Log In
LAMBRA Individual Time Trial Championship • May 7 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:53:15
2 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:53:17
3 Ben Bradley 4D Racing 0:53:29
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:54:26
5 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 0:54:45
6 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 1:00:34
7 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 1:04:38 Teammate Top 5: Ben Bradley
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stagg 0:54:22
2 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 0:56:27
3 Benjamin Darling 0:57:17
4 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:57:58
5 Leopold Marx 4th Dimension Fitness 1:01:25
6 Jed Darby CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:02:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:56:56
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:57:26
3 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:59:31
4 Cale Guidry 1:00:01
5 Herbert Woodard 1:00:31
6 Patrick Fisher Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 1:01:20
7 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:02:58 Teammate Win: Travis Berger
8 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:03:01 Teammate Win: Travis Berger
9 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:03:41 Teammate Win: Travis Berger
10 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness 1:05:31
11 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 1:05:57
12 David Huff Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 1:06:32 Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
13 Dustin Judice Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 1:07:49 Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
14 Michael Hebert K2/ Precision Bike 1:08:15
DNF Andrew Do New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Win: Travis Berger
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Deyoung Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:59:00
2 Mark Simmons 4D Racing 0:59:02
3 Charles Lichenstein 4D Racing 0:59:40
4 Jason Mcquat 1:00:18
5 Brent Neel 1:00:45
6 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing 1:01:40
7 Sean Kwiatek Texas Bicycle Racing Association 1:01:44
8 Jared Shore CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:55
9 Michael Golson 1:02:48
10 Jack Vaughn 4th Dimension Fitness 1:03:50
11 Paul Drerup K2/ Precision Bike 1:04:31
12 Tom Wooten 1:08:01
13 Tj Nguyen 1:09:04
14 Zack Keup CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:09:55
15 Larry Wright 1:10:53
16 Joe Park 4D Racing 1:12:47 Teammate Top 5: Mark Simmons
17 Patrick White 1:19:34
DNF Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:17:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Leblanc ii Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:30:57
2 Mcaben Prince Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:31:18 Teammate Win: Bryce Leblanc ii
3 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:31:57 Teammate Win: Bryce Leblanc ii
4 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:32:04 Teammate Win: Bryce Leblanc ii
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:29:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Smith Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:19:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:03:58
2 Jonathan Steudlein 1:07:30
3 Robert Lee 1:13:36
4 Justin Rettstatt 1:17:56
DNF Sean Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing 0:57:23
2 Tim Pittman New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:59:12
3 William Jones 4D Racing 0:59:47
4 Brian Baum 1:04:49
5 Gregory Toscano 1:09:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Zyriek Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:54:47
2 Trey Pounds CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:58:22
3 Steven Decker 1:01:27
4 Billy Borrouso 1:03:15
5 Eddy Delgado 1:03:30
6 Keith Dimaggio 1:06:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lawlor 0:58:28
2 Matt Rinard 0:58:52
3 George Catinis 1:07:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:53:35
2 Frank Moak CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:54:45
3 Bo Bourne 1:01:40
4 Mark Miller K2/ Precision Bike 1:02:15
5 Jeffery Robbins 1:06:18
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 1:06:38
7 Tad Page GEAUX Race 1:08:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:57:48
2 Steven Auchterlonie 0:57:59
3 Mark Miller 0:58:14
4 Jorge Perera MidSouth Velo 0:59:21
5 Vj Liberto 0:59:47
6 Grant Dona 1:01:32
7 James Downing 1:04:58
8 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:08:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim M grady New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling 0:31:14
2 Michael Williams 0:32:12
3 Vladislav Colangelo New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:41:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 1:00:34
2 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 1:04:38 Teammate Win: Dustin Drewes
3 Brian Baum 1:04:49
4 Tom Wooten 1:08:01
5 Tad Page GEAUX Race 1:08:15
6 Tj Nguyen 1:09:04
7 Justin Rettstatt 1:17:56
8 Patrick White 1:19:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wells US Military Endurance Sports 0:40:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith 0:58:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lesniewski 1:02:24
2 Natalie Howard 1:10:27
3 Kaylee Garvey FRESH Racing 1:22:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Felker Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:22:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies 1:09:20
1 Tara Williams-davis 1:07:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Johnson 1:18:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Shuey 1:10:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Cayula 1:07:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosanne Simons MidSouth Velo 0:33:00
2 Leigh Laney Nunchuck Bunnies 0:36:10
3 Linda Vasquez HUB City Velo 0:39:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 3