Log In
Bear Lake Classic - Road Race • May 13 2017
Series: UCA2017
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 4:11:45
2 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 4:11:54
3 Miles Whedbee First City Cycling 4:11:54
4 James Stratton NEBO Cycling 4:15:18
5 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance360 4:16:05
6 Henry York COS Racing 4:16:05
7 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 4:16:05 Teammate Win: Scott Powers
8 Timothy Fegel 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa 4:16:06
9 David Carter Team TOSH 4:16:10
10 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 4:16:14 Teammate Win: Scott Powers
11 Rees York 1st City Cycling Team 4:16:20
12 Paul Kilhefner 4:16:20
13 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 4:16:47 Teammate Win: Scott Powers
14 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 4:17:10
15 Ryan Ottley Logan Race Club 4:19:37
16 Chad Chenoweth 4:28:49
17 Matt Scott Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 4:31:15
18 Tyler Chairsell Carefast/Storck 4:32:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Porter Adobe 2:04:35
1
2 Rick Finlayson Millbrook Racing 2:04:35
2
3 Seth Hinckley SBR Cycles 2:04:35
3
4 James Ianni Fort Lewis College 2:04:36
4
5 Al Takemori Millrock racing 2:04:36
5
6 Ethan Hoj 2:04:36
6
7 Cason Searle Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:04:36
7
8 Tim Frost Utah State University 2:04:36
8
9 Trevor Robinson Fitzgerald's Bike Shop 2:04:36
9
10 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 2:04:36
10
11 Xavier Lopez 2:04:36
11
12 Lance Heaton 2:04:37
12
13 James Mott The Bike Shoppe 2:04:37
13
14 Ezra Jefferies 2:04:37
14
15 Jake Meyer Utah State University 2:04:37
15
16 Eric Barnes America First 2:04:38
16
17 Ryan Finlayson Millbrook Racing 2:04:38
17
Teammate Top 5: Rick Finlayson
18 Lee Schultz Team Endurance360 2:04:38
18
19 Trent Wignall Millbrook Racing 2:04:39
19
Teammate Top 5: Rick Finlayson
20 Jason Woodland America First Credit Union p/b 2:04:39
20
21 Alejandro Vargas 2:04:39
21
22 Alex Whitney America First Credit Union Pres 2:04:39
22
23 Keith Heaton 2:04:39
23
24 Tanner Carlson 2:04:39
24
25 Lorenzo Roundy America First Credit Union p/b 2:04:39
25
26 Christian Moreno Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:04:39
26
27 Jackson Rayl ICW 2:04:41
27
28 Anthony Jeffs University of Utah 2:04:41
28
29 Kason Perkes Utah State University 2:04:41
29
30 Kenneth Rayl ICW 2:04:42
30
31 Steve Wilson 2:04:43
31
32 Kevin Schwartz Stay Park City Cycling 2:04:44
32
33 Andrew Yapias Intermountain Livewell 2:04:45
33
34 Mark Fowler 2:04:46
34
35 Tj Gibson 2:04:54
36 Bryan Hull Team SaltCycle 2:05:23
Off The Back
37 Bishara Bisharat ICE 2:10:13
Off The Back
38 Jeff Hogg America First Credit Union P/B 2:17:56
Off The Back
39 Michael Wilson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:18:09
Off The Back
40 Curtis Cole America First Cycling Team Pres 2:19:13
Off The Back
41 Terrell Winterton 2:19:18
Off The Back
42 Javier Vargen 2:21:29
Off The Back
43 Nate Thomas 2:21:44
Off The Back
44 Scott Draudt 2:23:56
Off The Back
45 Trevor Mccleery Utah State University 2:23:59
Off The Back
46 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:25:40
Off The Back
47 William Black Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:30:45
Off The Back
48 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 2:45:21
Off The Back
49 Stephen Throndsen 2:47:19
Off The Back
50 Dallin Tolman 2:55:58
Off The Back
51 Devin Schmidt Utah State University 3:15:18
Off The Back
52 Derek Mcgrath Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:24:26
Off The Back
DNF Brady O'shaughnessy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Loyd Remote Geo Cycling Team 4:08:00
1
2 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 4:08:01
2
3 Joe Waters Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fastener 4:08:01
3
4 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 4:08:01
4
5 Ira Sorensen Canyon Bicycles / Canyon Bicycl 4:08:02
5
6 Jared Brewer Ski City Cycling 4:08:03
6
7 Nathan Barnes CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 4:08:04
7
8 Gavin Storie Team Endurance 360 4:08:06
8
9 Joshua Frick Ski City Cycling 4:08:06
9
10 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 4:08:07
10
11 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 4:08:08
11
12 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 4:08:08
12
13 Unknown Rider 4:08:10
13
14 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 4:08:11
14
15 Shaun Johnson Cicada Racing 4:08:12
15
16 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 4:08:25
17 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 4:08:37
18 Gabriel Moss masaquiza katy perry is my hero 4:08:51
Off The Back
19 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 4:08:54
Off The Back
20 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 4:10:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Castor
21 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 4:20:30
Off The Back
22 Tom Millar Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 4:20:33
Off The Back
23 Nathan Curtis Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 4:20:34
Off The Back
24 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 4:20:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gibson ICE 2:04:47
1
2 Mike Broderick America First Cycling Team powe 2:04:49
2
3 James Derrick Zanconato Racing 2:04:49
3
4 Bart Preston Zone five racing 2:04:50
4
5 Alan Madsen America First Credit Union p/b 2:04:50
5
6 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 2:04:52
6
7 Patrick Morton Stay Park City Cycling 2:04:53
7
8 Jim Ferrell Zanconato Racing 2:04:53
8
Teammate Top 5: James Derrick
9 Jonathan Newman 2:04:54
9
10 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:04:54
10
Teammate Top 5: Bart Preston
11 Doug Almstedt 2:04:54
11
12 Peter Yarbrough 2:04:55
12
13 Christopher Brown 2:04:57
13
14 Cody Cagle America First Cycling Team Pres 2:04:58
14
15 Kelly Lund Bike Accident Attorney's 2:05:11
16 Wayne Butler Zanconato Racing 2:05:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Derrick
17 Benjamin Dodge Bike Accident Attorneys 2:12:46
Off The Back
18 David Hansen Zone Five Racing 2:12:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Preston
19 Richard Rose 2:17:25
Off The Back
20 Karl Zeibig Bike Accident Attorneys 2:23:50
Off The Back
21 James Hunter Elko Velo 2:27:13
Off The Back
22 Charlie Owen Zone Five Racing 2:36:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Preston
23 Christopher Mckendry 2:38:40
Off The Back
24 Lynn Jeffers 2:43:21
Off The Back
25 Jeremy Alberts 3:03:44
Off The Back
26 Troy Larsgard 3:13:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Prince America First Credit Union Pres 4:16:10
2 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union P/b 4:16:34
3 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union Pres 4:16:35 Teammate Win: Jared Prince
4 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda 4:16:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 2:03:19
2 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:06:46
3 Dennis Porter 2:07:03
4 Ian Skurnik 2:07:03
5 Andrew Lock Plan 7 2:07:03
6 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:07:06
7 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 2:07:06
8 Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS cycling team 2:12:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 2:07:02
2 John Mckone Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 2:07:02
3 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:07:02
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:07:03
5 Gary Azevedo Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 2:07:08
6 Andres Maricq 2:11:21
7 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 2:11:24 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
8 John Marshall ICE 2:11:28
9 Dan Dandrea McKinney Velo 2:12:14
10 Don Bowen satori 2:19:04
11 Mike Collins Golden Spike Cycling 2:22:05
12 Scott Poulson Scott Poulson Farms 2:22:11
13 Matthew Robbins Plan 7 DS 2:25:29
14 Lance Francis 2:31:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emerson 2:17:06
2 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 2:17:07
3 Eleise Hinton Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:17:08
4 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 2:17:09
5 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 2:17:12
6 Lindsey Stevenson Team Endurance360 2:17:12
7 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 2:21:05
8 Colleen Neider Endurance 360 2:21:07 Teammate Top 5: Ingrid Hansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Tuddenham Plan7 DS 2:23:40
2 Anna Winterton Plan7 2:44:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 2:21:05
2 Alisha Doyle Satori Inc. 2:21:05
3 Kristy Stratton NEBO Cycling 2:23:39
4 Danielle Bradshaw 2:37:54
5 Hillarie Christley 2:40:49
6 Ivy Portwood 2:44:38
7 Tammy Morlock 3:04:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4