Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 3 2017
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
4 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
5 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
6 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing
8 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
9 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
15 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knight
16 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
17 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
18 Joshua Spokes Baltimore Bicycle Club
19 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club
20 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
3 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
4 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure
5 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park
6 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
7 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
8 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: James Sharp
9 Mauricio Daza American Velo Club/All American Bic
10 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
11 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Carl Bevard Unattached
13 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo
14 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
15 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
16 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
17 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
18 Kenneth Rowe American Velo Club
19 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: James Sharp
20 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 Iain Cameron Unattached
22 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Aidan Dixon
23 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: James Sharp
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Germakne
2 Nathan Bailey
3 Ryan Warfield
4 Phil Corbin
5 Bradley Saull
6 Leo Singer
7 Demetris Taylor
8 Colin Duncan
9 Lisa Martin
10 Eleanor Christopher
11 Carole Harris
12 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing
13 Brian Scott 1 Lap
14 Christina Hosenfeld 1 Lap
15 Theresa Hall 2 Laps
16 Meredith Kefauver olsen 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13