Log In
Antelope Island Classic • May 6 2017
Series: UCA2017
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Edwards ZONE FIVE RACING 2:17:56
2 Rylan Schadegg KHS ESI GRIPS RACING 2:18:05
3 Jesse Dunn TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:18:14
4 Ben Stevenson TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:18:21
5 Lance Packer ROEUR DECO 2:18:24
6 Daxton Kennington COULER 2:18:30
7 Bruce Deppe CICADA 2:18:32
8 Heriberto Frutos CT VELO 2:18:33
9 Liam Odonnell CICADA RACING P/B MARK MILLER S 2:18:41
10 Jason Linder STAY PARK CITY CYCLING 2:18:44
11 Scott Powers ZONE FIVE RACING 2:18:59 Teammate Win: Taylor Edwards
12 Jason Bond TEAM ENDURANCE 360 2:19:24 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Dunn
13 Ben Cook CICADA RACING 2:20:00
14 Billy Rappleye ZONE FIVE RACING 2:22:31 Teammate Win: Taylor Edwards
15 Andrew Robinson ZONE FIVE RACING 2:22:35 Teammate Win: Taylor Edwards
16 Aaron Temple ZONE FIVE RACING 2:22:42 Teammate Win: Taylor Edwards
17 Nathan Curtis CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 2:22:53
18 Logan Newman CICADA RACING 2:23:10
19 Andrew Judkins TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:23:15 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Dunn
20 Paul Burger CICADA RACING INC. P/B MARK MIL 2:23:30
21 Eric Nelson CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 2:24:01
22 Ryan Mauser ZONE FIVE RACING 2:24:57 Teammate Win: Taylor Edwards
23 Connor Patten SKI CITY CYCLING 2:25:37
24 Preston Yardley TEAM ENDURANCE 360 2:25:38 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Dunn
25 Nate Hansen CANYON BICYCLES 2:28:27
26 Preston Edwards ZONE FIVE RACING 2:28:28 Teammate Win: Taylor Edwards
27 Tim Jaggi CICADA RACING INC. 2:28:29
28 Ellis Perkins CT VELO 2:28:54
29 Lee Schultz TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:30:20 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Dunn
30 Grayson Millard CICADA RACING 2:31:42
DNF Daniel Frederick ZONE FIVE RACING Teammate Win: Taylor Edwards
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Porter ADOBE 1:48:19
Off The Front
2 Alex Whitney AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION PRES 1:48:42
Off The Front
3 Andrew Greco CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 1:48:59
Off The Front
4 Bryan Hull TEAM SALTCYCLE 1:49:41
Off The Front
5 Viggo Moore ZONE FIVE RACING 1:49:41
Off The Front
6 Xavier Lopez 1:49:43
Off The Front
7 Jason Olsen AFCU CYCLING/P- TOWN CROSS 1:49:44
Off The Front
8 Tod Crane ZONE FIVE RACING 1:49:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
9 Tim Frost UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 1:49:49
10 James Derrick ZANCONATO RACING 1:49:49
11 Jeff Olsen AMCU 1:49:52
12 Ryan Woolston ZONE FIVE RACING 1:49:59
1
Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
13 Colt Flitton AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION PRES 1:50:00
2
Teammate Top 5: Alex Whitney
14 Benjamin Derieg FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:50:01
3
15 John Bitner AMERICA FIRST CYCLING TEAM PRES 1:50:01
4
16 Jim Ferrell ZANCONATO RACING 1:50:01
5
17 Wayne Butler ZANCONATO RACING 1:50:02
6
18 Mark Ellis ZONE FIVE RACING 1:50:07 Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
19 Dallin Kelly A BLOC CYCLING 1:50:08
20 Greg Guest ZONE FIVE RACING 1:50:09 Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
21 Alex Whetman 1:50:12
22 Justin Brown AFCU/ BIKERS EDGE 1:50:17
23 Jason Munns 1:50:25
24 Curtis Cole AMERICA FIRST CYCLING TEAM PRES 1:50:55
Off The Back
25 Jason Mccloy ZONE FIVE RACING 1:52:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
26 Christian Moreno CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 1:55:40
Off The Back
27 Jr Stanclift ZONE FIVE RACING 1:55:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
28 Alan Madsen AMERICA FIRST CYCLING TEAM POWE 1:55:42
Off The Back
29 Kurt Hunsaker AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION PRES 1:55:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Whitney
30 Jake Meyer UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 1:55:56
Off The Back
31 Aaron Branham ZANCONATO RACING 1:56:00
Off The Back
32 Kevin Schwartz STAY PARK CITY CYCLING 1:56:12
Off The Back
33 Andrew Yapias INTERMOUNTAIN LIVEWELL 1:56:22
Off The Back
34 Cody Cagle AMERICA FIRST CYCLING TEAM PRES 1:56:28
Off The Back
35 Tj Stone A BLOC CYCLING 1:56:36
Off The Back
36 Don Christensen AMCU 1:56:40
Off The Back
37 Patrick Morton STAY PARK CITY CYCLING 1:57:45
Off The Back
38 Seth Hinckley SBR CYCLES 1:59:18
Off The Back
39 Brady O'shaughnessy 2:02:47
Off The Back
40 Matt Scott CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 2:03:57
Off The Back
41 Bishara Bisharat ICE 2:04:13
Off The Back
42 Jantzen Reynolds NEBO CYCLING 2:04:18
Off The Back
44 Ryan Christensen AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION P/B 2:06:14
Off The Back
46 Luke Rothey 2:10:14
Off The Back
47 Bradley Wood ILW 2:11:53
Off The Back
48 William Black ROCKY MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB 2:14:18
Off The Back
49 James Kelly A BLOC CYCLING 2:15:30
Off The Back
50 Brad Perry INTERMOUNTAIN LIVEWELL P/B BOUN 2:17:48
Off The Back
51 Ravi Cerar 2:21:21
Off The Back
52 Joshua Gilbert FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:21:21
53 Jeff Hogg TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:26:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Harward INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WELL 1:56:30
2 Kevin Turney THE CONTENDER CLUB 1:56:35
3 Mark Smith LOGAN RACE CLUB 1:57:18
4 Richard Hawley INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WELL 1:59:39 Teammate Win: Steve Harward
5 Scott Jennings ZONE FIVE RACING 1:59:48
7 Brad Matlack 2:00:30
8 Brad Montierth 2:01:55
9 Bryan Dubois 2:05:41
10 Zach Petersen PAVESTONE CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 2:06:05
12 Brandon Dubovik TEAM INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WELL 2:08:39
13 Jake Baker 2:09:04
15 Michael Wilson CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 2:10:00
16 Spencer Munson TEAM SALTCYCLE 2:12:00
17 James Tall 2:15:19
18 Chad Waldron AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION PRES 2:16:07
19 Steven Nielson BIKE ACCIDENT ATTORNEYS 2:37:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES PRO CYCLING 2:58:32
2 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:58:33
3 Bryce Olsen INTERMOUNTAIN 2:59:03
4 Michael Hawley LIVEWELL P/B HARRISTONE 3:04:34
5 Tim Mulvinill CONTENDER 3:04:58
6 Joe Waters BINGHAM CYCLERY - PEAK FASTENER 3:04:59
7 Jared Brewer SKI CITY CYCLING 3:05:27
8 Nathan Manwaring TEAM ENDURANCE360 3:05:27
9 Joseph Stewart CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 3:05:30
10 Derek Edwards ZANCONATO RACING 3:05:34
11 Robert Smallman TEAM ENDURANCE 360 3:14:05
12 Trevor Jackson CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 3:14:06
13 Todd Hageman 3:17:34
14 Will Hanson SKI CITY CYCLING 3:17:39
15 Darrin Tuckett TEAM ENDURANCE360 3:21:21
DNF Joshua Frick SKI CITY CYCLING
DNF Tom Millar CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX
DNF Brendan Money BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johann Moore 1:09:18
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaxon Gilbert 1:16:58
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Jordin CANYON BICYCLES 1:40:38
2 John Hughes LIFE BEHIND BARS RACING 1:41:33
3 Remi Cocusse MAYBIRD 1:42:30
4 Zach Despain CANYON BICYCLES 1:50:32 Teammate Win: Ryder Jordin
5 Lance Heaton 1:57:24
6 Joshua Gilbert FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:09:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Harris CANYON BICYCLES 1:41:08
2 Viggo Moore ZONE FIVE RACING 1:41:23
3 Hayden Johnson CANYON BICYCLES 1:49:25 Teammate Win: Tristan Harris
4 Dallin Kelly CANYON BICYCLES 1:50:32 Teammate Win: Tristan Harris
5 Braden Hudspeth CANYON BICYCLES 1:50:32 Teammate Win: Tristan Harris
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Smith ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:23
2 Robert Bruhn ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:26 Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
3 Kevin Gibson ICE 2:14:27
4 Andrew Judkins TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:14:30
1
5 Brandon Storrs ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:32
2
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
6 Bret Campbell SOUTHERN IDAHO CYCLING KLUB 2:14:34
3
7 Michael Russell ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:35
4
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
8 Morten Pedersen PAVESTONE CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 2:14:36
5
9 Scott Johnston ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:37
6
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
10 Michael Twohig LOGAN RACE CLUB 2:14:38
7
11 Steven Parry ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:39
8
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
12 Rob Mccombs ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:41
9
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
13 Bart Preston ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:44
1
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
14 Matt Hansen ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:45
2
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
15 Brett Peterson ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:45
3
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
16 Alex Armstorng CANYON BICYCLES SHIMANO 2:14:45
4
17 Cameron Scott ZONE FIVE RACING 2:14:46
5
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
18 Breen Holmes PAVESTONE CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 2:14:46
6
19 Doug Almstedt NEBO CYCLING 2:14:49
1
20 James Stratton NEBO CYCLING 2:14:51
2
21 Krispen Hartung ST. LUKE SPORTS MEDICINE/LOST R 2:14:52
3
22 Joshua Bond TEAM ENDURANCE 360 2:14:53
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Judkins
23 Matt Tennison PLAN7 DS 2:14:54
24 Adam Uribe PAVESTONE CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 2:14:55
25 No Data ADOBE 2:14:58
26 Mike Payan AMERICA FIRST CYCLING TEAM-PRES 2:15:02
27 Zac Nelson 2:15:13
28 Robert Thompson BILLS BIKE 2:15:14
29 Mark Pinson 2:15:14
30 Sean Biggs 2:15:15
31 Jason White RAPID CYCLING 2:15:30
Off The Back
32 Cam Candelaria ZONE FIVE RACING 2:15:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
33 Troy Huebner ZONE FIVE RACING 2:15:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
34 Wade Okelberry CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 2:18:38
Off The Back
35 Kelly Lund BIKE ACCIDENT ATTORNEY'S 2:18:54
Off The Back
36 Tim Hanson ZONE FIVE RACING 2:23:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Smith
37 Sean Jager PAVESTONE CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 2:24:50
Off The Back
38 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 2:25:41
Off The Back
39 Tim Valdez PAVESTONE CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 2:25:52
Off The Back
40 Ethan Fisher BIKE ACCIDENT ATTORNEYS 2:34:42
Off The Back
41 Dean Zenoni TEAM SEMPER FI 2:35:27
Off The Back
42 James Hunter ELKO VELO 2:36:56
Off The Back
43 Karl Zeibig BIKE ACCIDENT ATTORNEYS 2:50:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barnes CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 3:18:31
2 Nathan Cisney AMERICA FIRST CYCLING 3:18:33
3 Mark Otterson ZANCONATO RACING 3:18:34
4 Tom Baird BILLS BIKE AND RUN 3:18:37
5 John Osguthorpe TEAM ENDURANCE360 3:18:42
6 Devin Smith BOUNTIFUL MAZDA 3:18:45
7 David Bagley 3:18:47
8 Jared Kirby BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 3:18:48
9 Josh Carter TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 3:18:54
10 Chad Hales 6 A'S 3:25:32
11 Simon Parsons ZONE FIVE RACING 3:28:02
12 Josh Foukas TOSH 3:40:44
13 Tiffany Pezzulo LA SWEAT 3:40:44
14 Keith Norris BOUNTIFUL MAZDA 3:43:35
15 John Gill TEAM AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION 3:45:09
16 Paul Kilhefner 3:47:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wilson INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WELL 3:26:35
2 Aaron Jordin CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 3:26:35
3 Gavin Storie TEAM ENDURANCE360 3:26:36
4 Cris Williams VOLO CYCLING CLOTHING - JUMEX - 3:26:38
5 Stephen Rogers ZONE FIVE RACING 3:26:38
6 John Mckone FLYING TIGERS P/B JAMIS 3:26:47
7 Alan Wheelwright AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION/P-TO 3:26:47
8 Robert Van kirk CT VELO 3:27:04
9 Vigen Sarkisian ARMENIA 3:27:08
10 Mark Schaefer MADDOG 3:27:19
11 Andre Gonzalez SKI CITY 3:27:41
12 Ian Skurnik 3:32:14
13 Paul Hughes LIFE BEHIND BARS RACING 3:33:08
14 C Larson CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 3:35:22 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jordin
15 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 3:35:26
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/BOSCH P/B PEARL IZUMI
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer MADDOG RACING 2:18:24
1
2 Todd Brown PEDALINDUSTRIES 2:18:25
2
3 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:18:27
3
4 Zan Treasure 2:18:28
4
5 Phil Kesby HAMILTON WHEELERS 2:18:28
5
6 Roger Malinowski ST. LUKE'S SPORTS MEDICINE/LRCC 2:18:28
6
7 Jerald Hunsaker BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 2:18:32
8 Andres Maricq 2:18:34
9 Norman Frye SKI CITY CYCLING 2:18:43
10 Kurt Holzer ST LUKE'S SPORTS MEDICINE 2:20:23
Off The Back
11 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING/VELOSPOR 2:22:33
Off The Back
12 Mark Messick BOUNTIFUL MAZDA 2:30:21
Off The Back
13 Don Bowen SATORI 2:30:40
Off The Back
14 Gary Simmons 2:30:42
Off The Back
15 Richard Linton VLCM 2:30:52
Off The Back
16 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:30:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
17 John Marshall ICE 2:31:03
Off The Back
18 Bob Walker BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 2:55:23
Off The Back
DNF Larry Peterson
DNF Michael Macdonald BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:01:42
2 Ingrid Hansen ENDURANCE 360 2:01:48
3 Nina Wade ZANCONATO RACING 2:01:50
4 Eleise Hinton CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 2:04:23
5 Adrienne Tyler ZANCONATO RACING 2:04:32
6 Emily Birch CALIBER-SBR CYCLING P/B LHM LEX 2:06:50
7 Annette Bowman TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:06:51 Teammate Win: Lindsey Stevenson
8 Sylvia Kinosian UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 2:06:57
9 Angela Howe PLAN7 DS 2:06:58
10 Bridget Fowers ZANCONATO RACING 2:07:01 Teammate Top 5: Nina Wade
12 Kelly Mcpherson ZONE FIVE RACING 2:41:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Moore 1:54:06
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye SKI CITY CYCLING 2:17:44
2 Mary Emerson 2:17:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz 1:09:23
2 Kylie Frederick 1:22:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Smith 1:22:53
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Kimball TEAM TOSH 2:01:44
2 Chelsea Wood 2:06:53
3 Kelly Hunsaker 2:07:15
4 Cathleen Wilde 2:09:48
5 Alisha Doyle 2:16:32
6 Shannon Tuddenham 2:18:27
7 Lorri Zenoni 2:23:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3