Log In
Grunnlovsdagen Kriterium • May 7 2017
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Neff Festlig Norsk CC
2 Ronald Milligan 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
5 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Alan Good Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Troy Cowin 0
8 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
9 Nick Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
10 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
11 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
12 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
13 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
14 Joe Lederer Festlig Norsk CC
DNF David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
2 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Rob Bell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 John Purvis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
7 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jay Blankenship
8 Austin Edgar Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
9 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
10 Jason Knight 0
11 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jay Blankenship
12 Eric Franklin Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
13 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
14 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
15 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
16 Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
17 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Micah Newell
18 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
19 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
DNF Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
DNF Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
DNF Chad Coccaro Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
DNF Chad Shanks 0
DNF Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
3 Brent Grist 0
4 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
5 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
6 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Stephen Phillips
9 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
10 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
11 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
12 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
13 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
14 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
15 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
16 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Richard Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
18 Daniel Brown Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
19 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
20 Joe Lederer Festlig Norsk CC
DNF Craig Sahli Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Clark
2 Jason Williams
3 Kyle Miller
4 Tim Pickens
5 Steven Isaacs
6 William Briggs
7 Frank Boyer
8 Dave Mcclain
9 Brian Bolton
10 Kevin Snider
11 Michael Watkins
12 Steve Nave
13 Craig Macintyre
14 Mark Woeppel
15 Joshua Wichers
16 Clay Weeks
17 Jeffrey Beltran
18 Mike Jacobsen
19 Kenneth Smith
DNF Jerry Wilson
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer DNA Racing
2 Finn Taylor Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Ariel Wyant 0
4 Amanda Mcgeady Festlig Norsk CC
5 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer DNA Racing
2 Nancy Karrer isocentric
3 Ariel Wyant 0
4 Esther Lee isocentric
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team
2 Finn Taylor Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Donna Garland Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Christina Luera Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
5 Casandra Dickerson isocentric
6 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
7 Teresa Colmenero isocentric Teammate Top 5: Casandra Dickerson
8 Dawn Vincent Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
9 Tonya Atkinson Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Christina Luera
10 Kim Crosier Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
11 Stephanie Brown Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
12 Cindy Bushnell Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Mcgeady Festlig Norsk CC
2 Diane Palomba Festlig Norsk CC Teammate Win: Amanda Mcgeady
3 Jennifer Woodral Festlig Norsk CC Teammate Win: Amanda Mcgeady
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1