Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums • May 7 2017
Drizzle, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Rennier Velo Club La Grange 0:48:14
2 Jarrod Moroni Hagens Berman Superm 0:48:22
1
3 Osvaldo Mora Southern California 0:48:22
2
4 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 0:48:22
3
5 James Esser Cast A Shadow/Temecu 0:48:22
4
6 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Devel 0:48:22
5
7 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0:48:22
6
8 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen 0:48:22
7
9 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team 0:48:22
8
10 Derrick Whitlatch 0:48:22
9
11 Steve Brown 0:48:22
10
12 Jose Chuc Form & Data/ Form+Da 0:48:22
11
13 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team 0:48:22
12
14 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Devel 0:48:22
13
15 Van Geslani Dons Bikes 0:48:22
14
16 Kendrick Jimenez OTR Racing 0:48:22
15
17 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecu 0:48:22
16
Teammate Top 5: James Esser
18 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing 0:48:22
17
19 Graham Goldstein 0:48:22
18
20 Dylan Lima Southern California 0:48:22
19
Teammate Top 5: Osvaldo Mora
21 Andrew Erickson Les Rois Cycling Clu 0:48:22
20
22 Stephen C. ibanez Athlete Octane Racin 0:48:22
21
23 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles Pro 0:48:22
22
24 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Raci 0:48:22
23
25 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:48:22
24
26 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 0:48:22
25
Teammate Top 5: William Raus
27 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes 0:48:28
28 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek 0:48:28
29 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycl 0:48:28
30 Salvador Cano S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 0:48:28 Teammate Top 5: William Raus
31 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team 0:48:31
32 Michael Szerszunowicz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0:48:31
33 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junio 0:48:34
34 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team 0:48:37
35 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles Raci 0:48:37
36 Jason Reynolds Dons Bikes 0:49:13
Off The Back
37 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast A Shadow/Temecu 0:49:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Esser
38 Jake Marasco Go Fast -Incycle 0:49:17
Off The Back
39 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team 0:49:23
Off The Back
DNF Jesse Norton Cast A Shadow/Temecu Teammate Top 5: James Esser
DNF Jim Williamson
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berry 0:37:32
Off The Front
2 Alex Nelson Cyclery USA 0:37:35
Off The Front
3 George Orloff 0:37:35
Off The Front
4 Kelly Lumgair iSpeed Racing 0:38:28
1
5 Travis Longfellow Southern California 0:38:28
2
6 Steve Netter Impact Racing 0:38:28
3
7 Gabriel Gonzalez 0:38:28
4
8 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing 0:38:28
5
9 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing 0:38:28
6
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Lumgair
10 Paul Mason Team Sky Canyon 0:38:28
7
11 Gerrard Nieva Allegiant Travel pb 0:38:28
8
12 Esdras Roldan 0:38:32
1
13 Christian Cabral Go Fast -Incycle 0:38:32
2
14 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange 0:38:32
3
15 Kyle Kilmartin Team Sky Canyon 0:38:32
4
16 Brett Springe 0:38:32
5
17 Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycl 0:38:32
6
18 Marco Rodriguez 0:38:32
19 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen 0:38:32
20 David Martos Bahati Foundation 0:38:32
21 Bradley Breyer Cyclery USA 0:38:32 Teammate Top 5: Alex Nelson
22 Brian Uno 0:38:32
23 Jonathan Fraser Penuel Bicycles 0:38:32
24 Jason Peterson Wanderlust 0:38:32
25 Greg Wilson Corridor Racing 0:38:37
26 Brian Seghers 0:38:37
DNF Emmanuel Garcia
DNF Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Geleng Neighborhood Cyclery 0:37:47
2 Vaughn Nelson 0:37:48
3 Kyle Westerlin Dons Bikes 0:37:51
1
4 Ryan Flores 0:37:52
2
5 Mike Heinze Jessup Auto Plaza p/ 0:37:52
3
6 Ryan Voth Team Redlands 0:37:54
4
7 Lawrence Sanford 0:37:54
5
8 Brian Maclean Don's Bikes 0:37:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Westerlin
9 Allen Mecum Monster Media Racing 0:37:54
7
10 Jason Karnes Rapha Cycling Club 0:37:54
8
11 Irvin Zavaleta 0:37:56
9
12 John Dimattia 0:37:56
10
13 Robert Manning 0:37:56
11
14 Adam Hart 0:37:56
12
15 Luis Pastrana 0:38:00
16 Luis Gutierrez Neighborhood Cyclery 0:38:19 Teammate Win: Nicholas Geleng
17 Jared Wright 0:38:26
DNF Jeff Bonifas
DNF Jeff Christensen
DNF Jerry Cook
DNF Bryan Coy
DNF Chris Dominguez
DNF Chris Hupfeld
DNF Jack Macdowell Velo Club La Grange
DNF Gerardo Moreno
DNF Dylan Nerren Team Velosport/Rideb
DNF Christopher Parmelee Outta Bounds Hawaii
DNF Luis Ramos
DNF Gilberto Zavaleta
DNF Chris Rasmussen Paralyzed Veterans o
DNF Jon Humphrey
DNF Justin Chi La Grange Developmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junio 0:37:40
2 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Devel 0:38:28
3 Garrison Mejia Southern California 0:38:28
4 Alex Nelson Cyclery USA 0:38:28
5 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:38:28
6 Hunter Wilson Gs Andiamo - Redland 0:38:28
7 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junio 0:38:31 Teammate Win: Cesar Reyes
8 Drew Kalasky Team Velosport Junio 0:38:31 Teammate Win: Cesar Reyes
9 Travis Longfellow Southern California 0:38:33 Teammate Top 5: Garrison Mejia
10 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrena AT 3 LAP
11 Noah Ta-perez AT 3 LAP
12 Matthew Greer Gs Andiamo - West Si AT 3 LAP
13 Devin Wilson Gs Andiamo - Redland AT 4 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 0:48:04
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING B 0:48:04
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite 0:48:08
4 Max Hernandez Team Surf City p/b E 0:48:50
5 Jarrod Moroni Hagens Berman Superm 0:48:50
6 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racin 0:48:50
7 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange 0:48:50
8 Espen Kateraas 0:48:50
9 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite 0:48:53 Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
10 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite 0:48:54 Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
11 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite 0:48:54 Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
12 Brian Seghers 0:49:01
13 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I AT 1 LAP
14 Ryan Dorris Raceklean Cycling Te AT 1 LAP
15 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite AT 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
16 Chris Gagne S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I AT 1 LAP
17 Stephen C. ibanez Athlete Octane Racin AT 1 LAP
18 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes AT 1 LAP
DNF Rob Alvarez Stone House p/b Mons
DNF Mark Weimer Breakaway Cycling p/
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
DNF Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
DNF Donald Marshall G3Foundation / Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p 0:47:51
2 Bart Clifford 0:48:36
3 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p 0:48:38 Teammate Win: Michael Penta
4 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 0:48:38
5 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 0:48:38
6 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek 0:48:38
7 Robert Orange 0:48:41
8 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 0:48:45 Teammate Top 5: Delfino Pastrana
9 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p 0:48:53 Teammate Win: Michael Penta
10 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Tea 0:48:58
11 Dennis King Central Coast Tire C 0:49:24
12 John Koga Team Simple Green/Ca AT 2 LAP
DNF Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Eric Johnson G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b
DNF Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thorsten Askervold Storck-CCN 0:57:24
2 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cyclin 0:57:27
1
3 Quinton Disera Norco Factory Team 0:57:27
2
4 Leo Reyes Southern California 0:57:29
3
5 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junio 0:57:29
4
6 Justin Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b 0:57:29
5
7 Brett Beddow Wolverine Sports Clu 0:57:29
6
8 Hrach Shaboyan Team Velosport Junio 0:57:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
9 Kyle Kirby NCCF/ Team Specializ 0:57:29
8
10 Cullen Browne SoCalCycling.com Tea 0:57:32
1
11 Ethan Batt SoCalCycling.com Tea 0:57:32
2
12 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racin 0:57:32
3
13 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 0:57:32
4
14 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junio 0:57:32
5
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
15 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank 0:57:32
6
16 Cameron Bond Endo Concept Team 0:57:32
7
17 Juan Garibay 0:57:32
8
18 Angel Munoz Endo Concept Team 0:57:32
9
19 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA 0:57:36
20 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Tea 0:57:39
21 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specializ 0:57:39
22 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 0:57:41
23 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 0:57:49 Teammate Win: Thorsten Askervold
DNF Quint Berkemeier
DNF Steven Fuller Southern California Teammate Top 5: Leo Reyes
DNF Todd Gosselaar
DNF David Herrera Team Velosport Junio Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
DNF Spencer Ito Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Christian Molina Endo Concept Team
DNF Jose Reyes Southern California Teammate Top 5: Leo Reyes
DNF Jason Paez Southern California Teammate Top 5: Leo Reyes
DNF Dante Young Endo Concept Team
DNF Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Dakota Gracey
DNF Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling
DNF Ronald Toth
DNF Curtis White Rally Cycling
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team
DNF Harrison Bailey GPM- Stulz
DNF Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racin
DNF Daniel Pearce Carefast
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes p/b
DNF Daniel Rodriguez
DNF Tice Porterfield Strike Cycling Elite
DNF Dean Haas Team Rio Grande
DNF John Janneck Southern California Teammate Top 5: Leo Reyes
DNF Christopher Rea Monster Media Racing
DNF Jake Silverberg Start Vaxes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Varela 0:47:51
1
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite 0:47:51
2
3 Angelica Frayre 0:47:51
3
4 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Dev 0:47:51
4
5 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team 0:47:51
5
6 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange 0:47:51
6
7 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:47:51
7
8 Ana Hernandez 0:47:51
8
9 Jenna Stauffer Stages Racing 0:47:51
9
10 Lizbeth Urenos armas Velo Club La Grange 0:47:51
10
11 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Dev 0:47:51
11
Teammate Top 5: Zoe Ta-perez
12 Renee Aguila 0:47:51
12
13 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing 0:47:51
13
14 Sheri Baldwin SLO Nexus Cycling Cl 0:47:51
14
15 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team 0:47:51
15
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
16 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep 0:47:56
17 Emily Marcolini QCW Cycling/ QCW Cyc 0:47:58
18 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling/ QCW Cyc 0:48:00
19 Amy Firth Skyflash Racing 0:48:03
20 Emily Jordan 0:48:03
21 Mckenzie Melcher SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
22 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles Raci AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Suzan Given Skyflash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 4