Log In
Tour de Bay Criterium • May 6 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:59:41
Off The Front
2 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 0:59:47
Off The Front
3 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:59:58
1
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
4 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports 0:59:58
2
5 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:59:58
3
6 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:59:58
4
7 Christopher Borden Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S 0:59:58
5
8 Davis Adams 0:59:59
6
9 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 0:59:59
7
10 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Travis Dorman
11 John Shalekbriski Otterhaus Project Racing 1:00:01
9
12 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling 1:00:06 Teammate Top 5: John Brizzard iii
13 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 1:00:03 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
14 Christopher Rayburn Team Truly Spokin 1:00:40
Off The Back
15 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 1:00:40
Off The Back
16 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 1:00:23
17 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 1:00:16
18 Bruce Stauffer 1:00:25
19 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 1:00:30
DNF Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles
DNF Taylor Davis
DNF Preston Beasley Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
DNF Micaiah Rockwell Team Pursuit
DNF Christian Lawton Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:45:52
1
2 Micaiah Rockwell Team Pursuit 0:45:53
2
3 Taylor Davis 0:45:54
3
4 Preston Beasley Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S 0:45:54
4
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:45:54
5
6 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:45:55
6
7 Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles 0:45:55
7
8 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 0:45:55
8
9 Jonathan Crain The Forge 0:45:56
9
10 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 0:46:22
11 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 0:46:05
12 Stephen Fortner Team Pursuit 0:46:05 Teammate Top 5: Micaiah Rockwell
13 Steve Bertrand US Military Endurance Sports 0:46:23
DNF Christian Lawton Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S Teammate Top 5: Preston Beasley
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Ortego 4D Racing 0:34:43
1
2 Cade Lott Jed's Perfect Endurance Bikes 0:34:44
2
3 James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:34:44
3
4 Brandon Lawrence 0:34:44
4
5 Anthony Mond Team Loblolly Cycling 0:34:45
5
7 Stephen Fortner Team Pursuit 0:34:46
Off The Back
1
8 Brad Burton 0:36:14
Off The Back
2
9 William Hewitt Team Pursuit 0:36:14
Off The Back
3
10 R Wood 0:36:15
Off The Back
4
11 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:36:16
Off The Back
5
12 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 0:36:16
Off The Back
6
13 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:36:17
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: James Booth
14 Mcaben Prince Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:36:19
8
15 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:35:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Booth
16 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:36:20 Teammate Top 5: James Booth
17 Haison Cao Team Pursuit 0:34:57
Off The Back
18 Jerry Cornell Raising Cane's Racing 0:36:07
Off The Back
19 Jeremy Davidson Team Pursuit 0:36:07
20 Robert Lee Indian Cycle 0:35:54
21 John Wood 0:35:30
Off The Back
DNF Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling
Off The Back
413913 Bryan Harrington West Florida Wheelmen 6
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Long 0:30:27
2 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:30:27
3 Erik Winfree 0:30:28
4 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:30:28
5 R. Love Team Loblolly Cycling 0:30:31
6 Brian Rayburn 0:30:32
7 Andrew Peterman 0:30:47
8 Michael Milligan 0:30:57
9 Bilal Mazoor 0:31:19
10 Bryce Leblanc ii Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:31:20
11 Charles Mccain 0:31:20
12 John Higby Auburn University 0:31:20
13 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:31:21
14 R Wood 0:31:49
15 Tim Humbert 0:31:52
16 Matthew Winn Team Pursuit 0:31:56
18 Brian Carmack 0:32:11
19 Al Jordan 0:30:49
20 Daniel Danio 0:30:53
21 Daniel Page Ride More Bicycles 0:30:58 Teammate Top 5: Luis Berrios
22 Ira Schwartz 0:31:46
23 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:31:47
24 Bradley Veillon 0:31:51
25 Stephen Hartley 0:32:10
26 John Sims 0:32:13
27 Jim Ready 0:30:50
28 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 0:31:15
DNF Zack Keup CSpire Fiber Cycling
29 Jeff Mroz 0:31:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcaben Prince Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:25:58
1
2 Bryce Leblanc ii Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:25:59
2
Teammate Win: Mcaben Prince
3 Stephen Fortner Team Pursuit 0:26:00
3
4 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:26:00
4
Teammate Win: Mcaben Prince
5 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:26:05 Teammate Win: Mcaben Prince
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Smith Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:34:13
2 Grey Jordan 0:34:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Burton 0:32:11
2 James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:32:11
3 Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:32:12
4 William Hewitt Team Pursuit 0:32:13
5 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:32:19
6 Matthew Winn 0:32:46
7 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:32:47 Teammate Top 5: James Booth
8 David Patrick AlaCOMP Race Team 0:32:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 0:45:27
2 William Hewitt Team Pursuit 0:45:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports 0:45:25
2 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 0:45:27
3 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:45:27
4 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:45:27
5 Bruce Stauffer 0:45:30
6 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:45:30
7 Brad Burton 0:05:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Patrick AlaCOMP Race Team 0:34:56
2 Mark Jeansonne 0:36:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hamrick Selby Mid South Velo 0:34:46
2 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:34:56
3 Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 0:34:56
4 Tony Snell sr 0:34:57
5 Mark Wolfe 0:36:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:34:46
2 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:34:47
3 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:36:31
4 Mike Busbin 0:36:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0:34:39
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:34:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0:34:15
1
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:34:16
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Nalley 0:34:23
2 Kelly Patrick 0:34:49
3 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 0:36:00
4 Sarah Carrico 0:34:27
5 Reva Ladd 0:34:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Felker Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:26:21
1
2 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies 0:26:21
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1