnston 2:13:10.7
7 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 2:30:50.2
8 Cheryl Barker Des Moines Cycle Club 2:31:56.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Marshall 1:01:29.8
2 Jennifer Bell 1:01:38.6
3 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/gis 1:01:44.5
4 Sudie Hall 1:02:00.1
5 Eleanor Thermansen 1:02:07.5
6 Megan Webster Birchwood/gis 1:02:19.7
7 Becky Phelps Kingfield 1:02:38.5
8 Lisa Pugh 1:09:02.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 0:45:56.8
2 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 0:46:02.1 Teammate Win: Ragan Weigel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2