Log In
The Watermelon Criterium • Jun 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
2 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Teammate Win: Matthew Vandivort
3 Javier Garcia Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
4 Christopher Cavallaro CVC Subaru of New England
5 Joseph Tindal Expo Wheelmen
6 Gregory Defiore Halter's Cycles
7 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
8 Unknown Rider
9 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
12 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
13 Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
14 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / Teany Cycling
15 Brandon Mazur Cycles 54
16 Daniel Periac Unattached
17 Andrew Wilson Century Road Club Association
18 Adam Meirowitz Team 53x11-Princeton
19 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
20 John Timan Team Marty's
21 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro
22 Louis Sarok Liberty
23 Unknown Rider
24 Vlad Preoteasa Speedwell Racing
25 Karl Semoneit Unattached
26 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
27 Manuel Couto Liberty Cycle
28 Jonathan Pressman 856 Cycling
29 Jason Pilato Marty's reliable cycle
30 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
31 Myles Cavanaugh CRCA/Pete's
32 Colin Seitz Cycles 54
33 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
34 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club
35 Alan Burton Liberty Cycle
36 Blake Bedoya CRCA / Rockstar Racing / Signature
37 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing
38 Jason Bruner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
39 Ryan Wikane Jamis Bicycles
DNF Lindy Barile GS Simmeria
DNF Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity Teammate Win: Matthew Vandivort
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Robachefski Colavita-Baci U19
2 Gabriel Robinson-leith Team Somerset
3 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
4 Reilly Carlton Team Somerset
DNF Alexis Antelman Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
DNF Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
DNF Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
9 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
10 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
11 Perry Andre Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Robinson-leith
12 Krishna Varre Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alexis Antelman
13 Olivia Saunders Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Robinson-leith
14 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty
15 Sean Conway Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
16 Sean Rice Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alexis Antelman
17 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
18 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
19 Austin Bodzas Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alexis Antelman
20 John Selesky Independant
21 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
DNF Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists
23 Elissa Antelman Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alexis Antelman
DNF Elias Bull Highland Park Hermes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
2 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling
3 Kevin Fryberger Performance Lab
4 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA
5 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org, Mambo
6 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
7 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
8 Paul Carbonara CRCA
9 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles
10 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis
11 Josh Bardige Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
12 Steve Cochrane MAMBO KINGS Teammate Top 5: Andrew Singson
13 Tom Clisby Montclair Cyclists
14 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
15 David Lowe Human Zoom
16 Ronald Fantano Zanes
17 David Walker Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Mark Light
18 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
19 Jurandir De almeida Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
20 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
21 Walter Risse MAMBO KINGS Teammate Top 5: Andrew Singson
22 Bob Kaempfen Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Mark Light
23 Jeffrey Appletans MAMBO KINGS Teammate Top 5: Andrew Singson
24 Lisa Jellett Verducci
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4 Paul Carbonara CRCA
5 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
7 Steve Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
8 Daniel Coleman Colavita
9 Rick Spear TargetTraining
10 David Kahl Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
11 David Whitney Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Rick Anderson
12 David Lowe Human Zoom
13 Christian Kaefer Brouer-Mick
14 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
15 Marco Bonelli Unattached
16 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/EMS
17 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
18 Walter Risse MAMBO KINGS
19 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
20 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Rick Anderson
22 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
23 Alex Binder Cycles 54
24 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles
25 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport
26 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
27 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
28 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
29 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org, Mambo
30 Jim Bernstein MAMBO KINGS
31 Timothy Doherty Colavita
32 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
33 Dusan Strika Kissena
34 Tom Clisby Montclair Cyclists
35 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
36 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel
37 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
38 Lisa Jellett Verducci
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Shapan a
2 Joseph Zuppa Jr.
3 Andrew Buchan n
4 John Lennox
5 Timothy Saxon
6 Robin Kinney
7 Gerry Ryerso
8 Kenneth Hochma
9 Michael Karr
10 Peter Rizzo
11 Steve Gerard
12 John Landin
13 Andrew Cleric
14 Scott Stewar
15 Michael Coyle
16 Andrew Walsh
17 Karl Nelson
18 Darius Shekar
19 Willie Payton
20 Milo Bastia elli
21 Marco Bonell
22 Benjamin Fackle
23 Paul Ganun
24 Eric Ragot
25 Unknown Rider
26 Frank Leach
27 Alex Arbarb nel-Grossman
28 Brian Gristi k
29 Jerry Ascole e
30 David Hussey
31 Bryan Fried
32 Sean Groene ald
33 Robert Mecea
34 Teddy Kozlow ki
35 Steven Persak
36 Patrick Gellin au
37 Patrick Campbe l
38 Peter Baiamo te
39 Danielle Koseck
40 Brittlee Bowman
41 Andrea Brenna
42 Valerie Gould
43 Barbara Statto
44 Lara Marek
45 Gabriella Allona
46 Susan Seybol t
47 Lisa Mazzol
48 Veni Ercego ic
49 Christine Ramire
50 Caroline Gaynor
51 Susan Myers
52 Stephanie Kaplan
53 Michal Seiden an
54 Joanne Cabell
55 Cyndi Steine
56 Jocelyn Gertel
57 Olivia Saunde s
58 Judi Rivera
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
4 Robyn Passander Zanes
5 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro
7 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Win: Amy Cutler
8 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
9 Becca Schepps Team Type 1
10 Leah Oppenheimer Cawes
11 Gabriella Allong Army
12 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
13 Teresa Di sessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Win: Amy Cutler
14 Corrine Karmiel CRCA Comedy Central
15 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
17 Peta Takai Gotham Girls Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1