Log In
Golden State Race Series • May 7 2017
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefen Creason
2 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
3 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
4 Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 Matthew Dizon
6 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
10 Erik Schiller
11 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
12 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
13 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
14 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
15 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
16 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
17 Matthew Accarrino
18 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
20 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
21 Jason Allen Rio Strada Racing
22 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
23 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
24 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
25 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
26 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
27 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
28 Kaito Clarke SJBC
29 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
30 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Benjamin Dodge
32 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
33 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
34 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
36 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Meyerhoff
2 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
3 Eddy Bach
4 Devin Armstrong Echelon Cycles
5 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
6 Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team
7 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
8 Joshua Young
9 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 David Beauchamp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling
12 Corey Doman
13 Connor Wright
14 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling
15 Jonah Kellogg Team Roseville Cyclery
16 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling
17 Aaron Burgess City Cycle Racing
18 Cristian Morinico Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lopez
19 Jared Loucks Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lopez
20 Joshua Mott
21 Alexander Infantino
22 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
23 Rob Voigt City Cycle Racing
24 James Longway Chico Cycling Team
25 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
26 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling
27 Adam Fresia
DNF Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team
DNF Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team
3 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
4 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
5 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
6 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
8 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN
9 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
10 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
11 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing
12 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
13 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
14 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Matt Mikul
15 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
16 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
17 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Matt Mikul
18 Taylor Kring NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
19 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
20 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
21 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
22 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
23 Seth Mcdonough Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24 Josue Acosta
25 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
26 Timothy Lang
27 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
28 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team
29 Casey Fallon Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
30 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
31 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
32 Will Brickler
33 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
34 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
35 Shawn Remy Engine 11
36 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
37 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
38 Nabil Samaan
39 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
40 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
41 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
42 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
43 Chris Coble Olympic Club
44 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
45 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
46 Alvaro Mosquera
47 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
48 Brennan Percy
49 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
50 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
51 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
52 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
53 Jack Rexer San Jose Bicycle Club
54 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
55 Michael Jasinski
56 Robert Terra Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
57 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
58 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Amanda Seigle JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
DNF Jeromy Lee
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
2 Chris Coble Olympic Club
3 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
5 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
6 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
8 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing
9 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE
10 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
11 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
12 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
13 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
14 Kevin Tanaka AUDI RENO-TAHOE
15 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
16 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
17 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
18 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
19 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
20 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
21 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
24 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
25 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
26 Alvaro Mosquera
27 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike/Trek
28 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
29 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
30 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
31 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
32 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
33 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
34 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
35 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
36 Michael Cochran
37 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
38 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
39 Dave Kause
40 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
41 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek
42 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
43 Casey Fallon Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
44 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
45 Rick Graves City Cycle Racing
46 Samuel Worthington City Cycle Racing
47 Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team
48 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
49 William Ho SunPower Racing
50 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
51 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
52 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
53 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
54 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
55 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
56 Nabil Samaan
57 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Rich Tabuso
DNF Benjamin Dodge
DNF Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
DNF Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike
DNF Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
DNF Todd Allington Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
DNF Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team
2 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
3 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
5 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
6 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
11 John Ward Orange Pedal Cycling
12 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
13 Roy Hui Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 David Mehl Folsom Bike
15 Scott Gelbke Folsom Bike
16 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling
17 Michael Dickey The Hub Roseville Racing
18 Manny Uriarte
19 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team Teammate Win: Davin Abrahamian
20 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
21 Josh Brownlee Orange Pedal Cycling
22 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Kraig Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
3 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
4 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
6 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
7 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
8 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
9 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
10 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
11 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
12 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
13 Rob Cady Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
14 Dave Kause
15 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
16 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
17 Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
18 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
19 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
20 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
21 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
22 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
23 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
24 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
25 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
26 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
27 Michael Cochran
28 Rich Tabuso
29 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing
30 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
31 Todd Allington Chico Cycling Team
32 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek
33 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
35 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
36 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
37 Stephen Langone C360R Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Sayers
38 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
39 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
40 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
41 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
42 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
43 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
44 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
45 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
46 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
47 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
48 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
49 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
50 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
DNF Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
DNF James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
2 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing
4 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
5 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club
7 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Schmal
8 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
9 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing
10 Anthony Brantley
11 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
12 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Mark Bachman
13 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
14 Roy Hui Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 David Mehl Folsom Bike
16 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Mark Bachman
19 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Schmal
20 David Temblador Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Schmal
21 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
22 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Schmal
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Eleanor Velez
5 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
6 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
8 Anelle Little SunPower Racing
9 Eva Olin Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
10 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
11 Erica Schwanke JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
12 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
2 Jennifer Marchini Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
3 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
4 Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
5 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
6 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
7 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
8 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Marchini
9 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery
10 Annika Hui Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Marchini
11 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery
12 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing
13 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
14 Jill Stone SJBC
15 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Cycling
16 Alison Kubota JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
17 Sydney Richardson SheSpoke Racing
18 Christina Davis SJBC
19 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
20 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
21 Nancy Fairbanks Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Marchini
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Grant-martinez
2 Margot Daly SheSpoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Win: Jeanette Haggas
6 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
7 Amanda Seigle JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
8 Eleanor Velez
9 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
10 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
11 Beverly Chaney SJBC
12 Heidi Littenberg Bike Like a Girl
13 Erica Schwanke JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
14 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
15 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
16 Fanny Bourdais Folsom Bike
17 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
18 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
19 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
20 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
21 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
22 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Win: Jeanette Haggas
23 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Madeline Finch Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
4 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
5 Heidi Alexander SJBC Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4