Log In
Tour de Bloom - GC • May 7 2017
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6:26:57
2 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 6:27:33
3 Andrew Sargent 6:28:06
4 Maikey Lopera 6:28:38
5 Dan Swanson Metier Racing & Coffee 6:28:43
6 Marty Heck Fulgas 6:29:10
7 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 6:30:17
8 Paul Taylor Island Racing Club p/b Robert Camer 6:30:32
9 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 6:30:38
10 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 6:30:57
11 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 6:31:01 Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
12 Garth Campbell Victoria Wheelers 6:31:01
13 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 6:31:04
14 Curtis Schlossberger Pro City Racing 6:31:24
15 Tim Belding 6:31:38
16 George Velazquez 6:31:44
17 Todd Moore Independent 6:31:44
18 Jason Elder 6:31:55
19 Matthew Slater 6:31:55
20 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 6:32:02
21 Shawn Howard 6:33:19
22 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 6:35:14 Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
23 James Barkow 6:39:17
24 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cyling 6:40:20
25 Mark Weideman 6:42:27
26 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 6:47:52
27 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 6:59:37
DNF Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
DNF Rob Angelo
DNF Dean Broomham Fulgas
DNF Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
DNF Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
DNF Kent Duncan Comox Valley Athletic Association
DNF Brian Falkowski Monton-TM
DNF Trevor Haaheim Red Devils
DNF Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club
DNF Greg Hoglund Monton-TM
DNF Roger Honz Metier Racing & Coffee Teammate Top 5: Dan Swanson
DNF Larry Jackson
DNF Aaron Jones Apex Racing
DNF Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM
DNF Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
DNF David Long
DNF Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
DNF David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team
DNF Christopher Nelson Monton-TM
DNF George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society
DNF Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
DNF Robert Seeley
DNF Steven Simone Evolution Racing
DNF Jed Stremel Audi
DNF Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society
DNF Martin Turek Monton-TM
DNF Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society
DNF Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society
DNF Tom Wick Garage Racing
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Audi
DNF Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing
DNF Christian Zauner OMG Racing
DNF Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
DNF Cris Haley
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Toppings Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te 5:52:46
2 Florenz Knauer Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti 5:53:34
3 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 5:54:01
4 Michael Vandenham Garneau - Easton Cycling 5:54:02
5 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 5:54:27
6 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 5:54:51
7 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 5:57:55
8 Phillip Kearns 5:58:03
9 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 5:58:13
10 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 5:58:41
11 Ian Tubbs Audi 5:58:43
12 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 5:59:06
13 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz/Georges 5:59:30
14 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling 5:59:32 Teammate Top 5: Michael Vandenham
15 Manuel Fehlmann Fulgas 5:59:53
16 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 5:59:58 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
17 Lukas Conly Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te 6:00:09 Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
18 Amiel Flett brown North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter 6:00:19
19 Kevin Bradford-parish 6:00:21
20 Alexander Amiri Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te 6:00:37 Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
21 Kellen Viznaugh Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te 6:00:37 Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
22 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 6:01:00 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
23 Nick Monette Victoria Wheelers 6:01:20
24 Marc Dupuis Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 6:01:25
25 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 6:01:46
26 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:02:07
27 Normand Richard North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter 6:02:18
28 Kurt Penno Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes 6:02:19
29 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 6:02:22 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
30 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 6:02:57
31 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 6:03:03
32 David Waples Audi 6:03:51
33 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 6:04:40
34 Brett Boniface Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te 6:04:51 Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
35 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 6:07:07
36 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 6:07:19 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
37 Isaac Niles North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter 6:08:18
38 Ayden Young Audi 6:09:12
39 David Kuhns 6:09:13
40 Nicholas Jones North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter 6:10:25
41 Ryan Short Monton-TM 6:11:09
42 Von Winkelmann Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te 6:11:30 Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
43 Joshua Kropf Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te 6:12:32 Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
44 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 6:13:10
45 Alexander Fraser-maraun 6:14:08
46 Leif Olson Monton-TM 6:14:27
47 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:15:57
48 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:16:36
49 Kevin Vaughn Audi 6:16:50
50 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 6:17:41
51 Brandon Jones North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter 6:18:52
52 Bill Booth Monton-TM 6:19:12
53 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 6:19:39
54 Sam Waples Audi 6:22:30
55 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 6:23:34
56 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite 6:25:13
57 Jove Graham Metier Racing 6:38:11
58 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 6:39:16
59 Waiben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:42:37
60 Mitch Ketler Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te 6:45:16 Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
DNF Ty Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
DNF Brendan Armstrong TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing
DNF Duncan Bryson Victoria Wheelers
DNF Christopher Carter Este Racing
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Jake Cullen Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Te Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
DNF Erik Diertens TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Volodymyr Kuzmenko Monton-TM
DNF Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Gray Skinner Audi
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Tavish Taylor Audi
DNF Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling
DNF Austin Arguello
DNF William Hodgins Four Winds Racing
DNF Ian Brown Victoria Wheelers
DNF Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Brendan Cowley North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter
DNF Sean Henry North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter
DNF Justin Onusko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Patrick Riddell North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter
DNF Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Harrison 6:10:03
2 Allan Schroeder 6:10:10
3 Cole Paton Giant 6:10:48
4 Alec Pasqualina 6:10:56
5 Ben Katerberg TaG Cycling Race Team 6:11:49
6 Ethan Depman Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 6:12:48
7 Clark Smithson 6:12:52
8 Max Ritzow 6:13:22
9 Kyle Berg 6:13:36
10 Josiah Poler Bandit Elite Racing 6:13:37
11 Jackson Bocksnick Victoria Wheelers 6:13:43
12 Zor Keeler Audi 6:13:53
13 Devon Wright Monton-TM 6:14:14
14 Ryan Menze 6:14:51
15 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery Racing 6:14:55
16 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 6:15:12
17 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 6:15:17
18 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 6:15:35
19 Theo Floor 6:15:40
20 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 6:16:07
21 Kevon Bjornson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:16:10
22 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 6:16:13
23 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 6:16:23
24 Scott Miller Hedrick Racing 6:16:36
25 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 6:17:13
26 Julian Soh Audi 6:17:46
27 Duncan Fairclough North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter 6:18:56
28 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:19:43
29 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 6:20:00
30 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 6:21:23
31 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:22:04
32 Gordon Tulip Pro City Racing 6:22:44
33 Travis Dawson Pro City Racing 6:23:17
34 Devin Fife Monton-TM 6:23:59
35 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 6:37:03
36 Dee Patterson Catup.com 6:42:29
DNF Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
DNF Hani Atassi Apex Racing
DNF Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum
DNF Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Garrett George Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
DNF Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Zack Hewell Apex Racing
DNF Brian Kohagen
DNF James Labayen WWU Cycling Team
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero
DNF Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero
DNF Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society
DNF Justin Seely Hedrick Racing
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi
DNF Joshua Simmons Monton-TM
DNF Erik Spring Audi
DNF Travis Venable Audi
DNF Justin Wagner Mountain View Racing
DNF Steve Walker Apex Racing
DNF Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
DNF Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Steven Hewick North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter
DNF David Lanier Audi
DNF Eric Mills North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Whiter
DNF Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Rathwell Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife 5:14:52
2 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 5:15:42
3 Emma Lujan 5:16:06
4 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:16:46
5 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 5:17:25
6 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 5:17:42
7 Kailee Boyle Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 5:18:01
8 Nicole Pressprich Audi 5:18:09
9 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 5:18:13
10 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 5:18:26
11 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 5:18:42 Teammate Top 5: Michele Schaeffer
12 Anika Todd Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 5:19:06 Teammate Top 5: Michele Schaeffer
13 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 5:19:18
14 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 5:19:29
15 Erin Ruttan Watt Riot Cycling 5:19:34
16 Annemarije Rook Keller Cycling Club 5:19:50
17 Callie Swan TaG Cycling Race Team 5:19:59
18 Megan Gray 5:20:02
19 Isabella Bertold TaG Cycling Race Team 5:20:36
20 Hillary King Garage Racing 5:20:53
21 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 5:21:08
22 Brooke Danaher 5:22:09
23 Jessica Daniels Steed Cycles 5:22:37
24 Joelle Delhaes Jukebox 5:23:37
25 Jessica Hastings Watt Riot Cycling 5:23:43
26 Alesha Miller Team Fresh Air Athena 5:23:48
27 Janelle Kendell Watt Riot Cycling 5:26:19
28 Kenda Super Hagens Berman - EY Society 5:26:34
29 Jennifer Gerth Continental Crit Nasty 5:26:52
30 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 5:29:22
31 Megan Northey Hagens Berman - EY Society 5:29:43
32 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 5:31:22 Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
33 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 5:33:02
34 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 5:35:40
35 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 5:38:07
36 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 5:39:13
37 Micaiah Besler TaG Cycling Race Team 5:41:26
38 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 5:42:06
DNF Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
DNF Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Sarah Carter Glotman Simpson Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Janna Gillick
DNF Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Teammate Top 5: Michele Schaeffer
DNF Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22