Log In
Barrio Logan Grand Prix • May 6 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Aretarna Pineda
3 Antonio Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
4 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
5 Luke Vinson
6 Jared Hayward
DNF Noah Ta-perez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
3 Carlos Andre smith BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
5 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
6 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
7 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
8 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Main St
9 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Alvarez Andres
10 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
11 Victor Aguilar Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
12 Edward Huntsman GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen
13 Luis Eduardo morales BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Andre smith
14 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
15 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
16 Matthew Greer GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen
17 Noah Ta-perez
18 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
20 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
DQ Colin Bybee
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
3 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
5 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
8 Ruben Saatjian LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Ama Nsek
9 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
10 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Ama Nsek
11 Ezequiel Perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
12 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
13 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
14 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
15 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo - Main St
16 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
17 Hrach Shaboyan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
18 Kyle Kirby NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Jules Gilliam
19 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
20 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
21 Reilly Carlton Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
22 Giovanny Madrigal
23 Fernando Pancheco
24 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jastrab
25 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
DNF Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Juan Sebastian smith BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Etzael Godinez
4 Evan Aparri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Sawyer Dann
6 Aaron Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Alejandro Duran
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Omar Audelo S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
3 Rob Alvarez Stone House p/b Monster Media
4 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
5 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange +21
6 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
7 Steve Walker Monster Media Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
8 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Top 5: Omar Audelo
9 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
10 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
11 Adam Mills UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
12 Nathaniel Delbler
13 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
14 Peter Beck SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
15 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Maison Chen
DNF Greg Kogut Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Frank Perez Moment Bicycles
DNF Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Andrew Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
5 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
6 Brett Clare Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
8 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
9 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles
10 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
11 Victor Caraballo
12 James Doyle Monster Media Racing
DNF Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gruenberg
DNF James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Fernando Lindo G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gruenberg
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
DNF Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
2 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Joaquin Blanco G3Foundation / Trek
4 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Ridley Masters
5 Roger Lovett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Blanco
8 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Roger Lovett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Helvie UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 David Santos Elevate-KHS
3 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Todd Gosselaar
6 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Randy Nelson
8 Derek Johanson Monster Media Racing
9 Daniel Ortiz
10 Jeanlouis Bourdevaire Moment Bicycles
11 Isaac Howe
12 Brett Beddow Wolverine Sports Club
13 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange +21
14 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
16 Daniel Enrique
17 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
18 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
19 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia
20 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing
21 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing
22 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
23 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
24 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
25 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
26 Kyle Kirby NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Jules Gilliam
27 Adam Schepps
DNF Rob Alvarez Stone House p/b Monster Media
DNF Omar Andres aquilera garcia
DNF Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
DNF Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
DNF Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
DNF Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Hrach Shaboyan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
DNF Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Adam Mills UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Juan Cisneros Eliel Factory Team
DNF Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Luis-alejandro Zamudio Monster Media Racing
DNF Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
301 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
302 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
303 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
304 Cameron Foley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
305 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
306 Sophana Hap G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Win: Nick Baker
307 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
308 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Eric Boarman
309 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles
311 Brian Quan G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Win: Nick Baker
312 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Eric Boarman
313 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Eric Boarman
314 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Eric Boarman
315 Miguel Tillo Adams Avenue Bicycles
316 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
317 Steve Walker Monster Media Racing
318 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
319 Zackery Sosnowski
320 Peter Beck SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Eric Boarman
322 Ling Wei chao Moment Bicycles
323 Frank Perez Moment Bicycles
324 Rodrigo Fernandez
325 Oscar Lopez Brockton Cycling
326 Drew Ceccato University of California-San Diego
327 Gary Warner
328 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
329 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
330 Zebulon Brown G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Win: Nick Baker
331 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
332 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
333 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
334 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Audelo S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
2 Jesus Rocha G3Foundation / Trek
3 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media Racing
4 Nicholas Brock
5 Cameron Foley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Aaron Morgulis
7 Samuel Macias G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
8 Sophana Hap G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club
10 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
11 Lucas Salazar
12 Ling Wei chao Moment Bicycles
13 Maison Chen
14 Marcel Aguiar
15 Chad Muller
16 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
17 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Cameron Foley
19 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
20 Marcus Lostracco Moment Bicycles
21 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
22 Frank Perez Moment Bicycles
23 Matthew Hung University of California-San Diego
24 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles
25 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
26 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Cameron Foley
27 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
28 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Cameron Foley
29 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Michael Chong Velo Allegro
DNF Hans Lieber G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Joey Scott Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF Carlos Martinez -fernandez G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Stephen Brown
3 Fernando Hernandez
4 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Noah Slack
5 Sergio Martin rodriguez quintero
6 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team
7 Juan Esteban delgado casillas
8 Carlos Uriarte
9 Adam Buckley Moment Bicycles
10 Jose Moreno pinete Eliel Factory Team
12 Patrick Augustin
13 Max Haggard Tacoma Bike Racing Team
14 David Gomaidy
15 Chris Hupfeld
16 Fernando Zamora
17 Joseph Dalton Moment Bicycles
18 Vincent Hui
19 Mike Heinze Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
20 Thomas Wilcox
21 Joel Rivera
22 Philip Altieri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Noah Slack
23 Pedro Manguy Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Michael Dalbratt
24 Luis Pineda
DNF Eleazar Flores
DNF Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Zoe Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
3 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
4 Stella Hale SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Hannah Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 Alexa Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Salma Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Edely Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Lynda Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Sofia Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Audrey Aparri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Natalie Wang
8 Abigail Duran
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Angelica Frayre
3 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
4 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
5 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
7 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Junior Development Team
8 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
9 Rachel Wills Burnham Racing
10 Tessa Riley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
11 Lizbeth Urenos armas Velo Club La Grange +21
12 Lauren Diaz Eliel Factory Team
13 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
14 Mckenzie Melcher SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
DNF Donna Kerby Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Monica Rodriguez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lena Stock SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Lillian Mccormick SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Lena Stock
3 Sydnee Hyman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Lena Stock
4 Kathy Martin Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Lynda Delamora
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Freas San Diego Bicycle Club
2 Isela Brown SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego
4 Ivonne Galindo
DNF Abiu Camarena Moment Bicycles
DNF Araceli Lopez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2