Log In
Anthem Brewing Classic - OK State Category Based Road Race • May 6 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Joe Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
6 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
8 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Carter Johnston
9 Randy Mcintosh Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
10 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Carter Johnston
11 Alan Good Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
12 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Carter Johnston
13 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Carter Johnston
14 Nermin Hairlahovic Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
15 Laurent Massenat Dna Racing
16 Pete Marrs
17 Rick Francis
18 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Carter Johnston
19 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Carter Johnston
20 Don Jonason Team Phoenix
21 Scott Wilson Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Carter Johnston
22 Sheldon Plahn
DNF John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca
3 Nicholas Penrod
4 Alex Fedak Schlegel Racing
5 Cody Greenhaw Dna Racing
6 Dustin Smith
7 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House
8 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Fine
9 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Fedak
10 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank
11 Leo Hansen Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
12 Bryan Sunday Boston Mountain Cyclists
13 Jerry Willis Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
14 Chad Shanks
15 Troy Cowin
16 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank
17 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Fine
18 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Fine
19 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
20 Taylor Scott Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Fine
21 Bryce Fulton Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Beau Lee Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Cody Greenhaw
23 Bryan Fissel Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
24 Keith Bassham Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
25 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
DNF Anthony Carfang jr
DNF Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
DNF Todd Reed Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank
DNF Jason Brandt Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Currie Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House
2 Jack Jarko DNA Racing
3 Nathan Elfrink Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca
4 Matthew Mahon
5 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank
6 Aaron Wright
7 Brandon Jackson Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Brent Lavigne
9 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
11 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo
12 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
13 William Matthews Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
14 Rob Sorrell
15 Christopher Frazier
16 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike
18 Paul Dawson Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
19 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
20 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
21 Daniel Doherty Bike One Racing Team
22 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
23 Geremy Rowland Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Jack Jarko
24 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca Teammate Top 5: Nathan Elfrink
25 Russell Kim Oklahoma City Velo Club
26 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
27 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
28 Cody Melton
29 David Herrera
30 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
31 Matt Courtney
32 Todd Carpenter Bike One Racing Team
33 Michael Kimberling Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
34 Martin Karr Bike One Racing Team
35 Luke Neafus Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
DNF Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hood
2 Gabriel Lane Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Logan Waugh The Big Friendly Racing Team
4 Paul Mckay Staplegun
5 Justin Christofferson Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
6 Austin Boardman Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Jim Timberlake Dna Racing
8 Layne French
9 Jesse Glasgow
10 Adam Davis
11 Daniel Journell
12 Daniel Listen Staplegun Teammate Top 5: Paul Mckay
13 Alex Haga Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Lane
14 Brian Bolton Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Rodney Mitchell Team Young Life Tulsa
16 Brian Steiner
17 Sean Krahenbuhl Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Lane
18 Ryan Hulseberg Eliel Factory Team
19 Jarred Manning Staplegun Teammate Top 5: Paul Mckay
20 Michael Wynn
21 Cassidy Begnoche Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
23 Derek Waugh The Big Friendly Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Waugh
24 Michael Wing Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
25 David Copeland
26 Frank Boyer Isocentric
27 Sean Kahl
28 Evan Ward Dna Racing
29 Lewis Lindenberg
30 Mark Machell Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca
31 Brett Olson Dna Racing
32 Jordan Key The Big Friendly Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Waugh
33 Ronnie Thompson Staplegun Teammate Top 5: Paul Mckay
34 Justin Biddix
35 Roger Johnson Schlegel Racing
36 Dolvin Chavez-ruiz
37 Herb Brown
38 Al Childress
39 Patrick French
40 Troy Manicom Staplegun Teammate Top 5: Paul Mckay
41 Chase Moxley Dna Racing
42 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
43 Eric Silvestri The Big Friendly Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Waugh
44 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
45 Bob Rook Staplegun Teammate Top 5: Paul Mckay
46 Stan Miller Schlegel Racing
47 Evan Woodman Team Phoenix
48 Rene Hernandez Schlegel Racing
49 Brent Mccutchen Staplegun Teammate Top 5: Paul Mckay
50 Danny Lazzaro Anthem Brewing Elite Racing
51 Mark Woeppel Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
52 Joshua Spiers Oklahoma State University
DNF Tyler Gibson
DNF Jim Ryan Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca
DNF April Smith Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca
DNF J Thomas
DNF Daniel Warming
DNF Jerry Wilson Festlig Norsk Cc
DNF Lucas Mundt The Big Friendly Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Waugh
Finishers: Cat 5: 55   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing
3 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
4 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
5 John Purvis Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
6 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Erin Elliott Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
8 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
9 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
10 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
11 Ben Watkins Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
12 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
13 Joey Mesa Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
14 Adam Tingler Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
15 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
16 Ricky Randall Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
17 Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House
18 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
19 Shane Carter Snrg Racing
20 Jeremy Stitt Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
21 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
22 Rob Bell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
23 Seth Likens Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
24 Chad Hodges Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
25 Paul Papin Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
26 Eric Franklin Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond Dna Racing
2 Teresa Colmenero Isocentric
3 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Donna Garland Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
5 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
6 Finn Taylor Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
7 Dawn Vincent Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend
8 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend
9 Casandra Dickerson Isocentric Teammate Top 5: Teresa Colmenero
10 Denise Freisberg Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend
11 Christina Luera Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca
12 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team
13 Cindy Bushnell Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend
DNF Stephanie Brown Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend
DNF Amelia Elbert Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Hamburger Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend
2 Tricia Cadenhead Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Marci Hamburger
3 Jennifer ^carfang
4 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Marci Hamburger
5 Kari Bloom Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Marci Hamburger
6 Raynee Toles
7 Pamela Mitchell Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Marci Hamburger
8 Kelsie Sullivan Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Marci Hamburger
9 Faith-ann Harrell
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer Dna Racing
2 Leah Thorvilson Uci Wpt: Canyon Sram Racing
3 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women?s Cycli
4 Nancy Karrer Isocentric
5 Katy Brown Dna Racing Teammate Win: Heather Laufer
6 Elise Donovan Dna Racing Teammate Win: Heather Laufer
7 Becky Lowe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
8 Esther Lee Isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
DNF Maddie Willis Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1