Log In
Polling House Road Race • Mar 25 2017
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
2 Luis Leme Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania
4 Ryan Wei Temple University
5 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University
6 Tyler Wolfe Johns Hopkins University
7 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Luis Leme
8 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy
9 Hoel Wiesner Duke University
10 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park
11 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy
12 Unknown Rider
13 Adam Pressel US Naval Academy
14 Ana Novo University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sasse Johns Hopkins University
2 Logan Everts US Naval Academy
3 Alexander Gilliam College of William and Mary
4 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University Teammate Win: Eric Sasse
5 Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
6 Bryan Simpson University of Pennsylvania
7 David Fouse Liberty University
8 Brian Petkov Duke University
9 Roy Bliley University of Virginia Teammate Top 5: Noah Flaxman
10 Oren Mizrahi Duke University
11 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
12 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University Teammate Win: Eric Sasse
13 Jeremy Mcgale Johns Hopkins University Teammate Win: Eric Sasse
14 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University Teammate Win: Eric Sasse
15 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Logan Everts
16 Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia Teammate Top 5: Noah Flaxman
17 Christian Schick Liberty University
18 Khoi Tran Liberty University
19 Kevin Mcneela US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Logan Everts
20 Lucian Rombado US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Logan Everts
21 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy
2 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park
3 Garrett Benning US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Joel Schneider
4 Michael Neinast University of Pennsylvania
5 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
6 Jack Fu Johns Hopkins University
7 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Joel Schneider
8 Eric Cappellini West Virginia University
9 George Tryfiates Hampden-Sydney College
10 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Dan Lee
11 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Joel Schneider
12 Manasij Venkatesh University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Dan Lee
13 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
14 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Dan Lee
15 Conner Healy University of Virginia
16 Darius Jonasch Duke University
17 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University
18 Nathan Bailey University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Dan Lee
19 Todd Yoder Liberty University
20 Wyatt Kartvedt US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Joel Schneider
21 John Barrett Duke University
22 Matthew Nuar Virginia Polytechnic University
23 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
24 Andrew Krantz University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Dan Lee
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Coffey George Mason University
2 ? Wise
3 Brendan Mcconnaughay George Mason University Teammate Win: Charles Coffey
4 John Gordon University of Virginia
5 Haotian Liu University of Virginia
6 Miles Burnette Duke University
8 Austin Hayward Appalachian State University
9 Alex Casper
10 Justin Goodman University of Maryland-College Park
11 Hirbod Akhavantaheri University of Maryland-College Park
12 Waliullah Rifai University of Maryland-College Park
13 Jack Katz George Mason University Teammate Win: Charles Coffey
14 Jacob Gilinsky West Virginia University
15 John Johnson University of Pennsylvania
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Pharr Appalachian State University
2 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy
3 Austin Thompson Duke University
4 Emma Langley College of William and Mary
5 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-College Park
6 Gina Turrini Duke University
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy
2 Unknown Rider
4 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at
5 Laurel Wheeler Duke University
6 Madisen Grinnell US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Rachel Parker
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
2 Unknown Rider
3 Francesca Herder Liberty University
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2