Log In
Salinas Criterium • May 7 2017
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Skinner
2 Keith Defiebre Cyclesports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Sterling
2 Daniel Regua SJBC
3 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes Development
4 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Charles Ho Lost Dog Cycling
6 Adin Jose Velo Reno
7 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
8 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Cheung
9 John Hill
10 Christopher Li Lost Dog Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Ho
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Taylor
2 Pierre Meunier
3 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Jr. Development
5 Scott Cook
6 Jack Calhoun
7 Christian Griffith Spokesman Bicycles / Santa Cruz Whe
8 Glenn Smith
9 Jack Mccarthy
10 Robert Wotring
11 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stefan Hubrich
12 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
13 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
3 Ken Calendar Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ken Calendar
9 Todd Munk SJBC
10 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Peter Cathcart SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Ken Calender Don Chapin MBRT
3 Brian Heneghan San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC
6 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Todd Munk SJBC Teammate Top 5: Dennis Hopp
9 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 James Coats Spokesman Cycling
11 Jim Gentes Buy Cell.com
DNF Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Michael Rizzo SJBC Teammate Top 5: Dennis Hopp
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Iver Johansen
3 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
5 Scott Riddle SJBC
6 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Randy Armstrong SJBC Teammate Top 5: Scott Riddle
8 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC Teammate Top 5: Scott Riddle
9 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing
11 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing
12 Peter Cathcart SJBC Teammate Top 5: Scott Riddle
13 Randall Stafford
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Hellman SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1